Log Mon Jan 27

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 27, 2020

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon SongFarmer Blues
EmiSunshine Crimson Moon
EmiSunshine Jonas Black
Victor & Penny Wake Up Early
Victor & Penny Penny’s Bounce
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Diana Chittester Freedom
Diana Chittester Paradox
EmiSunshine Meanwhile in America
EmiSunshine Somewhere Over the Rainbow
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Dayna Manning The Weaver*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Zachary Lucky Sometimes I Wonder (How I Got This Far)*
Ian & Sylvia Come On In My Kitchen*
Don Brownrigg Perfect Poem*
Madison Galloway Rose Coloured Glasses*
Graham Lindsay The Vet Set*
Del Barber Dancing in the Living Room*
Del Barber Louise*
Del Barber Easy Keeper*
Caroline Spence Mint Condition
Susan Gibson Diagnostic Heart
Lynne Hanson True Blue Moon*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
ANGELA DI CASTRO INONDAZIONE*
ANTONELLO VENDITTI 21 MODI PER DIRTI TI AMO
TIZIANO FERRO SMERALDO
GIUSY FERRERI IL SAPORE DI UN’ALTRO NO
LUCIO BATTISTI PRIGIONERO DEL MONDO
ALMA GRETTA MAMMA NON LO SA
ANNALISA SCINTILLE
CHIARA GALIAZZO IL FUTURO CHE SARA’
MALIKA AYANE E SE POI
MARCO MENGONI L’ESSENZIALE
MARIA NAZIONALE E’ COLPA MIA
DANIELE SILVESTRI A BOCCA CHIUSA
MAX GAZZE SOTTO CASA
RAPHAEL GUALAZZI SAI
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 1 in B Flat Major, K 207
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields R. Strauss: Metamophoses: Study for 23 Strings
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, BWV 1041
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Schonberg: Transfigured Night for Strings, Op. 4
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields PaganiniL 24 Caprices for solo violin
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Mac DeMarco Chamber of Reflection*
Caroline Polachek Door
Real Estate It’s Real
Real Estate Green Aisles
Gabrielle Papillon Last Deep Breath*
Lights Fluorescent Palace Walls
Perfume Genius Sides (feat. Weyes Blood)
Patient Hands Say Stay *
Chocolat Bonjour chocolat*
Asin Pag-asa
Nehiwayak starlight*
Beacon Feeling’s Gone (Extended Version)
2:00 pm – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Johnny Burgin You Got to Make a Change
Arsen Shomakhov Women and Whiskey*
Joe Bonamassa King Bee Shakedown
Sue Foley The Ice Queen*
Harpdog Brown Vicious, Vicious Vodka*
Thorbjorn Risager & the Black Tornado Sin City
Rick Estrin & the Nightcats Contemporary
Durham County Poets ft. Dawn Tyler Watson Help Me to Change*
Tad Robinson Changes
The Cash Box Kings Smoked Jowl Blues
Diana Braithwaite & Chris Whiteley Travelling Riverside*
Fuel Junkie V-Twin*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock�s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Blue Oyster Cult Don’t Fear The Reaper (2019 rerecord)
Blue Oyster Cult E.T.I. (Extraterrestrial Intelligence) (2019 rerecord)
King Gizzard And The Lizard Wizard Mars For The Rich
Black Mountain High Rise*
Opeth Eternal Rains Will Come
Moths & Locusts Biblical Prophecy*
Sandveiss The Masquerade*
Steven Wilson My Book Of Regrets
Hawkwind Last Man On Earth
Dream Aria Flower Duet*
Blind Ego The Pulse
Shadow Circus Overture
The Devin Townsend Project Stormbending*
David Barrett Trio Atomsmasher*
Riverside Caterpillar And The Barbed Wire
Pyramids On Mars Song Of Light*
Spock�s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
harrison brome Fill your brains*
David Peacock Sealed Vessel
Play! A Video Game Symphony Kingdom Hearts
Bob Moses Heaven Only Knows*
Aviators Fading Light
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
The Dead Pens Little Left In Me
Casati You Really Don’t Know How To Care*
Loiuse Burns Just Walk Away*
Geoffroy Got Me All Tired*
Brandon Wolfe Scott All That I’ve Done*
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds Leviathan
Riit #uvangattauq ft Zaki Ibrahim*
The Beaches Snake Tongue*
Reuben and the Dark Faultline*
Sights and Sounds Cards In Place*
Royal Tusk Aftermath*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>