Log Thu Sep 3

    <h3>Daily Program Log</h3>
    <p><br /><strong>*</strong> indicates Canadian Content</p>

September 03, 2020

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Andrew CombsTo Love Someone
Andrew CombsFire Escape
Andrew CombsThis is the Light
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Andrew CombsThrough the Glass
Andrew CombsYour Light, Your Love
John DillonMessage from the Mountains
John DillonThe World Slowed Down
Jono MansonOn the Down Low
Son VoltUnion
Darrell ScottAlton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Rachael SageCharacter
Maya RaeMoon Girl*
John DoyleElevenses
Mighty MocambosWhere Do We Go from Here?
Dan ManganRobots*
AustraHow Did You Know?*
Radio RadioCh’min d’Terre*
Dirty BeachesA Hundred Highways*
WomenHeat Distraction*
Joanna NewsomJackrabbits
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
The DearsIs This What You Really Want*
Mister NobuFalling Down*
Rachel BeckWarrior*
R GrunwaldWood Meets Water*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Al BasilleDon’t Toy With Me
Veronica LewisYou Ain’t Unlucky
Thorbjorn Rislager and Black TornadoCome On In
Jimmy and the SleepersDevil in Me*
John Primer and Bob CorritoneWalked So Long
George LeachMaking Love*
SunnysidersHood in the Face
Wily Bo Walker and Danny FlamTime to Forget You
HeavydrunkI Can’t Be Satisfied
FOG Blues and Brass BandSteady Rollin’ Man*
BMW2 x Cryin’*
Savoy BrownRiver on the Rise
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Carolee Carmello (Jekyll and Hyde the Complete Work)Once Upon a Time
James Monroe Inglehart, Zachary Levi (Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventures Animated Series)Buddy Song
Karen Ziemba, David Hyde Pierce, Company (Curtains OBC)In the Same Boat
Marin MazzieAnd the World Goes Round
Bernadette Peters (Song and Dance OBC)First Letter Home
George Salazar, Will Connolly (Be More Chill OCR)Two Player Game
Jeremy Jordan, Cast (Newsies OBC)The World Will Know
Company (Come from Away OBC)10 Years Later/Finale*
Lisa Howard, Eric Peterson, Comany (Escape to Margaritaville OBC)Cheeseburger in Paradise
Alysha Umphress (On the Town NBC)I Can Cook Too
Powder Blues BandCooking with the Blues*
Regis and Joy PhilbinThanks for the Memory
1:00 pm – Animed in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hayashibara MegumiExit –> Running
V6Change the World
Justin NozukaGolden Train*
The Sailor Moon Musical Cast of 2016Shiratsuki Gonin Musume
Kageyama HironobuAitsu wa Son Goku
LisaAdamas
TK from Ling Tosite SigureMelt
Mob Choir99.9
Sekai No OwariDropout
Waki ZaumiHurry Love
Senda HazukiHikari
AngelaOtome no Route wa Hitotsu
Utada HikaruNichiyou no Asa
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
John Lee Hooker and Canned HeatPeavine
Anthony Geraci with Dennis BrennanCrazy Blues/Mississippi Woman
Cootes ParadiseThe Same Love That Made Me Laugh*
Bad Luck Woman and Her MisfortunesFallin’*
Sabrina Weeks and Swing Cat BounceMr. Regret*
Friends and Legends of LouisianaBeate Street Blues
Savoy BrownFeel Like a Gypsy
Sam JoynerGoin’ To Chicago
Bobby RushDust My Broom
Federico LuiuShe’s Gone*
Rory BlockIt’s Red Hot
Sue DeckerLay Me Down in the Indigo*
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
YellowjacketsSwing With It
Alison YoungCelia and Henry*
Briethaupt BrothersThe Angels Share (with Marc Jordan)*
Jonathan BauerChattin’*
Miles Davis QuintetI Could Write a Book
Art Blakey and the Jazz MessengersAlong Came Betty
Molly JohnsonWhat a Little Moonlight Can Do*
Jamison RossMartha’s Prize
Jazzmeia HornReflections of My Heart (feat. Jamison Ross)
Jazzmeia HornFree Your Mind
Bill Charlap TrioTiny’s Tempo
Brandon RobertsonPhat Friday
Alexis BaroThe Funky One*
Andra DayCheers to the Fall
Booker TFeel Good
Doris DayTeacher’s Pet
Chelsea McBride’s Socialist Night SchoolSomething Simple*
Maceo ParkerABC
Barbra LicaNashville*
Lakecia BenjaminLittle Children
Kellylee EvansAmazing*
Michael KaeshammerLast Train*
5:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Alcoholic White TrashPunk Rock Jihad*
Los FastidosAntifa Hooligans
The Anti-QueensI, Bomb*
The BarrymoresBack in Eighty One*
GagNobody’s Smile
No Redeeming Social ValueWated for Life
La LunaAlways Already*
Napalm RaidThink You’re Free? Religion and Conflict*
NauseaGodless
LanguidShelled Insanity*
Maid of AceForever
Trash KnifeSick of It
Neighbourhood BratsLate Stage Capitals
KilbourneWhite Trash Narnia*
Miesha and the SpaksShe Wolf*
Lars Fredriksen and the BastardsWine and Roses
Morning GlorySo Ya Wanna Be a Cop> (feat. Stza)
Muki and Useless IDAccident in Slow Motion
SupersuckersWhen I Go, I’m Gone
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Modern SuperstitionsSchool Days*
Richard Hell and the VoidoidsThe Plan
Quiet RiotLet’s Get Crazy
DevoHappy Guy
Cabaret VoltaireTalking Time
XBlue Spark
Psychedelic FursThe Ghost in You
Duchess SaysI’m an Idea*
Book of ListsTroy*
PreoccupationsDegraded*
SugarcubesColdsweat