Log Thu Nov 12

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 12, 2020

9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Tom’s StorySeyda Neen
1:43Sa Isang Sulyap Mo
MYMPSa Kanya
Luka KuplowskyA New Day*
Zoe PolanskiViolent Flowers
FionnMattress on the Floor*
Emily RockartsLittle Flower*
PapagrooveSleeping on Fire*
CafeineL’Orpheline*
Les Cowboy FringantsPlus Rein*
Ben CaplanDown to the River*
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Wooden HorsemenIt Don’t Matter*
Rob n’ WalkerLearn to Live*
JimmyriggersRattle My Cage*
Tim IsbergTurn the Page*
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Cast (Allegiance OBC)Do Not Fight the Storm
Laura Osnes (Bandstand OBC)Welcome Home
Paul Alexander Nolan, David McDonald, Josh Canfield (Doctor Zhivago OBC)Forward/Blood in the Snow
Josie Walker (The Beautiful Game OLC)If This is What We’re Fighting For
John Barrowman (The Civil War)Tell My Father
SwingRosieBei Mir Bist du Schoen*
Ault SistersBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy*
Patty Andrews, Maxene Andrews, Company (Over Here OBC)No Goodbyes
Laura Benanti, Gerayln Del Corso, Caitlin Carther (Swing OBC)GI Jive
Ann Hampton Callaway (Swing OBC)I’ll Be Seeing You
Michael Cavanaugh (Movin’ Out OBC)Goodnight Saigon
Peter Polycarpou (Miss Saigon OLC)Bui Doi
Michael Ball (Les Miserables OLC)Empty Chairs at Empty Tables
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Utada HikaruMaking Love
ChouChoHari-ro no Saga
Aiko TomiLotto*
AscaHowling
Maeda x Yanagi NagiKimi to lu Shinwa
MiliPhantomcat of Meowloween
BoAI Believe
Da-IceAmp
Stereo Dive FoundationAlpha
HydeLet it Out
UruBreak
FripsideLegendary Future
Hayashibara MegumiOsorezan – Au Revoir –
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Peg Leg SamWho’s That Left Here While Ago
Danny Brooks and Lil Miss DebOne More Mile to Mississippi*
Bad Luck Woman and Her MisfortunesI Love My Baby, But…
Miachel SchatteCome on Down*
Vanessa CollierWeep and Moan
Greg MartinezSnatch it Back
Ronnie Earl and the BroadcastersAlbert’s Stomp
Dione TaylorWater*
A Band Called SamMother Blues
Lance Anderson with Denis Keldie and Michael FonfaraGimme Some Lovin’*
Taj Mahal and Keb MoDivin Duck Blues
Suzie VinnickSave Me for Later*
5:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
Guerilla TossWalls of the Universe IKhotin remix)*
Loic ZevHither, Gloomy Luvs!
Boards of CanadaNew Seeds
Kassa OverallPassionfruit
People PlanJungle Room
JHNNThe Warning*
VangelisSuffocation
AceMoI Feel Like Dying (Phenomenon mix)
O’HaaraAll My Instincts Are Wrong*
UMFANGAngel Beat
VudufaCafuringa
Marie DavidsonChasing the Light*
Ahmedou Ahmed LowlaNiamey
Project PatTake Da Charge
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
ZekeDaytona
Alternate ActionPlastic Society*
Broadcast ZeroThis Distortion*
The BinzThe End*
BoxfillerBroken Circle*
NutritionHate Myself (Still)*
Impossible BabesAlf Haus*
Tight SolidMent You Let Me Go*
Oi PolloiNever Give In
Resistance 77The Joke’s On Me
Kleins96Yafa*
TorsoNo Turning Back
AnsiaxFalse Interests
Glitter TrashHustlin’
China CreepsKitchen Knife*
Regional Justice CenterIncompetence
Red AuntsAlright
NailbombBlind and Lost
Tomorrow Starts TodayIt’s a Beautiful Future*
TimBoggles*
MotorheadDeath or Glory
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Gary FlanaganI Won’t Change for You*
Mr. Scruff and QuanticDonkey Ride
MSTRKRFTFist of God*
TarwaterTommy Tommorow
Kid606Buckle Up
Drop the LimeDie Young
HeadrillazWeird Planet
FigurineNew Mate
Pr1m3sWhatever it Takes*
John HornakHot Spring Chess*