Log Fri Nov 27

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 27, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLennan
Fred DobersteinBuffalo Wind*
Lone Star ChoraleWe Were Cowboys
Matt RoberstonFrigid High and Lonesome*
Billy Joe ShaverWe Are the Cowboys
Bob Nolan and the ReinsmenRide Me Down Easy
Johnny WesternNineteen Men
9:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Jamie CullumHang Your Lights
Warren WolfSkating
3D Jazz TrioO Christmas Tree
Freddy ColeJingles the Christmas Cat
Cece GableOnce Again It’s Winter
Leslie Odom Jr.Winter Song
Moore-McColl Jazz SocietyIt’s Christmas Time
Brian BrombergFeliz Navidad
Donna SingerWinter Waltzing
Harry Connick Jr.Santarrific
Royce CampbellToyland
Connie EvingsonThe Nutcracker Petite Suite
WildrootsSanta Claus is Coming to Town
Lis SoderbergAll I Need
Brynn StanleyMeet Me in the Middle in the Snow
Dave StrykerSoulful Frosty
Idina MenzelOcho Kandelikas
PentatonixWhite Winter Hymnal
Tonic Vintage VocalsThe Holiday Season
Sultans of StringSing for Kwanza*
Chris BottiLet it Snow
Bob MundyUntil
Herb AlpertSanta Baby
Ana VelinovaSnowfall*
Capitol Bones Big BandMy Favorite Things
JALC Orchestra with Wynton MarsalisLet it Snow
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Marie Davidson and L’oeil NuJust in My Head*
GulferForget (Friendly)*
SuunsPray*
CRiFriends in Secret*
Terra LightfootOne High Note*
Plants and AnimalsHouse on Fire*
Mise en SceneHigh School Feeling*
Thanya IyerBring Back that Which is Kind to You*
OseesIf I Had My Way
Busty and the BassFigure it Out*
Matt MaysUr Not Alone*
Gord DownieHotel Worth*
Orville PeckNo Glory in the West*
Jennifer CastleBroken Hearted*
The ElwinsHung Up*
PUPNothing Changes*
Freak Heat WavesBusted*
Beverly Glenn-CopelandIn the Image*
The Unrighteous BrothersUnchained Melody
Fleet FoxesSunblind
Helena DelandSmoking at the Gas Station*
IdlesDanke
Peach Kelli PopClose to You*
METZFramed by the Comet’s Tail*
Yves JarvisVictim*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Nitty Gritty Dirt BandMr. Bojangles
John DenverMy Old Man
Jimmy BuffettRailroad Lady
Harry BelafonteLittle Bird
Todd SniderLaying My Life on the Line
Jerry Jeff WalkerSangria Wine
Danny Carnahan and Robin PetrieYou Got it All Wrong Janine
Martyn JosephI Searched for You
Kate and Anna McGarrigleKiss and Say Goodnight*
Spider John KoernerSanty Anno
Bonnie RaittI Ain’t Blue
Maia SharpDeath by Perfection
Chris Robinson BrotherhoodHigh is Not the Top
Rufus WainwrightYou Ain’t Big*
Nick LoweDon’t Be Nice to Me
Carlene CarterMe and the Wildwood Rose
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
DemuirSoul Freeka*
Gene KingDance of Life*
Oscar P and DemuirFela Chant*
Valentino GuerrieroEndless Lies
James DoleEx
Fred EverythingBy Day*
James L’Estraunge OrchestraWe Rise
DozaAndy Wally and Ray
Athlete WhippetHands Only
DJ SneakDrums and Us*
Sean SavagePuttin Manners*
Carl CoxInferno
B. TraitsBreathe Out*
Loco and JamHeat it Up
Seatoc MassLight Falls
Deborah de LucaChain Reactions*
Basic FrameChairoscuro
Gallya and Juliet FoxAgainst Gravity
Sean SavageSentir*
Carlo LioK Town Shuffle*