Log Wed Nov 25

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 25, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Ashley MacIsaac and Mary Jane LamondSleepy Maggie*
Wayne Toups and ZydecajunTupelo Honey
King ChangoMelting Pot
Joan OsborneIf I Was Your Man
Kulanjan with Taj MahalQueen Bee
Chris Ardoin and Double ClutchinStay Out or Stay In/Pass the Dutchie
SamiteWasuze Otya
The SubdudesSarita
Aine MinogueFill it to the Brim
Los LobosCumbia Raza
Little Steven and Bruce SpringsteenNative American
10:00 am – The Riot Report with Andrew Sahaydak
Andy SummersEyes of a Stranger
Alex LifestonPromise*
SilversteinMy Heroine (Acoustic)*
Eve 6Lost and Found
Yotam Ben HorinJust Like You
11:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Julian TaylorHuman Race*
Los LobosKiko and the Lavender Moon
Jim and Jessie and the Virgina BoysThe River Jordan
Barry Gibb feat. Jason IsbellWords of a Fool
Jimmy LaFaveThrough the Neon Night
Joni MitchellDark as a Dungeon*
Willie NelsonPretend I Never Happened
Robin and Linda WilliamsLeaving This Land
Zachary LuckyBad Liver and a Broken Heart*
Sarah JaroszHometown
Great Big SeaRoad to Ruin*
The Smothers BrothersJenny Brown
Cisco HoustonStagolee
Sarah Jane ScoutenChaste Tree and Pennyroyal*
Peter CaseTravellin’ Light
Joanne ShenadoahKahawi’tha
Ian and SylviaWill the Circle Be Unbroken*
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike Weddell
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
RuslanaWild Dances
GreenjolyRazom Nas Bahato, Nas Ney Podolaty
Elena PaparizouMy Number One
Marco MenoniL’Essenziale
Francesco GabbaniOccidentali’s Karma
ChiaraWhat if We
BlueI Can
Joe and JakeYou’re Not Alone
RokoThe Dream
Karmen StavecNanana
Axel HisouxMother
Michalis RakintxisSAGAPO
Sunstroke Project and Olia TiraRun Away
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
John FogertyHot Rod Heart
MelttWe’ll See*
Liona BoydBajo El Son (Under the Sun)*
Don HenleyMan with a Mission
Cat StevensLonger Boats
DroomWedding Day*
Jamie PhrantikCoquette*
LiveCentury
LiveGraze
LiveLakini’s Juice
Mae MooreShape of Love*
EarthboundSilent Chaos*
Matthew Good BandI Miss New Wave*
3:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Corb LundTatoo’s Blues*
Benny GoodmanLoch Lamond
Glenn MillerMoonlight Serenade
Joel Plaskett with Rose Cousins and Ana EggeThrough and Through and Through*
Edie Brickell and Steve MartinFriend of Mine
Irish DescendantsGo to Sea No More*
JP CormierHometown Battlefield*
Andy CooneyGalway Shawl
Bridie GallagherDon’t Bother to Knock
Fiddler’s GreenBottoms Up
BowfireOrange Blossom Special*
Alabama 3Hello, My Name is Johnny Cash
The EcclestonsTell Me Ma/Marie’s Wedding*
Larkin PoeGrandma’s Hands
4:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Jeremy KneeshawYou Know What I Mean*
Dukes of DixielandMuskrat Ramble
Fats WallerCarolina Shout
Artie ShawTraffic Jam
Louis ArmstrongAin’t Misbehavin’
Pete Kelly with His Big SevenBye Bye Blackbird
Count BasieBackstage at Stuff’s
Tommy Dorsey feat. Sy Oliver and Jo StaffordYes Indeed
RCA Victor All StarsHoneysuckle Rose
Red Nichols and His Five PenniesMy Melancholy Baby
Charlie BarnetNight and Day
Benny GoodmanRoll ’em
Glenn MillerA String of Pearls
The Dorsey Brothers feat. Frank SinatraHalf Way Down the Street
Kari van der KlootWhat I’ll Find*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim Dupuis
Bobby DarinIt Had to Be You
Ella FitzgeraldSomeone to Watch Over Me
Duke EllingtonCotton Club Stomp
Jen Hodge All StarsI Got Rhythm*
Red Hot RambleLiquid Spirit*
Brandi DisterheftSpeak Low*
Thisbe VosThe Man I Love
Zen ZadravecMentor Discipline*
Sheila SoaresHold on to Her*
NightcrawlersZattitude
Bernstein, Goldings, StewartThe Danger Zone
Sheila SoaresOur Kisses Melt the Snow*
6:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
Rat SiloI Sacrifice*
Bloc PartyHunting for Witches
Kenny HooplaHow Will I Rest in Peace if I am Buried by a Highway?
InterpolEvil
Chad VangaalenEvil*
Phoebe BridgersMotion Sickness
Apollo GhostsLightweight*
DYANLooking for Knives
Hazel EnglishI’m Fine
Boh DoranThe Drugs Don’t Work
Boy HarsherSend Me a Vision
Paragon CauseLost Cause*
Swamp ThingNext Planet*
DJ ShadowSix Days (remix)
WalelaWash My Spirit Clean
7:00 pm – Hardkore Punk Project with Ben McDougall
Hellyeah333
BRKN LoveDon’t Panic*
VulturesPush*
Brother LeedsBlood Moon*
FiuranCha Till Mac Ruimein/The Chicken*
Surface of the SunThe Fountain*
Tales of the Tomb9/11*
The FizzgigsIs This Real*
The FizzgigsHit and Miss*
SevendustThe Day I Tried to Live