Log Fri Nov 20

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 20, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLennan
Dave MunsickLike the Horses Run
Red Hot Rhythm RustlersDon Edwards for President
Gary Fjellgaard and ValdyGoodness Knows*
Ivan DainesThe Horse Trainer*
Don EdwardsGoodbye Old Pal
9:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Ana VelinovaSnowfall*
MirelPixies
Cece GabelIt’s Winter Once Again
Richard WhitemanVery Well and Good*
Kristen R, Bromley TrioWinter Sundown
Matt DeMerrittLundei
3D Jazz TrioGreensleeves
Brian BrombergLet it Snow
Aimee AllenAutumn Leaves
Rupert and DrexlerSnowfall
Audrey SilverThe Cold Winds Embrace
Carol MorganOn a Misty Night
Andy Adamson QuintetTwilight in the Making
Benny GrebCouscous
Leslie Odom JrWinter Song
Igor WilcoxThankful
Aimee AllenNight Owl
Nina SimoneChilly Winds Don’t Blue
Paul Shaw QuintetHeartland
Massimo BiolcatiEverybody Wants to Rule the World
Jacek KochanEvident Monk*
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Marie Davidson and L’oeil NuJust in My Head*
GulferForget (Friendly)*
SuunsPray*
CriFriends in Secret*
Terra LightfootOne High Note*
Plants and AnimalsHouse on Fire*
Mise en SceneHigh School Feeling*
Thanya IyerBring Back That Which is Kind to You*
OseesIf I Had My Way
Busty and the BassFigure it Out*
Matt MaysUr Not Alone*
Gord DownieHotel Worth*
Orville PeckNo Glory in the West*
Jennifer CastleBroken Hearted*
The ElwinsHung Up*
PUPNothing Changes*
Freak Heat WavesBusted*
Beverly Glenn-CopelandIn the Image*
The Unrighteous BrothersUnchained Melody
Fleet FoxesSunblind
Helena DelandSmoking at the Gas Station*
IdlesDanke
Peach Kelli PopClose to You*
METZFramed by the Comet”s Tail*
Yves JarvisVictim*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Gareth Davies JonesHundred Year Skin
Julie Fowlis with Eddi ReaderWind and Rain
Alan JacksonBlue Ridge Mountain Song
Devon HanleySay it Isn’t So
Michael McGolddrick with Heidi TalbotWaterbound
Janis IanMorning Come, Maria’s Gone
Various ArtistsBlack Waters
Kate MacLeodNone But One
John DoyleBlue Diamond Mines
Jean RitchieHiram Hubbard
Kathy MatteaThe L and N Don’t Stop Here Anymore
Emmylou Harris with Sharon and Cheryl WhiteSorrow in the Wind
Atwater-DonnellyThousand Mile Blues
Jean TichieThe Maple on the Hill
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
DemuirSoul Freeka*
Gene KingDance of Life*
Oscar P and DemuirFela Chant*
Valentino GuerrieroEndless Lies
James DoleEx
Fred EverythingBy Day*
James L’Estraunge OrchestraWe Rise
DozaAndy Wally and Ray
Athlete WhippetHands Only
DJ SneakDrums and Us*
Sean SavagePuttin Manners*
Carl CoxInferno
B. TraitsBreathe Out*
Loco and JamHeat it Up
Seatoc MassLight Falls
Deborah de LucaChain Reactions*
Basic FrameChairoscuro
Gallya and Juliet FoxAgainst Gravity
Sean SavageSentir*
Carlo LioK Town Shuffle*