Log Wed Nov 11

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 11, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Faye WongWait a Moment
Long-GePlaying Mahjong
Niraj Chag ft. Swati NatekarKhwaab
Tony Q RastafaraBunglon
MamerIlligai
Rita LestarianiSinar
Kailash Kher and KailasaChaandan Mein
Lanna ComminsSincere
Haruomi HosonoTrain is Coming
Mok Kyung KimMok’s Blues
Bangkok AcousticLa-Mer-So
Kiran AhluwaliaVo Kuch (Passion)*
AminTime After Time
10:00 am – The Riot Report with Andrew Sahayadak
Forty Foot EchoDrift*
David UsherOperator*
The ReplacementsThe Ledge
Danny RobasBadereh el Haosher
JuliWarum
11:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
John MellencampEasy Target
Bella WhiteThe Hand of Your Raising*
Drag the RiverWichita Skyline
Billy Joe ShaverLive Forever
Jerry Jeff WalkerGettin’ By
Kate PruittAfter the Gold Rush*
Hank WilliiamsOn the Banks of the Old Ponchartrain
Kristin Grainger and the NorthKeep the River to Your Right
William PrinceGospel First Nation*
Janis IanSugar Mountain
Sean BurnsRoll Truck Roll*
Gregg AllmanOnce I Was
Eddy ArnoldCarry Me Back to the Lone Prairie
John Wort HannamChurch of the Long Grass*
Chris HillmanTake Me in Your Lifeboat
Jackson C FrankThe Visit
Ian and SylviaWill the Circle Be Unbroken*
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike W
Royal Scots Dragoon GuardsAmazing Grace
London Symphony OrchestrBenedictus
UnknownBach: Sonata #4
UnknownSibelius: Symphony #4
Thelonius Monk/Royal ScotsAbide With Me
Oscar PetersenHymn to Freedom*
Nick CaveThe Far Road
Charlie HadenOne Day I’ll Fly Away
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
Mans Zermerlow and Petra MedeLove Love Peace Peace
Celine DionNe Partez Pas Sans Moi*
DeenIn the Disco
XandeeI Life
TatuNe Ver Ne Bojsia
Norma JohnBlackbird
Dima BilanBelieve
Dima BilanNever Let You Go
OneGimmie
Sidsel Ben SemmaneTwist of Love
Eugent BushpepaMall
Jonida MaliqiKtheju Tokes
MorenaVodka
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Joe CockerAnother Mind Gone
John Lee HookerMy Dream
Lex PlexusEarthworm*
SmallpoolsWhat’s That a Picture Of?
King Cobb SteelieHome*
Black Stone CherryWon’t Let Go
Basement RevolverTree Trunks*
Joe SatrianiWhy
Joe SatrianiNew Blues
Shawn HewittSpare Hearts*
Sam Roberts BandFiend*
The OnceSong for Memory*
3:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Terry KellyA Pittance of Time*
Eric BogleBringing Buddy Home
John McDermottThe Greenfields of France*
Eric BogleAs If He Knows
Glenn McFarlaneThe Christmas Truce*
Derek WarfieldWhen Johnny Come Marching Home
Faryl SmithA Nightingale Sang in Berkeley Square
Bernard BreslawThe Signature Tune of the Army
Benny GoodmanDream a Little Dream of Me
Stompin Tom ConnorsBlue Berets*
Connie TalbotSomewhere Over the Rainbow
Vera Lynn and Katherine JenkinsWe’ll Meet Again
4:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Glenn Miller feat, Marion Hutton and Tex BenekeDon’t Sit Under the Apple Tree
Benny Goodman feat. Liza MorrowMy Guy’s Coming Back
Dick Robertson OrchestraGoodbye Dear, I’ll Be Back in a Year
Bing Crosby and the Andrews SistersHot Time in the Town of Berlin
Andrews SistersBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Thea NeumannBei ir Bist Du Schoen*
Mildred BaileySince He Traded His Zoot Suit for a Unifor,
Nat King ColeD Day
Kay KyserPraise the Lord and Pass the Ammunition
The Four VagabondsRosie the Riveter
Glenn MillerSt. Louis Blues March
Billy CottonThe Girl Who Loves a Soldier
Oliver WallaceDer Fuhrer’s Face
The Six SwingersBerlin or Bust
Bing CrosbyThe Bombarier’s Song
Ben HeppnerI’ll Be Seeing You*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim Dupuis
Jenny DavisAnswer the Call
Melody GardotYou Won’t Forget Me
Vera LynnIt Hurts to Say Goodbye
Seth McFarlaneTime for Parting
The Happy PalsOne Sweet Letter from You*
Andrews SistersBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Dal Richards and his OrchestraTommy Dorsey Medley*
Company B Jazz BandApple Blossom Time*
Spitfire BandAmerican Patrol*
Spitfire BandThe White Cliffs of Dover*
Lloyd ArntzenWeary Blues*
Vera LynnWhen the Lights Go On Again/I’ll Pray for You/We’ll Meet Again
Kamloops Rube BandHappy Days Are Here Again*
6:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
Colm CahillBrothers in Arms
Kaleida99 Luft Balloons
Cold War KidsMiracle Mile
PotteryUnder the Wire*
Talking HeadsLife During Wartime
IdlesWar
Beauty PillPlease Advise
Marleana MooreTiger Water*
Mary TimonyLook at Ghost in the Eye
Zoe PolanskiPharoah’s Island
FionnModern Medication*
BenneeSupalonely
POWFADeathbed*
FlumeLike Water
Chemical BrothersWide Open
7:00 pm – Hardkore Punk Project with Ben McDougall
Let’s GoIdiocracy*
Let’s GoPadova*
Let’s GoPhantom Age*
Let’s GoAliens Dream About You*
Let’s GoExtipration of the Preacher Man*
Let’s GoLabour Day*
Let’s GoRemove Mah Brain*
Let’s GoHasn’t Happened Yet*
Let’s GoTall Ship*