Log Thu Nov 26

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 26, 2020

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Cathy Fink and Marcy MarxerGirl Django
Cathy Fink and Marcy MarxerIshikawa
Fink-Marxer-GleavesMaybelle Played Guitar
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Cathy FinkPearl of Arizona
Cathy Fink and Marcy MarxerHold Each Other Up
Virtual Choir of ResistanceSave Our Democracy
Darrell ScottAlton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Sega SistersDark Times*
SpumeDamp Fire*
Liza AnneThis Chaos, That Feeling
Marker StarlingStarving for Glamour*
Paul GradyTruffaut*
Hansom EliSteady*
Patrick WatsonMelody Noir*
Ryan PlaygroundBetter Off Alone*
LaterAll the Time
CallalilyMagbalik
ImagoSpoliarium
Kendall Miles24/7
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Marker StarlingWaiting for Grace*
Bruce PeninsulaDon’t Wake the Giant*
Dana GavanskiGood Instead of Bad*
Toronto Tabla EnsembleWhat’s Goin On*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Nora Jean WallaceI am a Blues Woman
Artur MenezesUntil I Can See
David RotundoHard Times Coming*
AJ Crawdaddy feat. Jim DewranceMy Back Scratcher
Samantha Martin and Delta SugarDon’t Have to Be*
Jose RamirezOne Woman Man
Kim WilsonNo Place to Go
Dione TaylorDown the Bloodline*
John NemethDeprivin a Love
Elvin Bishop and Charlie MusselwhiteMidnight Hour Blues
Sugar Ray and the BluetonesI Gotta Right to Sing the Blues
Tony DFat City Blues*
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Brian MeloStay*
Robert Preston, Mary Martin (I Do I Do OBC)Someone Needs Me
Bette Midler (Gypsy Motion Picture 1993)Mr. Goldstone
Bebe Neuwirth (The Addams Family OBC)Just Around the Corner
LaChanze (The Color People OBC)I’m Here
Jerry Orbach (The Fantasticks OCR)Try to Remember
Barry Bostwick, Joanna Gleason (Nick and Nora OBC)As Long as You’re Happy
Ali Stroker (Oklahoma NBC 2019)I Can’t Say No
Frank OzC is for Cookie
Roger Rathburn, Susan Watson (No No Nanette NBC 1971)Tea for Two
Christian Borle, Michael McGrath, Tim Curry, Todd Ellison. Ensemble (Spamalot OBC)Always Look on the Bright Side of Life
Marni NixonMy Christmas Card to You
CadenceThe Christmas Song*
Chorus (Scrooge Motion Pictures 1970)Sing a Christmas Carol
1:00 pm – Animed in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hayashibara MegumiReflection
KotokoStick Out
MiletWho I Am
My First StoryHyena – from the First Take
Aristazebel Emi Chen HawkesBy the Water*
Exile TribeYou and I
PassCodeAnything New
Oh My GirlTear Rain
D4DJDiscover Universe
Vickelanka vs. Taiiku OkazkiBakashi Hour Night
Last IdolNanbitomo
Utada HikaruLetters
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Elvin Bishop and Charlie MusselwhiteWest Helena Blues
Reverend Shawn Amos27 Dollars
Hurricane RuthTorn in Two
Jimmy JohnsonI Need You So Bad
Tony DBlue Gypsy*
Tony DArgentinian Surf Tango*
Tony DAmigo’s Fandango*
Tony DLittle Saint*
Tony D70s Muff*
Tony DBlues Party*
Mavis StaplesPop’s Recipe
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Emilie-Claire BarlowStumpy’s on the Loose Again*
Lakecia BenjaminCentral Park West
Laila BialiBoth Sides Now*
Brian NewmanBrother Hubbard
Art Blakey and the Jazz MessengersMoanin
Carrie WicksSmall but Elegant Place
Melody GardotSunset in the Blue
Mike RudSalome’s Dance*
Mike RudBlood Wolf Moon Blues*
Diana KrallAutumn in New York
David SanbornOrdinary People
Melanie de BlasioThe Flow
RH FactorHardgroove
Robi BotosBudapest*
Dave Brubeck QuartetBlue Rondo a la Turk
Souljazz OrchestraEast Flows the River*
Eli BennettUpside Swagger*
Pugs and Crows and Tony WilsonRun that Body Down*
Kari van der KllotWhat I’ll Find*
Bill KingMiles to Go*
5:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
MetronomyLove Letters (Soulwax remix)
CherushiiFar Away So Close
Young GalaxyPriveleged Poor (Dan Lissvik remix)*
D. TiffanyGreen T*
Kinetic ElectronixSpring Step*
Hood JoplinU*
Low JackSkim Riddim
Pangolin SoundsystemEstado de Emergencia
Peruviandurags, Queen Na NaIntil Mamis
Dr 100Yo Ass Up
HomesickSandwiches*
RatgraveWorld Aid
Sampa the GreatRhymes to the East
BjarkiCoil Opinions
Panda BearBoys Latin
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
SlantThe Trap
FangWe Die Alone
Nuclear SpringLast Wish
Gut WoundJustice Served
RefusedFaceless Corporate Violence
ImpalersMining for Power
Black LungsGraveyard Dirt*
Fuck the FactsPleine Noirceur*
MisantropicNo Retreat, No Surrender
Fucked UpFor My Friends*
TacticsStifled Yawns*
Liquid DeathUnnecessary and Unimpressive
Terminal City RatsNever Surrender*
CambridgeThe Bricks*
Vanilla MuffinsI Wanna Be Your Monster
Black RussiansLeningrad Beach
Cold MeatWomens Work
BaptistsBeacon of Faith*
Three Inches of BloodDeadly Sinners*
WORMLittle Man
The TranzmitorsEveryone Wants to Lose Control*
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Purity RingFemia*
David CarrettaVicious Game
Chicks on SpeedEurotrash Girl
Naked FunkPleasing the Korean
Texture and LightTheft of the Sky*
Phil WesternHampi*
EchoboyAutomatic Eyes
DorsetshireWhy Me
Ghost BeachMoon Over Japan
Renny WilsonSugarglider*