Log Thu Sep 10

    Daily Program Log
    * indicates Canadian Content

September 10, 2020

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scottalton Air
Cathy Fink and Marcy MarxerGirl Django
Cathy Fink and Marcy MarxerIshikawa
Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Fink-Marxer-GleavesMaybelle Played Guitar
Cathy FinkPearl of Arizona
Cathy Fink and Marcy MarxerHold Each Other Up
Virtual Choir of ResistenceSave Our Democracy
Darrell ScottAlton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villaneuva
DeerhunterHe Would Have Laughed
Parquet CourtsHuman Performance
TOPSWay to Be Loved*
A is for ArrowsRoses*
Mister NobuEtude 73*
MaximeMariah*
Ada LeaJade*
(a)liveCards*
SpoonKnock Knock Knock
You Blew It!House Address
Eno and HydeMoulded Life
LVL UpSoft Power
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Sultans of StringHurricane*
SaxsquatchBrown Sugar
Federico LuiuOtto*
Alain August Bedard QuartetInsomnia*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
JW JonesWhen it All Comes Down*
Grainne DuffyI Know We’re Gonna Be Just Fine
Jim Diamond RevueHi Dee Hey, Hi Dee Ho*
Too Slim and the TaildraggersSure Shot
Ben LevinI Feel So Good
Jose RamirezGoodbye Letter
Kenny Blues Boss WayneSittin’ in My Rockin’ Chair*
Annike ChambersThat’s What You Made Me
Kat RigginsCry Out
Victor Wainwright and the TrainSing
Ben Rice and RB StoneCrushin’ on the Bartender
Adam KarchBitter Harvest*
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Peter CampbellTwo Faces in the Dark*
John Lloyd Young, Daniel Reichard, J Robert Spencer, Christian Hoff (Jersey Boys OBC)Sherry
Lea Michele, Jonathan Groff, Company (Spring Awakens OBC)The Guilty Ones
Lin Manuel Miranda, Olga Merediz (In the Heights OBC)Hundreds of Stories
Hadyn Gwynne, Ensemble (Billy Elliot OLC)Shine
J Bernard Calloway, Montego Glover, Company (Memphis OBC)Underground
Andrew Rannells, Josh Gad (The Book of Mormon OBC)You and Me (But Mostly Me)
Steve Kazee Cristin Milioti (Once OBC)Falling Slowly
Stark Sands (Kinky Boots OBC)Soul of a Man
Peter CampbellBoth Sides Now*
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hamasaki AyumiTerminal
Monkey MajikAlive*
Exile Atsushi x Koda KumiOsaka Tokyo
LisaMakotoshiyaka
Buck-TickMoonlight Escape
PassepiedSynthesize
Jo1Oh Eh Oh
Crystal KayUtautai
AAAMYYYUtopia
Denki GrooveSet You Free
AcidmanRebirth
BeniDakedo Hanate
leccaShounen
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
New Moon Jellyroll Rockers feat. Alvin Youngblood HartPony Blues
Paul ReddickElizabethville*
Paul ReddickVillanelle*
Paul ReddickMourning Dove*
Kirsten TheinBetter or Your Gonna Get Burned
Taj Mahal and Keb MoShe Knows How to Rock Me
The SunnysidersTiny Soul
Brian BlainI’m Not 50 Anymore*
Jim Diamond RevueDog House
Mary LaneTravelin’ Woman
Big Jon AtkinsonJumpin Hi J
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
5:00 pm – Mass Wasting with Jorb Co
PS I Love YouFor Those Who Stay (Young Galaxy remix)*
1-800-DOG-CIGSClean Fun
Pool BoySad Groove*
Half/Asian, Daniel CrydermanHide*
QuanticSeptember Blues
WoulgUsed To*
Four TetAnti Racism Tech House
Orieta Chrem, Naiara EslavaTigres
Pangolin SoundsystemFfjgh (extended version)
Erykah BaduBag Lady
Korea Town AcidBody Clock*
Little SnakeYDTA*
JMEPricks
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Duane Peters and the HunnsDown with the Ship
SuckCopkiller
WarshBackseat Boxing*
Laughing BoyWalk in the Park*
AntibodiesCREAMM*
WrothSeamless Indifference
Off the ClockStagnant*
Sturdy WristsSlow Death by Fluorescent Lighting
Tsunami BombNaysayers
The SavantsKill Girl Kill*
The JoltsBlasters*
The Poor ChoicesSwitchhitter*
Tim Timebomb feat. Jesse MichaelsLiving in a Dangerous Land
The Planet SmashersThe Pledge*
Left AloneThe Darkness
The Up Up Ups!Shake it Up
Dead EndingComplete Control
At the Drive-InEnfilade
AspirationsAccident Prone*
Leftover CrackNazi White Trash
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Dixie’s Death PoolA Return to Science Fiction*
XTCScience Friction
Private SchoolScience Fiction*
Foam LakeForce and Matter*
The PixiesU-Mass
FoalsIn Degrees
Throwing MusesBright Yellow Gun
NirvanaSchool
The RamonesRock ‘n Roll High School
Dead KennedysStraight A’s
Industrial ArtzPowertrip*
CygnetsTeenager*
Langley School Music ProjectSweet Caroline*