Log Fri Sep 4

    <h3>Daily Program Log</h3>
    <p><br /><strong>*</strong> indicates Canadian Content</p>

September 04, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLennan
RW HamptonThe Wild Bunch
RW HamptonCanadian River Waltz
Alan MobergAshcroft Stampede*
Matt JohnsonWe Are the Sons and the Daughters*
Bob WagonerHills of Old Wyoming
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Matty Stecks and Musical TrampesMB Blues*
Jimmy HaslipThe Third Man
Jeff ReedYour Name Never Came Up
Duo TrioIn the Bright and Deep
Kenny CarrHard Jazz
Won 3Thoughts in the Fridge
David BachStrike the Note
FORQCowabunghole
Naughty ProfessorMirrors
The Flying Horse BandLet the Good Times Roll
Immanuel WilkinsWarriors
Jussi Lehtonen QuartetMoonshine
Silvia LeonzoDeep Diving
Zen ZadravecMentor Discipline*
Enrique HanineThe East Side of Lloyd
The Marcus King BandThespian Espionage
Positone SwingtetAvalanche
3D Jazz TrioBack at the Chicken Shack
Arturo O’FarrillBaby Jack
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Keleketla!International Love Affair
Capital 6Dirty Funk*
New FriesBangs*
WaresViolence*
Ora CoganKills*
PantayoV V V (They Lie)*
Jessy LanzaAlexander*
The BethsYou Are a Beam of Light
DizzyPrimrose Hill*
BraidsOcean*
AstralblakFunkster’s Prayer*
Run the JewelsOhh La La
Thanya IyerI Forget to Drink Water
Crack CloudAngel Dust*
Lido PimientaPara Transcribir*
ProtomartyrBridge and Crown
Frankie and the Witch FingersCavehead
The Jerry CansKazabazua*
PotteryUnder the Wires*
KhruangbinShida
Baby BulldogEveryone But Me
Land of TalkWeight of That Weekend*
Tough AgePatience of Mind*
Mint FieldContingencia
ZoonBrokenhead*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Brooks WilliamsKing of California
Brooks WilliamsWhatever it Takes
Maya de VirtyBetter and Better
Dixie ChicksLong Tme Gone
Dixie ChicksGaslighter
The SteeldriversWhere Rainbows Never Die
Mandolin OrangeNext to Nothing
Julie FowlisTouch the Sky
Sarah JaroszBuild Me Up from Bones
Nickel CreekHayloft
Emmylou Harris and Rodney CrowellThe Traveling Kind
Somers Rosenthal Family BandDown the Road
Bela Fleck and Abigail WashburnOn This Winding Road
Tommy EmmanuelDeep River Blues
Allison LuptonWhat Will I Dream
Brooks WilliamsI Got it Bad
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
PezznerSquares
DemuirAre We There Yet*
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Sean MillerBirds Do It*
Dario D’AttisNesselfieber
James PepperLover
Three Less OneWalking on My Dreams
Daniel DubbPound for Pound*
Flowers and Sea CreaturesAM*
TURFBring Me Down
Dennis FerrerHey Hey
DemuirMr. Black and the Dance*
Sean RomanXaviera*
Andre HommenBattery Park
John AquavivaSacrilicious*
BlazeLovelee Dae
DJ GregoryCanoa
Tyson Lambert and Jeff ButtonFeelin Loved*
Sean RomanIs it Over Now*
NinetoesCome Back