Log Wed Sep 9

    Daily Program Log
    * indicates Canadian Content

September 09, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Tania SalehHaabak
ZamanBatalti Eli
Akli DAr Paris
RashaAzare Alhai
Les OrientalesAlger Alger
Souad MassiGhir Enta
Jamal PortoGamar Badawi
TirisNibreeha
Charbel Rouhana and Hani SibliniMada
Zein AiWijjak Ma’ii
Maurice el MedioniTu N’Aurais Jamais Du
Mousta LargoLes Larmes de Boabdil
Souad MassiRaoui
10:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
11:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Leyla McCallaSong for a Dark Girl
Guy ClarkThe Guitar
Leif VollebekkSouthern United States*
Woody GuthrieDusty Old Dust (So Long, It’s Been Good to Know Yuh)
Buddy Red BowIndian Love Song
Madeleine PeyrouxDance Me to the End of Love*
RB MorrisGoing Back to the Sky
John Prine and Iris DementWe Could
Blake Berglund with Tim HusLove is Like a Rodeo*
Tom RushPoor Man
Ola Bell ReedI’ve Endured
Jesse WinchesterBiloxi*
Kieran Kane and Rayna GellertYou Don’t Know Me
Catherine McKinnonThe Nova Scotia Song*
Ryan BinghamWolves
L’AngelusGoing Back to Ponchatoula
Ian and SylviaWill the Circle Be Unbroken*
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike Weddell
Van MorrisonInto the Mystic
John McDermottThe Last Rose of Summer
Neil YoungThe Needle and the Damage Done*
Rita ChiarelliDon’t Let Him Catch You*
Diana KrallCry Me a River
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
Duncan LaurenceArcade
Sandra KimJ’Aime le Vie
Urban TradSanomi
Lucia PerezQue Me Quiten Lo Bailao
AramNot Alone
Julie and LudwigOn Again, Off Again
Claudie Pascoal feat. IsauraO Jardim
Martin StenmarckLas Vegas
The Olsen BrothersFly on the Wings of Love
Chanee and N’evergreenIn a Moment Like This
JowstGrab the Moment
Six4OneIf We All Give a Little
VasilYou
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
PapermapsInferior Ghost*
Unlike PlutoMisdiagnosed
Mark Berube and the Patriotic FewHello*
Pink MountaintopsThrough All the Worry*
The DGBInsert Your City*
Sarah RogoLove and Be Loved
ChevelleUnder the Knife
KodalineBig Bad World
KodalineAll Comes Down
Sabo ForteMiles to You*
Sabrina Weeks and Swing Cat BounceBig Boss Man*
The StrumbellasWars*
City WallsBefore We Go*
Smashing PumpkinsStarz
3:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Sultans of StringHo Jamalo*
Bedouin SoundclashMountain Top*
KonkYour Life
Grace Potter and the NocturnalsMastermind
The Golden EaglesSurfing at the Circus*
Darrell LondonRV Song*
Ill Ease and the RacketTwo Left Lanes (All the Way)
Susie VinnickI Need a Cowboy*
Resurrection BandArmageddon Appetite
Matina ZRealm 218*
Painting DaisiesSheep*
David and DavidHeroes
Kate ReidMy Baby’s in the Beer Tent Again*
4:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Doc Severinsen and the Tonight Show BandJohnny’s Theme
The Ink SpotsMaybe
The Ink SpotsJava Jive
Spitfire BandBack Bay Shuffle*
The Merry MacsSentimental Journey
The Merry MacsLaughing on the Outside
Vic DamoneIt’s Alright With Me
Vic DamoneSwingin’ Down the Lane
Doc Severinsen and the Tonight Show BandBegin the Beguine
Doc Severinsen and the Tonight Show BandI’m Getting Sentimental Over You
Diana KrallHit That Jive Jack
Big Bad Voodoo DaddyGo Daddy O
Laila BialiSugar*
Spitfire BandNo More Dancing*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim Dupuis
Gene Krupa and His OrchestraLeave us Leap
Brandi DisterheftOur Delight*
Charlie ParkerRound Midnight
Charlie Parker with Milt JacksonHow High the Moon
Lennart AxelssonBody and Soul
Bria SkonbergBlackbird Fantasy*
Wycliff Gordon and Jay LeonhartMood Indigo
Audrey OchoaThe Huggy Dance*
Scott KempLocked*
Laila BialiSugar*
Grand Dominion Jazz BandJune Night
6:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
StarfishWarpfactor
War BabyPipe Down*
The PrimrodsBullet Proof Vest*
AJigsaw
Guided by VoicesCul de Sac Kids
SuperchunkWhat a Time to Be Alive
SilkwormInto the Woods
Shady NastyGet Buff
Fontaines DCA Lucid Dream
SpectresPictures from Occupied Europe*
Mute ChoirShadowboxing*
ParcelsLightenup
Two Door Cinema ClubWhat You Know
HeikiNova C*
Josh WinkHigher States of Consciousness
Fatboy SlimEverybody Needs a 303
SquarepusherTerminal Slam
7:00 pm – The Hardkore Punk Projekt with Ben McDougall
The Bare MinimumThe Scars and Stripes*
The Bare MinimumBonestorm*
The Bare MinimumSpice Up Your Life*
Neck DeepSolnderland
Fame on FireCover Band
Fame on FireNow and Forever
Vio-LenceCalifornia Uber Alles
The OceanJurassic/Cretaceous