Log Wed Sep 16

 Daily Program Log
 * indicates Canadian Content

September 16, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
LuraFesta di Nha Kumpadri
Serges KassyJah Libile
Oliver MtukudziKunze Kwadoka
Les Go de KotobaTounga Fo (Tell the Truth)
KotojaVami Duwe
UmanjiNdlala
Thomas MapfumoSweet Maria
ChiwonisoNguva Ye Kufara
Sekouba BambinoFamou
T. Chauke na Shinyori SistersMavholovholo
Maria de BarrosTabanka
BongaMulemba Xangola
10:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
11:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Pete SeegerCoyote, My Little Brother
Zephaniah OHoraBlack and Blue
Lindi OrtegaCigarettes and Truckstops*
Lyle LovettMore Pretty Girls Than One
Blue RodeoMontreal*
Eileen JewellGreen River
JD SoutherRun Like a Thief
Will KimbroughMy Right Wing Friend
Lucinda WilliamsPassionate Kisses
Sons of the Pioneers feat. Roy RogersHard Times Come Again No More
The Beat FarmersPowderfinger*
Dottie WestNo One Will Ever Know
Willie Nelson and Alison KraussNo Mas Amor
Shelby Lynne and Alison MoorerNot Dark Yet
Pharis and Jason RomeroWorld Stops Turning*
Bruce SpringsteenThe Rising
Ian and SylviaWill the Circle Be Unbroken*
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike Weddell
Van MorrisonInto the Mystic
John McDermottThe Last Rose of Summer
Neil YoungThe Needle and the Damage Done*
Rita ChiarelliDon’t Let Him Catch You*
Diana KrallCry Me a River
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
VALDa Vidna
KarolinaOd Nas Zavisi (It Depends on Us)
Nicky ByrneSunlight
Marc RobertsMysterious Woman
Alsou AbrimovaSolo
Elitsa Todoyora and Stoyan YankolovWater
The RednexWell-o-Wee
The RednexRailroad, Railroad
SelmaAll Out of Luck
MichelleOut on My Own
Monika KuszynskaIn the Name of Love
Kejsi ToleCarry Me in Your Dreams
Kurt CallejaThis is the Night
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
PapermapsInferior Ghost*
Unlike PlutoMisdiagnosed
Mark Berube and the Patriotic FewHello*
Pink MountaintopsThrough All the Worry*
The DGBInsert Your City*
Sarah RogoLove and Be Loved
ChevelleUnder the Knife
KodalineBig Bad World
KodalineAll Comes Down
Sabo ForteMiles to You*
Sabrina Weeks and Swing Cat BounceBig Boss Man*
The StrumbellasWars*
City WallsBefore We Go*
Smashing PumpkinsStarz
3:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Reina el CidIllegal Smile
Colter WallHow Lucky*
Skylar McKeeSpanish Pipedream
JP CormierSouvenirs
Wes Little feat. the RemotesWe Are the Lonely
Norah JonesThat’s the Way the World Goes Round
Grace otterAngel from Montgomery
Kathleen Grace and David SteelSpeed of the Sound of Loneliness
Courtney Marie AndrewsSpeed of the Sound of Loneliness
John Paul WhiteSam Stone
Nathaniel RateliffAll the Best
Brandi CarlileHello in There
T SistersFish and Whistle
Kevin Bacon and Kyra SedgwickIn Spite of Ourselves
Lukas NelsonLonesome Friends of Science
4:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Count BasieJumpin’ at the Woodside
Woody HermanFour Brothers
Duke EllingtonKo Ko
Chick WebbLiza
Glenn MillerMoonlight Serenade
Marie Veronique BourqueTu T’Laisses Aller*
Paul WhitemanChanges
Benny GoodmanStompin’ at the Savoy
Artie ShawDancin’ in the Dark
Woody HermanLaura
Tommy DorseyI’m Getting Sentimental Over You
Ilana WaldstonLucky to Be Me*
Gene KrupaKing Porter Stomp
Cab CallowayJumpin’ Jive
Stan KentonTampico
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim Dupuis
Gene Krupa and His OrchestraLeave Us Leap
Brandi DisterhelfOur Delight*
Charlie ParkerRound Midnight
Charlie Parker with Milt JacksonHow High the Moon
Lennart AxelssonBody and Soul
Bria SkonbergBlackbird Fantasy*
Wycliff Gordon and Jay LeonhartMood Indigo
Audrey OchoaThe Huggy Dance*
Scott KempLocked*
Laila BialiSugar*
Grand Dominion Jazz BandJune Night
6:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
The HeartbreakersOne Track Mind
The StoogesNo Fun
The Modern LoversI’m Straight
Violent FemmesGive Me the Car
The Pack ADGive Up*
The PixiesAllison
Cloud NothingsNow Here In
The Joyce ManorChristmas Card
On the GoKeep Pretending
PantayoDivine*
Cayley ThomasTwo Minds*
Kraak and SmaakSommeron
Pizzicato 5Twiggy Twiggy
Krista MuirSoleil Blue Ciel*
Land of the LoopsMulti Family Garage Sale
Legion of Green MenSynaptic Response*
7:00 pm – The Hardkore Punk Projekt with Ben McDougall
Dead TiredAtoned Deaf*
Dead TiredForever Unsung*
Dead TiredOf Sound and Fury*
Dead TiredTruth and Ruin*
Dead TiredThe Sign of a Sealed Fate*
Dead TiredCold Grey Death*
Dead TiredPartial Darkness*