Log Fri Apr 24

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 24, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLellan
Cord Lund Little Foothills Heaven*
Corb Lund The Rodeo’s Over*
Fred Hargrove Ridin’ Along
Tom Perlman The Branding
Corb Lund Short Native Grasses*
Andy Hedges The Bronc That Wouldn’t Bust
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Knocking on Heaven’s Door
Rob Ickes and Trey Hensley Rugged Road
Rob Ickes and Trey Hensley I’m Here But I’m Lonely
Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams Save Me From Myself
Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams Everybody Loves You
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Duncan Stitt Clinch Mountain Backstep
Rob Ickes and Trey Hensley Brown Eyed Woman
Rob Ickes and Trey Hensley World Full of Blues
Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams When I Stop Loving You
Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams Keep Your Lamp Trimmed and Burning
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Wayne Alpern Who Loves You Pretty Baby
Jacek Kochan and MusicConspiracy Sollioquy*
Jimmy Cobb Pistachio
Andy Milne and Unison Passion Dance*
Robert Lee Burton’s Bounce*
George DeLancey Locomotive
Danie Silva Mahjong
Enrique Haneine Seldom Disguise
Otmaro Ruiz and Bruno Manguiera Samba Pro Toninho
Patricia Barber The Albatross
Anson Wright Only Love
Massimo Biolcati How’s Never
Dimitri Monstein Ensemble Mr. Winter
Kinetic Brass Collective Kinetic Energy
Shuffle Demons Wandering Heart*
McCoy Tyner Passion Dance
Jerry Bergonzi On Green Dolphin Street
Emil Brandqvist Trio Crowded Apartment
Scott Brown and David Schlossberg Soap Stones
The Grass Tuxedo Scouth and Cold
Nikos Syropolous Coral Tree
Up Jumped Three Scratch and Dent
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Syndicated
William Prince That’s All I’ll Ever Become*
P’tit Beliveau Income Tax*
Wolf Parade Out of Control*
East Coast Yetis Taproom Special*
Elephant Stone We Cry for Harmonia*
Dana Gavanski Trouble*
Destroyer It Just Doesn’t Happen*
Caveboy Up in Flames*
Nestor Wynrush Regina Green*
Waxahatchee St. Cloud
Born Ruffians Squeaky*
Frazey Ford Let’s Start Again*
Boniface Waking Up in Suburbia*
Grimes Violience*
Les Deuxluxes For I Myself*
Soccer Mommy Crawling in My Skin
Basia Bulat No Control*
Andy Shauf Living Room*
Wangled Teb Ocean Song*
Nap Eyes Real Thoughts*
TOPS OK Fine Whatever*
US Girls IOU*
Peach Pit You and Your Friends*
Caribou Like I Love You*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrel with Jared Ingersol
The Kingston Trio Tom Dooley
The Rooftop Singers Walk Right By
Gale Garnett We’ll Sing in the Sunshine
John Denver Follow Me
The Seekers I’ll Never Find Another You
The Highway Men Michael Row Your Boat Ashore
Trini Lopez Lemon Tree
The Limeliters A Dollar Down
The New Christy Minstrels Today
The Irish Rovers The Unicorn*
Terry Gilkyson and the Easy Riders Marianne
Joan Baez There But for Fortune
Pozo Seco Singers Look What You’ve Done
Bob Dylan Murder Most Foul
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Pezzner Squares
Demuir Are We There Yet*
Gruve Collective 4 AM*
Sean Miller Birds Do It*
Dario D’Attis Nesselfieber
James Pepper Lover
Three Less One Walking on My Dreams
Daniel Dubb Pound for Pound*
Flowers and Sea Creatures AM*
TURF Bring Me Down
Dennis Ferrer Hey Hey
Demuir Mr. Black and the Dance*
Sean Roman Xaviera*
Andre Hommen Battery Park
John Aquaviva Sacrilcious*
Blaze Lovelee Dae
DJ Gregory Canoa
Tyson Lambert and Jeff Button Feelin’ Loved*
Sean Roman Is it Over Now*
Ninetoes Come Back

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>