Log Fri Apr 17

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 17, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLellan
Terry Brown Blue Skies Always
Brian Salmond Slapshot Delivery*
Frank Gleeson The Backward Calf*
Ed Brown The Bridge*
High Country Cowboys Cold Coffee
Ed Wahl The Has Been and the Wannabee*
Jim Reader Get them Cattle Across*
Bob Wagoner The Old Wrangler Dreams
Andy Nelson No Man’s Land
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon The Cabin
Charlie Hunter and Lucy Woodward Soul of a Man
Charlie Hunter and Lucy Woodward Please Don’t Let Me Be Misunderstood
Gina Chavez Miles de Millas
Gina Chavez She Persisted
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Charlie Hunter and Lucy Woodward Be My Husband
Charlie Hunter and Lucy Woodward You Might Think
Gina Chavez It’s Hard to Be a Woman
Gina Chavez I Will Survive
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Justin Varnes Fergimore Island, Texas Blues
Funky Skunk Kiwi
Enrico Le Noci One for Cedar
Pat Metheny Wide and Far
Ernesto Cervini Stro*
Christian McBride Rumble in the Jungle
The Grass Tuxedo South and Cold
Nikos Syropolous Coral Tree
Up Jumped Three Scratch and Dent
Enrique Hanelne Luculent Jiggle
Kandace Springs Ex Factor
Andrea Gomellini Quintet Hidden Treasure
The Seth Weaver Big Band The Hudson
Aubrey Johnston Unraveled
Jenny Davis Wide Up
Adrian Younge and Ali Shaheed Muhammad Conexao feat. Joao Donato
Troy Roberts Little Room
JALC Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis Third Quarter
Christian Tambur Septet Crack the Whip
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Syndicated
TOPS Too Much*
Elephant Store Fox on the Run*
Jennah Barry Roller Disco*
Waxahatchee Arkadelphia
Ryan Hillier Winding Road*
Loving Lately in Another Time*
Wolf Parade Forest Green*
Born Ruffians I Fall in Love Every Night*
William Prince The Spark*
Boniface Stay Home*
Wolf Castle Believe It*
Grimes IDORU*
Nap Eyes Mystery Calling*
Soccer Mommy Lucy
Destroyer Crimson Tide*
Dillon Ryan and the Dream Romantic So Lovely*
Sarah Harmer Shoemaker*
Les Deuxluxes Everything of Beauty*
Basia Bulat Electric Roses*
Frazey Fod U and Me*
Andy Shauf The Moon*
The Trick Your Wildest Dreams*
Caribou Ravi*
US Girls Denise, Don’t Wait*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Fountains of Wayne Road Song
Fountains of Wayne Richie and Ruben
Joe Diffie Third Rock from the Sun
Joe Diffie Home
Bill Withers Ain’t No Sunshine
Anne Murray Lean on Me*
John Prine and Fiona Prine My Happiness
Bonnie Raitt Angel from Montgomery
Don Williams Love in on a Roll
George Strait I Just Want to Dance with You
Kim Carnes If You Don’t Want My Love
John Prine and Iris Dement In Spite of Ourselves
John Prine Sam Stone
The Wild Jimbos Let’s Talk Dirty in Hawaiian
Nanci Griffith Speed of the Sound of Loneliness
John Prine Grandpa was a Carpenter
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Souldynamic Akinesia
Paolo Rocco Bailey Matthews*
Sydney Blu Electric Era*
Sean Miller Gonna Be*
daZZla Blue Dream
Phaze Dee Magic Ride
Jeff Button Feelin Loved*
Coeo Pajama Stomp
Jay Tripwire Squamish*
Never Dull Dun Dun Dun
Jayforce Pancakes*
DJ Boris and D-Unity Calling*
La Fleur Devil Sigh
Hidden Empire Again Again
Svarog First Myth
Ali Black Untitled Four*
D-Unity I Can’t See*
Mercy Black
Carlo Lio Get on Up
Demuir Full Moon in Sagittarius*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>