Log Thu Aug 27

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

August 27, 2020

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Joan Osborne Take it Any Way I Can Get It
Joan Osborne Trouble and Strife
Joan Osborne That Was a Lie
Joan Osborne What’s That You Say
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Joan Osborne Panama
Joan Osborne Whole Wide World
Joan Osborne Meat and Potatoes
Darrell Scott Alton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Toiret Status #86
Sophie and the Giants Hypnotized
NETRVNNER The Ashes of the Oak*
Big Motor Gasoline Feelin’ Alright*
Shoshana Michel Summer Into Fall
Lesley Barth Making Decisions
Samia Stellate
J^p^n Lullaby
Bright Eyes Forced
Perfume Genius On the Floor
Stephen Malkmus Church on White
Karkwa Le Vrai Bonheur*
Owen Pallett Paragon of Order*
J^p^n Warmth
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Adam Karch Bitter Harvest*
Rose Reiter Disguise*
Reva and the Ramblers Poor Poor Pitiful Me*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Miller and the Other Sinners Juke Jive It
David Rotundo So Much Trouble*
Sam Joyner Goin’ to Chicago
Jim Byrnes Another Night to Cry*
Anthony Geraci with Dennis Brennan Mister
Mary Lane Make Up Your Mind
Kenny Blues Boss Wayne That’s the Way She Is*
The BC Combo I Found the Blues
Wayne Nicholson and John Campbelljohn Sinful Woman*
Giles Robson Giles’ Theme
The Hi-Jives Knee High and Risin’
Scott Ellison Breathe Underwater
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Alexa Carroccia Camille*
Jason Raize, Tsidii Le Loka, Ensemble (The Lion Kings OBC) He Lives in You
Valerie Pettiford, Ensemble (Fosse OBC) Bye Bye Blackbird
Robert Fine Beyond the Sea*
Matthew Broderick, Ensemble (The Producers OBC) I Wanna Be a Producer
Sutton Foster, Anne L. Nathan, Ensemble (Thouroughly Modern Millie OBC) Forget About the Boy
Marissa Janet Winoker (Hairspray ONC) Good Morning Baltimore
Cast (Avenue Q OBC) The Money Song
Christiane Borle, Michael McGrath, Tim Curry, Todd Ellison (Spamalot OBC) Always Look on the Bright Side of Life
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
lecca City Caravan
Andrew Kishino I Rhyme the World in 80 Days*
Glay Rock Academia
Super Moonies Kampfe Sailor Moon
Kitagawa Keiko Sakura Fubuki
Tokyo Incidents Alianza de Sangre
Sakamoto Maaya Yakudo
tacica Aranami
Sugizo feat. Ohguro Maki Endless – Toki wo Koete
Hey! Say! Jump Muah Muah
Magic of Life Player
AAA Kimono Jet Girl
Hamasaki Ayumi
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Paul Reddick Sleepy John Estes*
Elvin Bishop and Charlie Musselwhite What the Hell
Curtis Salgado The Longer That I Live
Crooked Eye Tommy Death Letter Blues
Dalannah Gail Bowen Danger Zone*
Sass Jordan Am I Wrong*
Sass Jordan Still Got the Blues*
Sass Jordan Too Much Alcohol*
Sass Jordan My Babe*
Frank Bey All My Dues Are Paid
Otis Taylor and Guy Davis Little Liza Jane
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Esbjorn Svensson Trio In My Garage
Jon Batiste Nocturne No. 1 in D Minor
Allison Au Quartet Morning*
Lailia Biali Wind*
Ron Davis Chance*
Dave Brubeck Quartet Blue Rondo a la Turk
Robi Botos Budapest*
Elizabeth Shepherd The Terminal*
Camila Meza and the Nectar Orchestra Kallfu
Camila Meza and the Nectar Orchestra All Your Colors
The Bamboos Keep Me in Mind
Wave Mechanics Union The Ability to Swing
Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra Jazz Party
Matt Dusk Let’s Hop on a Plane*
Lee Ritenour feat. George Benson Moon River
Count Basie Orchetra Tequila
Murray McLauchlan My Martini*
Cannonball Adderley Sextet Scotch and Water
The Cookers Quintet The Thrill is Gone*
Wynton Marsalis Septet I’m Gonna Move to the Outskirts of Town
Jazzmeia Horn I’m Going Down
JV’s Boogaloo Squad I Suppose it Is*
5:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Deville Sadder Day*
Broadcast Zero It Dies With You*
The Cutaways In the Street
Shock Troops No Friends of Mine*
Wednesday Night Heroes Champion City Bootboys*
Cancer Bats Regrest*
Agnostic Front Do or Die
Towanda He’s My Muse*
Stabbitha and the Knivey Wifeys My Favourite Color is Pink
Sick of it All Pass the Buck
Real Sickies Another Night*
Mighty Mighty Bosstones Hell of a Hat
Royal Winnipeg Porn Orchestra Drivin’ My Life Away*
Less Than Jake Nervous in the Alley
Oi Polloi Guilty
The Gagged Skeleton Dance
Operation Ivy The Crowd
Clowns I Shaved My Legs for You
Mad Caddies Sink Florida Sink
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp – All Covers Edition with Rev. Steve Marlow
Von Zippers Truck Stop Nun (Da Slyme)*
Cowboy Junkies Walking After Midnight (Patsy Cline)*
kd lang So in Love (Cole Porter)*
Blur Maggie May (Rod Stewart)
The Posies The River Song (Donovan)
Butthole Surfers The Hurdy Gurdy Man (Donovan)
Change of Heart Black Widow (Donovan)*
Moby and Heather Nova Straight to Hell (The Clash)
Kingmaker Lady Madonna (The Beatles)
The Meatmen My Guitar Wants to Kill Your Momma (Frank Zappa)
The Stinkies At the Boot (63 Monroe)*
Manic Street Preachers Suicide in Painless (Johnny Mandel)
Boy George My Sweet Lord (George Harrison)
Shonen Knife Eat It (Weird Al Yankovic)

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>