Log Wed Jun 24

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 24, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Paul Simon Father and Daughter
Richard Bona Bisso Baba (Always Together)
Dougie Maclean Talking with My Father
George Dalaras Is Oria-Mu
Ali Farka Toure Savane
Vieux Farka Toure Ana
Joao Gilberto and Stan Getz Doralice
Bebel Gilberto Tranquilo
Bob Marley and the Wailers Sun is Shining
Damian Marley Stand a Chance
Gilberto Gil Refazenda
Preta Gil De Todo Maneria
Chris Thomas King Like Father, Like Son
10:00 am – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Donna de Lory Sanctuary
Deva Premal Om Kumara Mantra
Lewis David Lewin Doorstep of Love
Sarah Slean Not in Vain*
Roger Daltry The Love You Save
Johnny Reid What I am Feeling Right Now*
Sanna-Pirita Cosmic Angel
Krishna Das Mere Gurudev
Eva Cassidy Songbird
Eva Cassidy People Get Ready
Power of Movement Circle of Life
11:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Southern Sons Lift Every Voice and Sing
Tift Merritt Trouble Over Me
Kieran Kane I’ll Be Turning to You
Colter Wall Western Swing and Waltzes*
Joni Mitchell Chelsea Morning*
The Blasters Just Another Sunday
Bobby Bare and Family Singin’ in the Kitchen
Tim Hus North Atlantic Trawler*
Front Country Do Re Mi
John Gorka Raven in the Storm
Dirty Dishes Dufferin*
Randy Newman Stay Away
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band Irma Jackson
KD Lang Bird on a Wire*
Arbie Parnell Gloom, Despair, Agony on Me
Rodney Crowell with Rosanne Cash and John Paul White It Ain’t Over Yet
Ian and Sylvia Will the Circle Be Unbroken*
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike W
Jenie Thai Do You Feel the Way I Do?*
Jenie Thai Dreamers and Lovers*
Jenie Thai Night on Fire*
Sarah Jane Scouten Magpie Waltz*
Sarah Jane Scouten Ballad of the Southern Midwife*
Sarah Jane Scouten The Cape*
Sarah Jane Scouten Black Strap Sadie*
Sarah Jane Scouten Cold and Heartless*
Sarah Jane Scouten When I Told You I Loved You*
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
Rasmussen Higher Ground
Stefania Supergirl
Maja Tatic Fairytales About Love
Dorians Lonely Planet
Rebeka Dremelj Vrag Naj Vzame
Tulia Fire of Love (Fali Sie)
Linas and Simona What Happened to Your Love?
Tom Dice Me and My Guitar
Verka Seduchka Dancing Lasha Tumbai
Jemini Cry Baby
Svala Paper
Nadav Guedj Golden Boy
Petr Elfimov Eyes That Never Lie
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Crazy Neighbours Somehow Knowing
Junetile Stay Put*
Jamie Craig Steel Wheel
Filter Self-Inflicted
Hinder Thing for You
Rival Sons The Heist
Brendan Hogan Impossible
Lucky Sonne Self Made Man*
Lucky Sonne Slow Learn*
Bison Dark Skies Above*
Hollerado Speechless*
Smallpools Killer Whales
Chevelle Jawbreaker
3:00 pm – Diversities with Yuki Kim
Loving If I Am Only My Thoughts*
Dancing Disco Muromachi A Bowl of Rice
Tanya Red Heel
Pol Palgan Satyungi Butterfly and Cat
10cm Do You Think of Me
Dancing Disco Muromachi You Are Not Dancing
4:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
No Problem Ashley’s Got the Hits*
J Robbins The World is a Very Scary Place
Jigsaw Still Swimming*
Plain as Ghosts Safety Pin*
Ursa Bright Blood Moon*
Guided by Voices Year of the Hard Hitter
Spoon Don’t Buy the Realistic
Snail Mail Pristine
Mitski Nobody
Scott Hardware Millionaire*
Shady Nasty Get Buff
Don Caballero Fire Back About Your Babies’ Sex
Animals as Leaders Physical Education
Chvrches Forever
Young Galaxy Hard to Tell*
Berlin Masquerade
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Bonnie Northgraves Call it What You Want*
Campbell Ryga Better Left Unsaid*
Densil Pinnock and Bill Coon Mona Lisa*
Louis Armstrong and His Orchestra I’m Confessing (That I Love You)
Louis Armstrong and His Orchestra Tiger Rag
Louis Armstrong and His Orchestra Just a Gigolo
Louis Armstrong and His Orchestra You Rascal You
Angela Verbrugge The Moon Was Yellow*
Left Coast Jazz The Covid 19 Blues*
Carla Bley, Andy Sheppard, Steve Swallow Beautiful Telephones
John Scofield, Steve Swallow, Bill Stewart Radio
Margit Little Sky Project Fresh Off the Reservation*
Margit Little Sky Project Crimson Morning*
Margit Little Sky Project Common Soldier Man*
Margit Little Sky Project For the People*
Troy Roberts Hightail
Karrin Allyson Strollin’
Count Basie Goin’ to Chicago
Linda Ronstadt, Nelson Riddle and his Orchestra Crazy He Calls Me
Cory Weeds Adanac*
7:00 pm – Hardkore Punk Projekt with Ben McDougall
Surface of the Sun The Science Says*
Surface of the Sun Oblivion*
Surface of the Sun The Silence*
Surface of the Sun Panacea*
Western Addiction Lurchers

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>