Log Wed Jan 22

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 22, 2020

7:00 am – the x team with peter olsen
matchedash parish this love can’t last*
braithwaite-whitelay sitting on top the world*
ghost town blues band my father’s son
blues girl snapchat*
single barrwl blues band almost level with the ground
fuel junkie all out*
transpacifica boom boom
dwayne dixon small town talkin blues*
janiva magness fortunate son
myles goodwyn i saw someone who wasn’t there*
big dave mclean all day party*
miss bix and the blues fix if you’re doing what I;m thinking
the bluesland horn band son of thunder*
9:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Colin James Ooh Baby Hold Me*
Colin James Soul of a Man*
Colin James I Will Remain*
Colin James 40 Light Years*
Colin James See That My Grave is Kept Clean*
Colin James One More Mile (acoustic)*
Colin James Black Night*
Colin James I Need Your Love So Bad*
Colin James Riding in the Moonlight*
Colin James Hoodoo Man Blues*
Colin James Shout Baby Shout*
Colin James National Steel*
Colin James One More Mile*
10:00 am – Edinburgh’s Festivals with Colin Ure
Daniil Trifonov, piano Ibert: “Trois Pieces breves”
National Youth Orchestra of Iraq Ezzet: “Desert Camel”
Nicolai Lugansky, piano Scriabin: Piano Sonata #3 in F-Sharp Minor
Trio Zimmerman Schubert: String Trio in B-Flat, D.471
Les Vents Francais Wind Quintet Taffanel: Wind Quintet in G Major
Leonidas Kavakos, violin Janacek: Violin Sonata
National Youth Orchestra of Iraq Zemlinsky: Humoreske
12:00 pm – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Marcos Suzano Solo
Marcos Suzano and Hamilton de Holanda 7 Aneis
Marcos Suzano and Hamilton de Holanda Pedra Sabas
Marcos Suzano and Hamilton de Holanda Maracangalha
Drums United Digidjoubagh
Drums United Dimetaki
Drums United Comparso Electronica
LA33 Percu
LA33 Merquerdo
LA33 Pantera Mambo
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Soft Thoughts Perils*
Stripmall Midway*
Diamond Shake Let It Die
Pink Dust I’m Gone*
Half Moon Run Flesh and Blood*
Juliana Hatfield Every Breath You Take
Andy Ballantyne Till The Clouds Roll By (feat. Rob Pilch and Neil Swanson)*
SIRR Life’s Hard Here*
SIRR Escape Velocity*
Sam Weber It’s All Happening*
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Susanne Teng, Gilbert Levy Autumn Monsoon
Orchid Ensemble Listening to the pines*
Paola Russo Despertandose
Joji Hirota & the London Taiko Drummers Harvest Festival
Mamer Mountain Wind
Gypsy Jazz Caravan La Mer
Divanhana Pijanica bekrija
Mandolinman Polka Charleston
John Welsh Band Someone*
Amanda Martinez Fozen*
Ron Korb Carnival*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Surefire Sweat RH factor*
Joani Taylor & Bob Murphy Yesterday*
Matty Matlock & the Paducah Patrol I’m gonna stomp Mr. Henry Lee
Matty Matlock & the Paducah Patrol China boy
Matty Matlock & the Paducah Patrol I’m coming Virginia
Anita Eccleston These foolish things*
Andy Ballantyne Unfit to be Prez*
Billie Holiday and Lester Young Foolin’ myself
Blue Mitchell Top shelf
Pat Labarbera, Kirk MacDonald Naima*
Mahalia Jackson Nobody knows the trouble I’ve seen
Coco Love Alcorn This little light of mine (Let it Shine)*
Robert Fonseca Vivo
Kiki Valera Mi son
Champian Fulton, Cory Weeds Save your love for me*
Kathryn Ladano Wings
Joel Miller How do you breath*
A Half with Tinnitus Ascending tribulations with mature hippies
Gordon Grdina Quartet Nigel sweats
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Screw Ups Every Time
Cold Spot 8 Shine
Stepper Turn Up Your Soundsystem*
Skinny Keep Turning Blue*
Rudy Crew Corporate Strategy
Maroon Town Pound to the Dollar
Afterbeat It Doesn’t Matter*
Big D and the Kids Table Shining on Me
Ten Cent Fun Skankin’ in Moon Boots
Rude City Riot Gen*
Toasters I’m Running Right Through the World
Save Ferris The Only Way to Be
Venus 3 Une Bonne Journee*
Wedgewoods Jo Lee*
Cartel Madras Lil Pump Type Beat*
Suicide Machines & Jack Kevorkian Hey
Amyl and the Sniffers Shake Ya

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>