Log Wed Feb 5

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 05, 2020

7:00 am – the x team with peter olsen
mike eldred trio lookie here
keith bennett band help the poor*
lyle lovett my baby don’t tolerate
paul oscher money makin woman*
joe louis walker im on to you
kirtsten thien taxi love
dave cormier the answer*
asleep at the wheel house of blue lights
uncle wiggly’s jenny jenny*
big bill morganfield trapped
ellen mcilwaine up from the skies*
junior wells messin with the kid
patricia conroy don’t you forget*
big hank healer*
ghost town blues band dirty
9:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Rebekah Bell Ain’t Misbehavin’*
Rebekah Bell My Romance*
Rebekah Bell Bye Bye Blackbird*
Rebekah Bell Someone to Watch Over Me*
Rebekah Bell Sunny*
Rebekah Bell Honeysuckle Rose*
Rebekah Bell Somewhere*
Rebekah Bell Just One of Those Things*
Rebekah Bell Dindi*
Rebekah Bell God Bless the Child*
Rebekah Bell Blame it on My Youth*
10:00 am – Erich Leinsdorf – Perfectionist with Lisa Flynn
Mack Morgan, Ezio Flagello, Boston Symphony Orchestra Mozart: The Magic Flute
Richard Taylor, Joachim Romaguera, Tanglewood Music Centre Chorus and Orchestra Wozzeck: Act 2
Van Cliburn, Boston Symphony Orchestra Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3
Phyllis Curtin, Boston Symphony Orchestra Strauss: Return to the Homeland
Justino Diaz, Tanglewood Festival Chorus Menotti: The Death of the Bishop of Brindisi
Boston Symphony Orchestra Beethoven: Symphony No. 3
Mass Choruses, Boston Orchestra Mozart: Requiem
Boston Symphony Orchestra Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
Boston Symphony Orchestra Lanner: Die Mozartisten Waltzes
New York Philharmonic Orchestra Copland: Music for the Theatre
New England Conservatory Chorus, Pro Musica Chorus, Boston Symphony Orchestra Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
12:00 pm – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Reena Shrivastava Raga Kirwani
Trilok Gurtu and the Glimpse 1-2 Beaucoup en Ganna Pati
Trilok Gurtu and the Glimpse Seven Brings Return
Debashish Bhattacharya Anandam
Debashish Bhattacharya Compositie in Raga Vijaya Nagari
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
The Wolves of Chernobyl Beloved Bones
Kyp Harness What A Human Is For*
David and The Woods Broken Mirror*
SIRR Space Walk*
Cheap Suits One Small Step*
Reuben and The Dark Weightlessness*
Language Arts Top Of The Top*
Elephant Skeletons The Lamp*
Elephant Skeletons Salt Fire*
Hugh McLennan The 26th Of May (spoken word)*
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Diane Roblin Modal moods*
Dave Brubeck Quartet St. Louis blues
Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys La Toussaint / All Saint’s Day
Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys La Danse de Mardi Gras / Mardi Gras Song
Chlelsea McBride’s Socialist Night School The righteous & the wicked*
Laila Biali Yellow*
Stephanie Urquhart Quartet Xion*
Peterson Kohler Collective Graceful
Markus Rutz Limbo
Rodney Whitaker Caravan
Baritone Madness Moanin’*
Dan McCarthy Other things of less consequence*
Florian Hoefner Trio Short life*
Carrie Wicks Meet me at no special place
Mose Allison Do nuthin’ till you hear from me
JC Sandford Quarter JT Rex
Brad Mehldau Finding Gabriel
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
The Expos Blackwater*
Fabulos Lolo meets Mitch King Kong Girio Easy Come and Easy Go Away*
Members Rat Up a Drainpipe
UB40 Rat in Mi Kitchen
Warsaw The Way You Feel
JFK and the Conspirators Boom Sha La La La*
Vibration Syndicate Please Give Me an Answer
Punch the Clown Song 54
General Rudie So Much*
Pork Pie Tribe This Joint is Jumpin’
Barrymores Hearsay*
Smokes Like a Fish Repeat Offender
Porkers Enter Porkman
Flashlight Blindsided*
Brass Action Brasser and the Business*
Amyl and the Sniffers Angel
63 Monroe Outside the Ratrace*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>