Log Thu May 14

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 14, 2020

8:00 am – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
9:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Gilette, Mangsen Down Where the River Meets the Road
Gilette, Mangsen Sunrise
Gilette, Mangsen A Bed of Roses
Gilette, Mangsen Birdsong
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Gilette, Mangsen Grapes on the Vine
Gilette, Mangsen When the First Leaves Fall
Gilette, Mangsen Home By Dark
John Dillon Message from the Mountains
John McEwen and Jimmy Ibbotson Darcy Farrow
Darrell Scott Alton Air
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Jim Byrnes Everybody Knows*
The Arkells American Scream*
Nukina Peace Addict*
Kyle Pullan The Abyss*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Wayne Nicholson and John Campbelljohn I May Be Wrong*
Misty Blues No More to Give
Durham County Poets Hand Me Down Blues*
Crystal Shawanda Evil Memory
Ghost Town Blues Band Poor Man’s Blues
Scott Sharrard Saving Grace
Mike Zito Quarantine Blues
Mary Jo Curry Band Joyful
Dawn Tyler Watson feat. Steve Marriner Alligator*
Jim Diamond Revue I’m Walkin’*
Mark Hummel Pepper Mama
CW Ayon Well I Know
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Cast (High School Musical 2006 Movie) We’re All in This Together
Jason Alexander (Bye Bye Birdie 1995 TV Show) Put on a Happy Face
Renee Fleming (Carousel NBC 2018) You’ll Never Walk Alone
Elaine Paige, Benjamin Ibbott (The King and I London 2000) Whistle a Happy Tune
John Barrowman I Made it Through the Rain
Robert Fine Pennies from Heaven*
Michael Hope What a Wonderful World*
Dennie DeYoung (101 Dalmations the Musical) Be a Little Bit Brave
Cast (Avenue Q OBC) For Now
Andy Karl (Groundhog Day OBC) Hope
Tammy Grimes, Brothers (The Unsinkable Molly Brown OBC) I Ain’t Down Yet
Cast (Glee TV Series) Smile
Patti LuPone (Anything Goes NBC 1987) Blow Gabriel Blow
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hamasaki Ayumi BRILLIANTE
Lozareena Moon and Sun
Ohama My Time*
Mizuki Nana Obake Zukan no Uta
Umino Koukou Teibobu SEA HORIZON
Kiyono Yasuno Hare Oyou
Tokyo Girls’ Style Ever After
Da-iCE BACK TO BACK
PassCode STARRY SKY
ASIAN KUNG FU GENERATION Re-Re-
lecca Mata Itsuka
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Sue Foley The Ice Queen*
Jimmie Vaughn Please Come Home
Dawn Tyler Watson The River
Bobby Rush Get Out of Here
Cristone Kingfish Ingram Outside of This Town
Terry Robb Still On 101*
The Nick Moss Band feat. Denis Gruenling Tell Me There’s Nothing Wrong
Al Lerman Down to the River*
Durham County Poets Kidney Stew*
Deb Rhymer Let Your Heat Decide*
Rott’n Dan and Lightnin Willie Good Gravy*
Ben Rice and RB Stone Hoodoo Working Overtime
Leroux feat. Tab Benoit New Orleans Ladies
King Curtis Memphis Stew
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Emilie-Claire Barlow Feelin’ Groovy*
Denzel Sinclaire Here Comes the Honey Man*
Sandro Dominelli Wicked Game*
Harold Mabern Billie’s Bounce
Bill Evans Trio Alice in Wonderland
Dave Young Make Me a Pallet on the Floor
Jazzmeia Horn Tight
Diana Krall Garden in the Rain
Jeremy Pelt Little Girl Blue
Jeremy Pelt Love is Simple
Jimmy Cobb Quintet I Had the Craziest Dream
Heather Bambrick Take the B Train*
Ernesto Cervini’s Turboprop Pennies from Heaven*
Christian McBride Trio Down By the Riverside
Jon Batiste BLACCK
Bill Charlap Trio Rocker
Cory Weeds and the Jeff Hamilton Trio How Do You Like Them Apples*
Gerry Shatford Trio At the Quinte Hotel*
Montreal Hard Bop Five Down at Dino’s*
Michael Kaeshammer Last Train*
5:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Kevin Ayers Stranger in the Blue Suede Shoes
Terminator X The Blues
Woody Guthrie Yellow Crayon
Magic Primary Colors
Wiz Khalifa Black and Yellow
Every Child Wins Introduce You to Some Colors
Hank Green I Don’t Want a Greenback Dollar
Lindi Ortega Little Red Boots*
Barenaked Ladies Green Christmas*
Bossie Strawberry Moon*
Lorde Green Light
Rattled Rooster Silver Ring*
2 Young Crimson and Clover
Alec and Luke Aiono Purple Rain
Hey Ocean! Big Blue Wave*
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
The Savants That Was Easy*
AK-747s War is a Force that Gives Us Meaning*
Gogol Bordello American Wedding
DOA My My, Hey Hey*
Rocket from the Crypt Break it Up
Raised by Wolves Rats Are Gonna Ride*
Tijuana Bibles Reverse Psychology*
Against Me! Violence
Rancid I Wanna Riot
98 Mute They Say
The Redscare Baby Baby Bay*
Active Slaughter Innocence Denied
Fake Names Brick
Common Enemy Endless Winter
OAF Revenge*
Ashers Blood and Grain
Anti-Flag Un-American
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Hilt Get Out of the Grave, Alan*
Kraftwerk Home Computer
Kraftwerk The Robots
Talking Heads I Zimbra
The Stranglers Walk on By
Johnny de Courcy Lady in Red*
Heat Sometimes*
Moonshake Aqualisa
Dusted Cut Corners*
Jean-Michel Jarre Oxygene 8

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>