Log Thu Mar 12

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 12, 2020

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Harry Manx Intro: Walking Ghost Blues
Harry Manx True to Yourself*
Harry Manx Moon Going Down*
Harry Manx Humble Me*
Harry Manx ft. Kevin Breit Take This Hammer*
Harry Manx Walking Ghost Blues*
Harry Manx ft. Kevin Breit Ship of Fools*
Harry Manx The Unspoken Quest*
Harry Manx Love is the Fire*
Harry Manx My Eyes Have Seen*
Harry Manx Long Black Veil*
Harry Manx ft. Kevin Breit Don’t Swim, Float*
Harry Manx ft. Kevin Breit I’m on Fire*
Harry Manx Nine Summers Lost*
Harry Manx Exit: Walking Ghost Blues
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps In the Pink
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Omar Sosa Septet Elegua
Polo Montanes Barco a la Deriva
Polo Montanes El Rincon de Mis Ansias
Polo Montanes Un Monton de Estrellas
Polo Montanes Flor Palida
Randal Corsen Kwartet Sabrosita
Randal Corsen Kwartet Un Poco Loco
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Michael Potestio
The Blackjacks American Death Cult*
Les Copeland Riding the Sky Train*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Royal Pilharmonia Orchestra Harty – The Londonderry Air
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Grainger – Danny Boy
Arthur Ozolins & Toronto Symphony Litolff – Scherzo*
Katia & Marielle Labeque JSBach – Jesu Joy of Man’s Desiring*
Gillian Benet & Women’s Symphony Taillefer – Concertino for Harp & Orch
Band of Welsh Guards German – 3 Dances from Tom Jones
London Symphony R Strauss – Sunrise/Climbing The Mtn
Mei Han & Randy Raine- Reusch Mei Han – Clouds*
Emil Gilels (piano) Grieg – Once Upon a Time
Philharmonia Orchestra Mendelssohn – Scherzo (Midsummer…)
Gregory Beyer (percussion) Naito – Woman in the Dunes
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – World at Noon with Dev Shah
Custodio Castelo Lagrima
Juana Molina El Cristal
Mariza Montras
Gotan project Lunatico
Lula All Stars Y Pensaba Yo*
Jah & I Overcome*
Tasman Jude Yahweh*
Noiseshaper The only reedemer
Xopo Horo
Jane Burret New Angel*
Langley Ukelele Ensemble Keke’e*
Susheela Raman L’ame Volatile
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
HUEVOS RANCHEROS COME IN TOKYO*
TELECOMO NO ANSWER
NO PROBLEM GET THE FEELING BACK
RED ARMS DOWN TO SOUND*
BOMBAY BICYCLE CLUB EAT, SLEEP, WAKE
WOLF PARADE JULIA TAKE YOUR MAN HOME*
COURTNEY BARNETT KURT VILE OVER EVERYTHING
MIKE SCOTT LONGWAY TO THE LIGHT
DICK DALE MISERLO
KHURANGBIN MARIA TAMBIN
MY BABY LOVE DANCE
FYOHNA PITY LOVE
GRIMES REALITI*
ICE CREAM DOVES CRY*
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
#1 Dads Camberwell
Yumi Zouma Southwark
TV On The Radio Satellite
Broken Social Scene Sweetest Kill*
Sjowgren Seventeen
Caroline Rose Do You Think We’ll Last Forever?
Viagra Boys Upside Backwards
The National Green Gloves
Iron & Wine Freedom Hangs Like Heaven
Leif Vollebekk Hot Tears*
Family Video Cloud Dancers*
Language Arts Indestructible*
Sorrey Flash*
Lower Back Pain Mirror Man*
5:00 pm – ECLECTIC with ANGELO ANASTASIO
Louise Burns Like a Dream*
The Basement Painting Instinct*
The Shangs Secret Storm*
Badge Epoque Ensemble Zealous Child*
Hearing Trees Million Times*
Will Bowes Mad at the World*
Bob Guido Silophonic*
Ice Cream Fed Up*
Sid Whelan The promise
6:00 pm – Fiddler’s Green with Kurt Markuson
The Gruff Handsome Molly*
Janet Bates For All of His Wealth*
Dropkick Murphys Fields of Athenry
Aerialists An Gille Dubh Ciar Dubh*
Cod Gone Wild Come Out Ye Black and Tans*
The Chieftains Here’s a Health to the Company
Naming the Twins One Storm From Home*
The McDades Pull the Anchor*
John McDermott Danny Boy*
Windborne The Diggers’ Song
Grada Carousel of Life
The Dubliners The Parting Glass
7:00 pm – Highway 61 The Blue Highway with Vince For Doc
Diunna Greenleaf and Bluce Mercy Band Mother Earth
Dione Taylor Grandma’s Hands *
Slidin’ Clyde Roulette Band I Went Down To Memphis *
Poppa Dawg Ronnie’s Song *
Popa Chubby Enough Is Enough
James Cotton with Koko Taulor Iv’e Got A Feeling
Rott’n Dan & Lightin’ Willy Good Gravy*
King Biscuit Boy Going To The River*
Robert Bilbo Walker Going To A Train Station
Manitoba Hal A Thousand Miles Of Blacktop*
Frank Bey Calling All Fools
8:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
The Luyas Montuno*
Timber Timbre The New Tomorrow*
ARMS AND SLEEPERS (Untitled)
Cindy Lee Lucifer Stand*
Oneohtrix Point Never myriad.industries
Shanti Celeste Natura
Laurel Halo Moontalk
JHNN Afrofuturism*
Jacques Greene Understand*
Melted Mirror Past Life*
TR/ST Destroyer*
Metronomy Bearcan
Ipek Gorgun Bohemian Grove
L’Electrique Brulant Interlude*
Panda Bear 12 CHAVVY COSPLAY
Prins Thomas C
Korea Town Acid Tite Bond*
Suzanne Kraft One Amongst Others
m-cubed Out of Hiding
Vijay Iyer Mutation III: Canon
The Heliocentrics Outro

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>