Log Thu Jun 4

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 04, 2020

8:00 am – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
9:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt

 

Darrell Scott Alton Air
Jimmy LaFave Clear Blue Sky
Jimmy LaFave Truth
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Jimmy LaFave Forever Young
Jimmy LaFave Deportee
Jimmy LaFave Dust Bowl Okies
Jimmy LaFave I’ll Remember You
Darrell Scott Alton Air
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Sam Cooke A Change is Gonna Come
Whitehorse Devil’s Got a Gun*
Carolyn Fe Trinidad Prayer*
Annette Campagne Where Peace Resides*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
The Nighthawks Chairman of the Board
Kenny Blues Boss Wayne Sittin’ in My Rockin’ Chair*
Sass Jordan Leaving Trunk*
Jose Ramirez One Woman Man
Scott Ellison The Blues Got a Hold on Me
FOG Blues and Brass Band Ramblin’*
Evelyn Rubio When You Say You’re Sorry
Jim Diamond Revue Cannonball*
Roomfull of Blues Watch Your Back
Kate Lush Band Goodbye to the Rain
John Blues Boyd In My Blood
Lousiana’s LeRoux Don’t Rescue Me
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Robert Preston (Mack and Mabel OBC) I Won’t Send Roses
Judy Garland (Summer Stock Motion Picture) Get Happy
Richard Burton (Camelot OBC) Camelot
Ken Howard (Seesaw OCB) We’ve Got it
Barry Manilow (Harmony) Every Single Day
Ray Bolger (Where’s Charlie OBC) Once in Love with Amy
John Rubenstein (Pippin OBC) Extraordinary
ArtistsCan Lean on Me*
Michael Buble, Barenaked Laides, Sofia Reyes Gotta Be Patient*
Christian Borle (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory OCB) The Candy Man
Company (Oklahoma! Motion Picture) The Farmer and the Cowman
Mary Martin (South Pacific OBC) A Cockeyed Optimist
Caissie Levy (Frozen OBC) Let it Go
Lotte Lenya, Jack Gifford (Cabaret OBC) It Couldn’t Please Me More (A Pineapple)
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hayashibara Megumi Soujou Rakuen
BLUE ENCOUNT POLARIS
Walkure Mirai wa Onna no Tame ni Aru
Takanoir Nishikawa and ASCA Libra
Yasuda Rei Through the Dark
Fubuki Daiko Kagemusha*
KEIKO Be Yourself
Kotono Mitsuishi Ai wo Shinjiteru
Kageyama Hironobu and Team DBZ Growin’ Up – Itsuka Mata Aeru Hi Made
Utada Hikaru Darenimo Iwanai
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Jody Williams Lucky Lou
Manitoba Hal A Thousand Miles of Blacktop*
Jimmy Bowskill and Carlos del Junco Beale St. Toodle Do*
Betty Fox Band Green Light
Freddie King Love Her With a Feeling
Samantha Martin Good Trouble*
Poppa Dawg Ronnie’s Song*
Sonny Landreth Black Top Run
Fuel Junkie V Twin*
Avey Grouws Band Two Days Off (and a Little Bit of Liquor)
Stephen Cooper and the Nobody Famous Breaking Up Somebody’s Home
The Jimmys Write a Hit
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Emilie-Claire Barlow Feelin’ Groovy*
Denzel Sinclaire Here Comes the Honey Man*
Sandro Dominelli Wicked Game*
Harold Mabern Billie’s Bounce
Bill Evans Trio Alice in Wonderland
Dave Young Make Me a Pallet on the Floor
Jazzmeia Horn Tight
Diana Krall Garden in the Rain
Jeremy Pelt Little Girl Blue
Jeremy Pelt Love is Simple
Jimmy Cobb Quartet I Had the Craziest Dream
Heather Bambrick Take the B Train*
Ernesto Cervini’s Turboprop Pennies from Heaven*
Christian McBride Trio Down by the Riverside
Jon Batiste BLACCK
Bill Charlap Trio Rocker
Cory Weeds and the Jeff Hamilton Trio How do You Like Them Apples?*
Gerry Shatford Trio At the Quinte Hotel*
Montreal Hard Bop Five Down at Dino’s*
Michael Kaeshammer Last Train*
5:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with Joe Chisholm
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Choking Victim Infested
The Real McKenzies Beer and Loathing*
Chips Ov Oi! I Don’t*
The Ramones I Believe in Miracles
Riff Randells All I Know*
The Vicious Cycles Problem Officer*
The Territories Prairie Twister*
PUP Bare Hands*
The Varukers Today Ain’t Your Day
Justin Sane If It’s Good for the Economy I’m for It (2020)
CF98 Gasoline
Emily and the Blackouts Nice Girls
Nu Sensae New Lies*
The Red Squares Transmitter*
Nutrition Coming and Going*
Despair Bloodthirsty Ambition
Rolo Tomassi Balancing the Dark
Alles Brennt Coercive Power
Republic of Dreams Turning Flesh Into Metal
Botch Rock Lobster
Me First and the Gimme Gimmes Country Roads
8:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
The Viletones Screaming Fist*
Jane Wiedlin Homeboy
The Deserters Dancing on the Ceiling*
Kid Creole and the Coconuts Stool Pigeon
Lie Good Boy*
Future Islands Cave
The Double Hot Air
The Modernettes Suicide Club*
Ike Yard A Dull Life
Animal Slaves Continental Armor*
Mecca Normal Armchairs Fit Through Doorways*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>