Log Thu Jun 25

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 25, 2020

8:00 am – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Jean-Pierre Mirouze Tivoli By Night
Alexandra Savior Crying All the Time
Sheenah Ko Nowhere in Time*
The Mountain Goats Up the Wolves
Spectres Insurgence*
Emily Rowed Make it Stay*
Andrew Douglas For a Friend*
Little Lamb Thirteen Lined Ground Squirrel*
Alexa Carrioccia Serenity*
Non La Not in Love*
Eggboy Nagsasawa Ka Na Ba?
Bullet for My Valentine Suffocating You Under Sleep
Common Holly Lullaby*
10:00 am – Conscousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Annah Izi Mercedes Benz
Eric and the Soo Paradise*
Sass Jordan The Key*
Kashtin Ashtam Nashue*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Heavydrunk Walking to the Mission in the Rain
Eliza Neals feat. Joe Louis Walker The Devil Don’t Love You
Ramon Taranco and the Havana Blues Revue The New York Shuffle*
Gravel and Grace Bottles
Giles Robson That Ol’ Heartbreak Sound
Sass Jordan Too Much Alcohol*
Victor Wainwright and the Train America
Steve Cropper with Sharon Jones Messin’ Up
The Smoke Wagon Blues Band The Ballad of Albert Johnson*
Federico Luiu What You’ve Done to Me*
Too Slim and the Taildraggers Keep the Party Rollin’
Jose Ramirez I Miss You Baby
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
After Funk feat. Stacey Kay A Town*
Michael Ball, Judy Kuhn, Lea Salonga (Les Miserables 10th Ann. Concert) A Heart Full of Love
Michael Ball, Lea Salonga (Les Miserables 10th Ann. Concert) A Little Fall of Rain
Michael Ball (Les Miseables OLC) Empty Chairs at Empty Tables
Michael Ball (Aspects of Love OLC) Love Changes Everything
Michael Ball, Helen Hobson (Passion OLC) Just Another Love Story
Michael Ball (Chitty Chitty Bang Bang OLC) Hushabye Mountain
Michael Ball (Sunset Boulevard) Sunset Boulevard
Michael Ball, Imelda Stauton (Sweeney Todd London 2012) Epiphany
Michael Ball One Step Out of Time
Michael Ball, Captain Tom Moore, NHS Voices of Care Choir You’ll Never Walk Alone
Michael Ball, Alfie Boe The Prayer
Andrew Allen Amazing*
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Monkey Majik Polygon*
Tamura Naomi Yuzurenia Negai
Tamura Naomi Hikari to Kage wo Dakishimeta Mama
Co Shu Nie Asphixia
Folder 5 Believe
ORIGA and Ben Del Maestro Inner Universe
Sakamoto Maaya Yakusoku wa Irarenai
SKIRT Magical Labyrinth
Hayashibara Megumi Plenty of Grit
Shinobara Emi We Believe You
Angela Zenryoku Summer
Kageyama Hironobu and Kuko (Waffle) Hikari no Tabi
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Johnny Burgin Sunnyland
Jim Byrnes Long Hot Summer Days*
Sass Jordan Palace of the Kings*
Smoke Wagon Blues Band Memphis Soul*
Rev. Shawn Amos 27 Dollars
Giles Robson Don’t Give Up on the Blues
Rory Block Wayward Girl
Morgan Davis Heat Wave in Alberta*
Gravel and Grace Bottles
Thorbjorn Rislager and Black Tornado Come on In
Beverley Guitar Watson Miz Dr. Feelgood
Margit Little Sky Project I Mourn*
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Gregory Porter Wind Song
Joey Alexander Downtime
Cecile McLoren Salvant There’s a Lull in My Life
Jeremy Pelt Ebony Moonbeams
Count Basie Orchestra Everyday I Have the Blues
Nina Simone Chilly Winds Don’t Blow
Harold Mabern Rakin’ and Scrapin’
Oliver Nelson Teeni’s Blues
Ernesto Cervini’s Turboprop No Rain*
Sonia Johnson Hidden Places*
Sonia Johnson Changing My Ways*
Fern Lindzon The Windmills of Your Mind*
Dave Young Peaceful*
Bill Frisell Keep Your Eyes Open
Larry Willis Today’s Nights
Laila Biala Wind (Rumi Poem)*
Chet Baker The Wind
Amy McConnell and William Spendari Wild is the Wind*
The Cookers Quinet They Say It’s Wonderful*
Bria Skonberg You’re Getting to be a Habit*
Ray Brown Trio Summer Wind
Dianne Reeves We’ll Be Together Again
5:00 pm – For the Hearing Prepared with Michael Trudeau
Cross Communication Heres Joy*
Project Pablo Sky Lounge*
Trevor Wong Kelowna*
Rural Alberta Advantage Drain the Blood*
Leon Lowman Second Safari
Rolan Bocquet Flash
Pacific Salt Raw Toast*
Bucky Adams and Basin Street Afro Minor*
Dead Fibres Do What You Want*
Ptarmigan Vancouver Reflections*
Karl Strauss King of Canada*
Planet Smashers Pierce Me*
Dumptruck Repetition
ZYX Bad Manners
The Clean Anything Could Happen
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Joe Keithley Wake Me Up for the Revolution*
Nikola Sarcevic Lock-Sport-Krock
Frankie Stubbs Shipyards
Jesse Lebourdais Sit With Me in Anger*
Joel and the Last of the Neighbours Hijack*
Roger Miret and the Disasters Janie Hawk
Justin Sane Worse Case Scenario Survival Handbook
Art Bergmann Faithlessly Yours*
Kepi Ghoulie East Bay Night
Billy the Kid and the Southside Boys Us Broken Hearts*
Brendan Kelly and the Wandering Birds Suffer the Children, Come Unto Me
Emily Bones Dig Up Her Bones*
Becky Ninkovic For the Love*
Spencer Moody and Anzalones Quitting Time
Jay Reatard An Ugly Death
Lost Patrol America Fucked Me Up
Beth Dtto We Could Run
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
NoMeansNo Faith*
Idles Never Fight a Man with a Perm (live)
Thurston Moore Circulation
Sonic Youth Chapel Hill
Death from Above 1979 Blood on Our Hands*
Bootsauce Let’s Eat Out*
The Soft Moon Far
KC Accidental Nancy and the Girdle Boy*
ILikeTrains Terra Nova
Merchandise Crystal Cage
Removal Irr 2.04*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>