Log Thu Jul 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 09, 2020

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Jono Manson I Have a Heart
Jono Manson On the Down Low
Jono Manson Silver Moon
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Jono Manson Love Me Into Loving Again
Jono Manson Shooter
Jono Manson The Wrong Angel
Darrell Scott Alton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Luna Li Silver Into Rain*
((( O ))) Ylang Ylang
Alex Cameron Happy Ending
Andy Allo People Pleaser
Bob Jensen I did Not Leave You Easily*
Alex Dowling King of Thumbs
Kinley Tuesday’s Child*
Mute Choir Silent Conversations*
Ayla Brook and the Sound Men I Think I Hit My Limit*
Kamikazee Narda
Rico Blanco Antukin
Itchy Worms One Ball
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Strange Valentines Only One Step Away*
Lee Harvey Osmond Kingdom Come*
Brad Strang with Laura Kelsey Heaven*
Annette Campagne Where Peace Resides*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
John Primer and Bob Corritone Keep a-Driving
Jimmy and the Sleepers Playing Games*
Grant Dermody Real Time Man
Jade MacRae Handle Me with Care
Stephen Cooper and the Nobody Famous Breaking Up Somebody’s Home
Greg Kavanagh Can’t Wait*
Hurricane Ruth Dirty Blues
Ryan Perry Oh No
Myles Goodwyn Fish Tank Blues*
Anthony Geraci with Dennis Brennan Mister
Adam Karch Bitter Harvest*
Sue Foley Cannonball Blues*
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Alex Carroccia Serafina*
Alfred Drake (Kiss Me Kate OBC) Where is the Life that Late I Led
Ezio Pinza (South Pacific OBC) This Nearly Was Mine
Robert Alda, Isabel Bigley (Guys and Solls OBC) I’ll Know
Yul Brynner (The King and I OBC) Puzzlement
Edith Adams, George Gaynes, Ensemble (Wonderful Town OBC) It’s Love
Alfred Drake (Kismet OBC) The Olive Tree
Michael Hope Beat Out Dat Rhythm on a Drum*
John Raitt, Janis Paige (The Pajama Game OBC) Small Talk
Russ Brown, Jimmie Komack, Nathaniel Frey, Albert Linville (Damn Yankees OBC) Heart
John Michael King (My Fair Lady OBC) On the Street Where You Live
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hamasaki Ayumi Ohia no Ki
Sailor Moon Musical Cast of 1996 La Moon
Hayashibara Megumi Kokoro you Genshi ni Modore
Utada Hikaru Passion
Kaya Kurz Quartet I Don’t Really See You Anymore*
Da-iCE WELCOME!
Hey! Say! JUMP I Am
BLUE ENCOUNT Humming Bird
Omoinotake Akubi
SUGIZO feat. Aina the End Hikari no Hate
Seven Billion Dots Maybe I
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Big Dave McLean Songs of the Blues*
Kat Danser Voodoo Groove*
Harpdog Brown One Step Forward*
Wide Mouth Mason Bodies in Motion*
Kenny Blues Boss Wayne Let the Rock Roll*
Suzie Vinnick Oreo Cookie Blues*
Dawn Tyler Watson feat. Ben Racine You’re the Only One*
David Vest Decolonize Yourself*
Broken Fuse Whiskey Bottles*
Arsen Shomakhov Women and Whiskey*
Matchedash Parish Where There is Love*
Durham County Poets Saint James Infirmary*
Dione Taylor How Many Times*
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Gregory Porter Wind Song
Joey Alexander Downtime
Cecile McLorin Salvant There’s a Lull in My Life
Jeremy Pelt Ebony Moonbeams
Count Basie Orchestra Everyday I Have the Blues
Nina Simone Chilly Winds Don’t Blow
Harold Mabern Rakin’ and Scrapin’
Oliver Nelson Teeni’s Blues
Ernesto Cervini’s Turboprop No Rain*
Sonia Johnson Hidden Places*
Sonia Johnson Changing My Ways*
Fern Lindzon The Windmills of Your Mind*
Dave Young Peaceful*
Bill Frisell Keep Your Eyes Open
Larry Willis Today’s Night
Laila Biali Wind (Rumi Poem)*
Chet Baker The Wind
Amy McConnell and William Spenderai Wild is the Wind*
The Cookers They Say It’s Wonderful*
Bria Skonberg You’re Getting to Be a Habit*
Ray Brown Trio Summer Wind
Dianne Reeves We’ll Be Together Again
5:00 pm – For the Hearing Prepared with Michael Trudeau
NomeansNo Canaduh*
Bitter North And it Rains*
Dementation Ten Ton Blade*
Clifton Joseph Untitled*
Shotgun Jimmie Swamp Magic*
The Golden Calgarians The Golden Calgarians*
Meneige Les Pontecles*
Wayne McGhie Dirty Funk*
Maple Syrup Asami*
Lacrosse Come Back Song No. 1
Palissade La Vie Des Autres*
Shinra Fallen
Miracle Legion The Backyard
I am Robot and Proud Summer Colour*
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
No War Sticks and Stones
Rats in the Wall Hopelessly Mediocre
Society’s Ills The Great Unknown*
Soon Landfill
Glitter Perfect Day*
GAZM Put the Pedal Down*
The Real McKenzies The Cremation of Sam McGee*
gob Ming Tran*
The Remedials The Binge Tour*
Sick Boys I Still Love Your Face*
Arch Enemy City Baby Attacked by Rats
Wretched Ethyl Nothing Too Deep*
Night Gaunts Apple Tree
Stigmachine No Masters, No Slaves
Two Finger Salute Our Battle
Rough Cuts New Breed
Zotz Fatal
Masked Intruder No Case
Fucked Up Black Hats*
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
I am Spoonbender Stopwatch Static*
Takako Minekawa Picnic at Loose Rock
Zongamin New Sng to an Old Story
Husking Bee Still in the Same Place
Polysics Making Sense
Shonen Knife Tomato Head
KK Null 5.14
The Boredoms Acid Police
Dead Voices on Air Digging Stick*
Glissandro 70 Analogue Shantytown*
Yamataka//Sonic Titan A Star Over Pureland*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>