Log Thu Aug 20

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

August 20, 2020

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Pike and Sutton Heart is a Compass
Pike and Sutton No Great Mystery
Pike and Sutton Let the Music Get You High
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Pike and Sutton Hands Up
Pike and Sutton Together
Pike and Sutton Building Fences
Darrell Scott Alton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villaneuva
Ellis Fall Apart*
Aunty Social Travelling Circus*
Jaunt Nostalgia for the Present Moment*
Jaunt Obvious Answer*
Sky Over and Over
General Vibe Nectarine
alextbh Walls
Van Hunt Teach Me a New Language
Joshua Malilay Warm Body
Phony ppl Way Too Far
Beacon IM U
Shamir Sometimes a Man
Dragon Fli Empire Looking for Tomorrow*
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Ellis Fall Apart*
Dana Gavanski Good Instead of Bad*
Deborah Holland When Will I Be Loved*
Peter Campbell Both Sides Now*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Jim Byrnes Same Mistakes*
Mandalyn Wrecked
Black Pumas Black Moon Rising
Joe Murphy and the Water Street Blues Band Wouldn’t Treat a Dog*
Colin James Ooh Baby Hold Me*
Lady A feat. Dexter Allen Happy
Dave Fields Force of Will
Savoy Brown Feel Like a Gypsy
Kat Riggins Burn it All Down
John Primer and Bob Corritone Ain’t Gonna Be no Cuttin’
Smoke Wagon Blues Band Can’t Take the Blues*
Swingadelic Lonely Avenue
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
James Naughton, Gregg Edelman (City of Angels OBC) You’re Nothing Without Me
Keith Carradine, Ensemble (The Will Rogers Follies OBC) Our Favorite Son
Jodi Benson, Company (Crazy for You OBC) I Got Rhythm
Michael Garding Big Band They Can’t Take That Away from Me*
Michael Hope Someone to Watch Over Me*
Chita Rivera, Brent Carver, Mens Ensemble (Kiss of the Spider Woman OBC) Gimme Love
Marin Mazzie, Jere Shea, Donna Murphy (Passion OBC) Fifth Letter (Happiness Trio)
Glenn Close (Sunset Boulevard LA Cast) New Ways to Dream
Adam Pascal, Anthony Rapp (Rent OBC) What You Own
Company (Titanic OBC) Doing the Latest Rag
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Utada Hikaru Traveling
Seishun Youth Academy Message*
Takagi Nao, Asami Yuuka, Hosaka Yuuko and Ruria Broken Mobius – Talisman Version
Yonezu Kenshi Campanella
Sexy Zone Run
Dir en Grey The World of Mercy
Higuchi Kaede Marble
Suzuki Masayuki feat. Suzuki Airi Daddy! Daddy! Do!
Generations from Exile Tribe Hirahira
Da-Ice Fake Me Fake Me
Oral Cigarettes Naked
Hayashibara Megumi Lookin for Love
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Red’s Blues Howling Winds
JW Jones Drowing on Dry Land*
Victor Wainwright and the Train Sound End of a North Bound Mule
Reverend Freakchild I Can’t Be Satisfied
Terrie odabi Love Trumps Hate
Smoke Wagon Blues Band Mescaline*
Sugar Brown Walking with Frankie*
Frankie Lee Sims Walking with Frankie
Judy Brown I Dream*
Harpdog Brown One Step Forward*
Eliza Neals Run Sugar Run
John Primer and Bob Corritone I Got the Same Old Blues
Suzie Vinnick Happy as Hell*
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Deville Sadder Day*
Broadcast Zero It Dies with You*
The Cutaways In the Street
Shock Troops No Friends of Mine*
Wednesday Night Heroes Champion City Bootboys*
Cancer Bats Regret*
Agnostic Front Do or Die
Towanda He’s My Muse*
Stabbitha and the Knifey Wifeys My Favourite Color is Pink
Sick of it All Pass the Buck
Real Sickies Another Night*
Mighty Mighty Bosstones Hell of a Hat
Royal Winnipeg Porn Orchestra Drivin’ My Life Away*
Less than Jake Nervous in the Alley
Oi Polloi Guilty
The Gagged Skeleton Dance
Operation Ivy The Crowd
Clowns I Shaved My Legs for You
Mad Caddies Sink Florida Sick
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Bob Moses Hands to Hold*
Yello Lost Again
Young Gods Kissing the Sun
Gusgus Desire
Lying Light in the Quiet Ritual*
The Knife Wrap Your Arms Around Me
Junior Senior Take My Time
Hot Little Rocket Let’s Play in Traffic*
Dilly Dally Doom*
Hospital Bombers Tighten the Knots
Plastic Bertrand Ca Plane Pour Moi
Excessive Force Divebomb

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>