Log Mon Mar 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 09, 2020

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Believe
Dom Flemons Steel Pony Blues
Dom Flemons He’s a Long Ranger
Kaia Kater Meridian Ground*
Kaia Kater La Misere*
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Mya Hunt Hear the Mountains Cry
Rahim Alhaj Wondering
Rahim Alhaj Let’s Have Fun
Dom Flemons Going Down the Road Feeling Bad
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Lynn Harrison You Come to Me*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Casati Train*
Matt Zaddy Little River*
Unfaithful Servants Friends*
The Sweet Lowdown Road to Renfrew*
Dayna Manning Charlie Lake*
Dayna Manning You You You*
Dayna Manning Peter Amberley*
Dayna Manning I Get Closer*
Matt Patershuk Sugaree*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Michela Musolino Acidduzza
Angelo Anastasio Oriental
Angelo Morabito Rosalie
Annalisa Martinisi Mechante Femme
Drupi Piccola e Fragile
Enzo Scacchia Super Pizzica
I Pooh Noi Due Nel Mondo
Nada Il Cuore e Uno Zingaro
Jalisse Fiumi di Parole
Margherita Coralluzzo Spirito di Verita
Marina Stella Luciana
Mario Saccomanno Cicatrici de Poverta
Max Fuschetto In Preghiera
Renato Fucci Il Piccolo Lago D’Argento
Grenville Pinto Santorini*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Patrica Kopachinskaja, violin Enescu: Minstrel from Impressions of Childhood, Op, 28, No. 1
Patrica Kopachinskaja, violin, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra Beethoven: Violin Concerto in D Major, Op, 61
Patrica Kopachinskaja, violin, Polina Leshenko, piano Bartok: Rumanian Folk Dances, Sz. 56
Patrica Kopachinskaja, violin, Pekka Kuusisto, violin, Lilli Maijala, violia, Pieter Wispelweys, cello Mozart: Divertimento in D Major, K. 136
Patrica Kopachinskaja, violin, Polina Lesheko, piano Enescu: Sonata No. 3 in A Minor for violin and piano, Op. 25
Patrica Kopachinskaja, violin, Emilia Kopachinskaja, violin, Vikto Kopatchinsky, dulcimer Dinicu: Hora Staccato
Patrica Kopachinskaja, violin, Pekka Kuusisto, violin, Lilli Maijala, violia, Pieter Wispelweys, cello Beethoven: String Quartet No. 11 in F Minor, Op. 95 (Quarettti Serioso), 3rd movement
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
The Supers Little Secret*
Starling Don’t Deflate*
Tegan and Sara My Number*
Cub Sport Hearts in Halves
Cub Sport Air
Georgia Fair Boredom and Laughter
Brooch Tristan*
My Baby Uprising
Ice Cream Dove’s Cry*
Mon Doux Saigneur Hook II
Immaculate Machine (Comme Tu Es) Cynique*
2:00 pm – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
Adam Hill Echo Chamber*
Corin Raymond I’ve Been to the Well*
Lyndsey Millikin Good Intentions*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Backtrack Blues Band Killin’ Time
Manx Marriner Mainline Nothing*
Sass Jordan One Way Out*
Frank Bey It’s a Pleasure
Casey Henley You Should Be So Lucky
Ramon Taranco Devil Can Blues*
Dave Keller 17 Years
Durham County Poets Evil in the Heart*
Ben Rice & RB Stone The Swamp East Boogie
Louise Cappi Guilty
Laura Green It Ain’t Easy
Rott’n Dan & Lightnin’ Willy Mercedes Benz*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
Black Bonzo Thorns Upon A Crown
Styx Prelude/Suite Madame Blue
Pyramids On Mars Arcturian*
Gordian Knot Muttersprache
A Devil’s Din Where Do We Go*
Captain Beyond Dancing Madly Backwards (On A Sea Of Air)
FM One O’Clock Tomorrow*
Crack The Sky Mind Baby (Live)
The Alan Parsons Symphonic Project Games People Play (Live)
Glowsun Arrow Of Time*
Blind Ego Heading For The Stars
Bob Guido Leaving The World Behind*
Area 39 Through The Eye Of A Telescope
Ritual A Dangerous Journey
Gone Cosmic Turbulent*
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
TRST The Destroyer*
Yoko Shimomura Invidia
Download Gaslighter*
Peppermoth The King is Dead*
Aviators Our Little Horror Story
Miracle of Sound New Black Gold
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Common Holly I Try*
Elizabeth Joan Kelly Cosmonaut Chorus
Andrea Superstein I Tried*
Gabrielle Papillion Among The Queens*
The Marrieds You Don’t Want This*
The Aerialists Jag Vill (Featuring Isa Holmgren)*
Marlaena Moore I Miss You*
Sarah Jane Scouten You Still Love Him, Kid*
Coco Love Alcorn Beautiful Mess*
Big Little Lions Find Your Tribe*
Hinds To The Morning Light
Mattiel Keep The Change
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Mr Something Something & Ikwunga You are beautiful*
Need you Fireboy DML
What if I say Fireboy DML
Sauti Sol Suzanna
Bebe Cool Nkuliyo
Ycee, Bella Tropicana Fruit Juice
Show Dem Camp Tropicana
Joeboy All for you
Kohen Jaycee, Chenkobe, Denesi TIP
Afrodizz Poots*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>