Log Mon Jan 6

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 06, 2020

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon In the Evening
The BB King Blues Band Midnight Believer
The BB King Blues Band Why I Sing the Blues
Michael Lee Love Her
Claudette King Walk Me to My Car
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Six String Andrew Good Morning Blues
The BB King Blues Band Irene Irene
The BB King Blues Band Here Today Gone Tomorrow
The BB King Blues Band Thrill is Gone
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Matchedash Parish Afraid*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
The New Customs Selling Religion on Government Street*
Bryan McPherson Ghost of My Hometown
Noah Derksen Land of the Free*
Sultans of String I Am a Refugee*
Natalie MacMaster I Can’t Make You Love Me*
Skydiggers If I’m Spared*
Skydiggers Ineligible*
Skydiggers Questions of Love*
Jennis Get Up Stand Up*
Gathering Sparks Many Sparks Make a Fire*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Paolo Busato Calabrisella*
Lara Fabian Caruso
Ligabue Certe Notti
Luca Carboni Farfallina
Luciano Matarazzo Come Paride Vezzoso
Lunapop Un Giorno Migliore
Ricchi e Poveri Mamma Maria
Mario Venuti Veramente
Pierangelo Bertoli Eppure Soffia
Roberto Bruno Ecstasy
Salvario Balla Balla Balla
Vincenzo Mei Per Tutta la Vita
Matia Bazar Ti Sento
Nino Buonocore Scrivimi
Cristina Diavena Mila e Shiro
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Bamberg Symphony Lutoslawski: Symphony No. 3
Bamberg Symphony Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67
Bamberg Symphony Shostakovich: Symphony No. 15 in A Major, Op. 141
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Bryan Minus Looking
Shotgun Jimmie You’ve Changed*
Woodpigeon Empty Hall Sing-Along*
Birds and Batteries Raincheck
Stripmall Teenie’s Town*
Casati This is Just to Say
Epyllion I Wouldn’t Lie to You*
Epyllion Hey, Hey Montreal!*
Stripmall Christina’s World*
Sunrise and Good People I Won’t Fall Down*
Lower Back Pain Lonely*
Little Scream Still Life*
Black Pumas Sweet Conversations
Grimes Genesis*
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Bethany Brookshire
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Sean Costello Anytime You Want
Miss Bix & the Blues Fix Baby Come Back
Joanna Connor Blues Tonight
The Bluesland Horn Band Jukin’*
Mark Crissinger Believe in Love*
Sugar Blue Downhill
Fuel Junkie TorqueFlite*
Diana Braithwaite & Chris Whiteley Down the Road We Go*
Jimmy ‘Duck’ Holmes Goin’ Away Baby
BMW Driftin’ and Driftin’*
Martin Harley If Tears Were Pennies
Matchedash Parish When the Rains Come*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Presto Ballet The Mind Machine
OSI Be The Hero
Chron Goblin Aurora*
Crimson Witch Nibelheim*
Deep Purple Perfect Strangers (Live)
Portal Enemy*
Lazleitt The Owl And The Blue Rose
The Tea Party Sister Awake*
Mark Rowen The Reason Why
Steven Wilson The Holy Drinker
Subsignal Trains
FM Dialing For Dharma*
Hawkwind Damnation Alley
Roger Waters Picture That
Gone Cosmic My Design*
Pain Of Salvation Pilgrim
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Nobue Uematsu, Emiko Suzuki Choosing Hope
Petri Alanko Suite for Time and Machines
Caveboy Something like summer*
Korvez Sea of Light*
khraken cell*
Yoko Shimomura Bros on the Road
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Little Scream Dear Leader*
The Coathangers 5 Farms
Billie Eilish You Should See Me In A Crown
Alex Bent + The Emptiness Coolin’*
Thunder Child Sugar*
Meltt Wash Over Me*
At Mission Dolores Natural Hero*
Sweetdreams half the man*
The Blue Stones Be My Fire*
Hollerado Speechless*
Lower Back Pain Lonely*
The Vicious Cycles Thrill Seeker*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>