Log Mon Jan 20

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 20, 2020

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon September Eve
Jim Kweskin Papa’s on the Rooftop
Jim Kweskin Morning Blues
Jerron Paxton What’s Going to Become of Me
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
The Wallace Sisters Sweet Child of Mine Medley
The Steel City Jug Slammers Freight Shaker Boogie
Jim Kweskin Would You Like to Play the Guitar
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Dayna Manning Charlie Lake*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Coco Love Alcorn I Forgive Myself*
Jordana Talsky Bitter Sweet Heart*
Annie & Rod Capps When They Fall
The Sweet Lowdown Low Clouds in the Morning*
Anna Ludlow The Mayflower*
Emily Mure Yellow
Emily Mure No Surprises
Emily Mure Sad Songs and Waltzes
Katherine Fischer Won’t Be Alone*
West My Friend Build a Bed*
Dayna Manning The Same Way*
Sharon Goldman The of Sunset Over Athens
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
CLAUDIO BAGLIONI IO SONO QUI
DOMINIC MANCUSO NON ANDARE VIA*
MANGO LUCE
RAF OGGI UN DIO NON HO
RAF e EROS RAMAZZOTTI ANCHE TU
RENZO RUBINO IL POSTINO
IRENE GHIOTTO BACIAMI
ANDREA NARDINOCCHI STORIA IMPOSSIBILE
ILARIA PORCEDDU IN EQUILIBRIO
PAOLO SIMONI LE PAROLE
ANTONIO MAGGIO MI SERVIREBBE SAPERE
BLASTEMA DIETRO L’INTIMA RAGIONE
IL CILE LE PAROLE NON SERVONO PIU’
AL BANO E ROMINA POWER FELICITA’
TOTO COTUGNO L’ITALIANO
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Blagoslavi, Dushe Moya, Gospoda
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Blazhen Muzh
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: S Nami Bog
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Gimn Hristu: Steve Tihii
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Da, Ispravitsya Molitva Moya
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Nyne Sily Nebesnye
Russian Patriarchate Choir Bucenus: Vitam Quae Faciunt Beatiorem
Russian Patriarchate Choir Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1 in E Minor, Op. 11, 1st movement
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Dudatanc
Russian Patriarchate Choir Anon: Csango Ballada
Russian Patriarchate Choir Lipinski: Symphony No. 3 in B-Flat Major, Op. 2, No. 3, 3rd and 4th movements
Russian Patriarchate Choir Zelenka: Venceslas Melodrama, Act Two
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
Sussex Waiting on You*
1:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Kiruouac, Kodakludo Guillaume*
YUKA Dreamscape*
Evelyne Brochu Desabusee (lit. Disillusioned)*
Catherine MacLellan Night Crossing*
The Cassidys Song For You*
Siakol Bakit Ba?
Siakol Sistemang Bulok
John Roa Habulan
Silent Sanctuary Kundiman
2freres (lit. 2brothers) Une seule fois (lit. only once)*
Pierre Lapointe Un coeur qui saigne (lit. A Bleeding Heart)*
YUKA Ruins*
2:00 pm – the Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
Sussex Caught in the Flood*
The Golden Seals I’ll Never Understand You Now*
Mappe Of Kintail*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Moonshine Society Shake
The Paul DesLauriers Band Jumping at Shadows*
Son Roberts Cold Black Chair*
Big Dave McLean Voodoo Music*
Tinsley Ellis Hole in My Heart
The Texas Horns ft. Carolyn Wonderland I’m Doin’ Alright, at Least for Tonight
Rott’n Dan & Lightnin’ Willy Coliseum Station Blues*
Samantha Fish Watch It Die
The Jimmys Grim Reaper
Wide Mouth Mason Modern Love*
11 Guys Quartet Road Trippin’
Matchedash Parish St. John’s Matchedash Parish Hall*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Peter Gabriel A Different Drum
Deep Purple The Well-Dressed Guitar (Live)
Fool’s Tongue Greeting*
Sandveiss Sands Of Time*
Chron Goblin Afterglow*
Steven Wilson Luminol
Dream Theater The Shattered Fortress
Shadow Circus Radio People
Klaatu Calling Occupants Of Interplanetary Craft*
Yes Leave It
Sleepcircle Acid Rain*
David Barrett Trio feat. Crown Lands Beneath The Desert*
Canvas Solaris Heat Distortion Manifest
Carptree World Without Mind
Magellan Killer Of Hope
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Talltale Early bird*
Jamie Wood Spirits
Faunts Lights Are Always On*
Bodywash Reprise*
The Quantum Hologram Hold On (Oceans)*
Nobuo Uematsu Final Fantasy (From “Final Fantasy” Series)
Yoko Shimomura Omnis Lacrima
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Noah Derksen Wondering If I’m Gonna Last*
Corb Lund They’re Hanging Me Tonight*
The Highwomen Heaven Is A Honkytonk
Jim Cuddy The Light That Guides You Home*
Walrus Out For A While*
Biglittlelions Come This Far*
The Soul Rebels Greatness
The Houses (Where We Grew Up) We Will Break*
The Beaches Desdemona*
The Blue Stones Lay*
Royal Tusk Freedom*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>