Log Mon Jan 13

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 13, 2020

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Blue Skies
Janiva Magness Wrote a Song for Everybody
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Janiva Magness Lodi
Janiva Magness Weeds Like Us
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Bywater Call Forgive*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Linda McRae Double Star*
William Kuklis Standing Strong*
Lizanne Knott I Was a Bird
Twas Now Family Roots*
Paul Pigat Brody*
Russell deCarle Tanqueray*
Russell de Carle Lock Stock and Sorrows*
Russell deCarle Alone in This Crowd*
West My Friend In Constellation*
Ruby Muse Round and Round
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
LORAINE SEGATO HO LE TASCHE VUOTE*
MIGUEL BOSE’ TI AMERO’
IVANO FOSSSATI PIANTA DEL TE
CARMEN CONSOLI PAROLE DI BURRO
ALBERTO FORTIS FRAGOLE INFINITE
DRUPI SERENO E’
DIK DIK ISOLA DI WIGHT
DONATELLA RETTORE SPLENDIDO SPLENDENTE
FINLEY MEGLIO DI NOI NON C’E’ NIENTE
FIORELLA MANNOIA IL CIELO D’IRLANDA
FRANCESCA MICHELIN IL MIO CANTO LIBERO
FRANCESCO GABBANI OCCIDENTALIS KARMA
GEMELLI DIVERSI QUELLA COSA
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Quatuor Diatima Mozart: Trio for Piano, Clarinet and Violia K. 498, Minuet
Quatuor Diatima Hindemith: Sonata for Solo Violin, Op. 25, No. 1, Final two movements
Quatuor Diatima Mozart/Schoenberg: Torso, fragments of unfinished works (arr. Marino Fomenti)
Quatuor Diatima Hosokawa: Distant Voices for String Quartet
Quatuor Diatima Bartok: Contrasts for Violin, Clarinet and Piano, Verbunkos
Quatuor Diatima Beethoven: Diabelli Variations, Op. 120
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Session Road Blanko
Daniel Crabtree Big Red
Christopher Sleightholm Haloes of Grass*
Harmaleighs Talk
Electric Youth thirteen*
Electric Youth Memory Emotion*
The Pxrtals Extasie
Japanese Wallpaper Fooling Around
Hubert Lenoir Recommencer*
Safia Nolin Tous les cris les S.O.S*
Philemon Cimon Je veux de lumiere*
Emile Bilodeau J’ai vu la France*
2:00 pm – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
Tom Savage Keep Movin’ On*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Junior Watson Louella
Barbara Diab & the Smoked Meat Band Mama’s Blues*
Bobby Rush Hey Hey Bobby Rush
Bywater Call Walk on By*
Myles Goodwyn Fish Tank Blues*
Heather Newman I’m Coming for You
Guy Belanger Carving the Wind*
Heavydrunk I Can’t Be Satisfied
Frank Bey All My Dues Are Paid
Betty Fox Band Winter’s Cold
Robert Connely Farr & the Rebeltone Boys Just Jive*
Jeff Chaz Turn Back the Hands of Time
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from `Crack The Big Sky`)
Buddy Rich & Gene Krupa Drum Battle
Rush La Villa Strangiato (Live)*
Rush The Spirit Of Radio*
Rush Closer To The Heart*
Rush Tom Sawyer*
Yes Changes
E Miller Propeller And Metal Disc*
Rush The Seeker
Rush 2112*
Carl Palmer Tank
Neil Peart The Buddy Rich Big Band Cotton Tail *
Porcupine Tree Hatesong (Live)
Sandveiss Saboteur*
Rush Ghost Rider*
Rush Circumstances*
Max Webster & Rush Battlescar*
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from `Crack The Big Sky`)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
parallels Human Nature*
Nobuo Uematsu Main Theme of Final Fantasy VII
pick a piper Bathed in Light*
Gustavo Santaolalla The Last of Us (Astray)
Bodywash Reviere*
toby fox Dummy!
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Coco Love Alcorn Beautiful Mess*
Juliana Hatfield Every Breath You Take
Rae Spoon Again + Again + Again*
Lily Fawn Animals*
Mattiel Millionaire
Joeseph Good Luck, Kid
Half Moon Run Natural Disaster*
Sleater-Kinney Ruins
Doomsquad The Last Two Palm Trees in LA*
Bridal Party Too Much*
Mother Sun Empty Shell*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>