Log Fri May 15

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 15, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLellan
Ranger Doug Green Where the Wild Wind Blows
Charlie Ewing In These Hills*
Ryan Fritz Wind Blown Buckawoo*
Chris Ledoux Call of the Wild
Slim Whitman Cowpoke
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Woody’s Poem
Riders in the Sky Texas Plains
Riders in the Sky The Happy Yodler
Riders in the Sky Blue Shadows
Riders in the Sky Fiddle Medley
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Phoebe White Cowboy’s Sweetheart
Riders in the Sky Woody’s Roundup Medley
Riders in the Sky The Arms of My Love
Riders in the Sky Timber Trail
Riders in the Sky Rawhide
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Malcolm Strachan Take Me to the Church
Scott Brown and David Schlossberg Traffic
Beat Bronco Organ Trio Hard Play
Wayne Alpern Who Loves You Pretty Baby
Jacek Kochan and musicConspiracy Solliloquy*
Jimmy Cobb Pistachio
Andy Milne and Unison Passion Dance*
Troy Roberts Little Room
JALC Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis Third Quartet
Christian Tambur Septet Crack the Whip
Robert Lee Burton’s Bounce*
George deLancy Locomotive
Daniel Silva Mahjong
Enrique Haeine Seldom Disguise
Gogo Penguin Kora
Max Highstein Bandango
The Walt Wagner Trio Tag
Andy Milne and Unison Winter Palace*
Justin Varnes Fergimore Island, TX Blues
Funky Skunk Kiwi
Enrico Le Noci One for Cedar
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Les Deuxluxes Beware of the Dog*
Snotty Nose Rez Kids Kobe Face*
Yves Tumor Kerosene!
Alex Nicol And I Wonder*
Michael S. Ryan This Way*
Ellis Into the Trees*
Bloodshot Bill A Cheat*
Waxahatchee Fire
Thundercat Black Qualls
Slow Leaves Autumn Rain*
Tooth and the Fang Dog*
Caribou Lime*
Jaunt Callous Standard*
Purity Ring peacefall*
ELM Scared of Myself*
Grimes So Heavy I Fell Through the Earth*
Wares Tall Girl*
Nap Eyes So Tired*
Fiona Apple Newspaper
US Girls Denise, Don’t Wait*
Basia Bulat Are You in Love?*
Hello Delaware Over*
TOPS Too Much*
Lido Pimienta Pelo Cucu*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Susan McKeown In London So Fair
Susan McKeown Belong
Guy Davis Natural Born Eas’man
Michael Doucet Marie Catin
The Chieftains Tennessee Waltz
Carlene Carter I Fell in Love
Rodney Crowell My Past is Present
Johnny Cash Sea of Heartbreak
Patty Loveless Color of the Blues
George Harrison Stuck Inside a Cloud
Jack Hardy That Close to Crying
The Mastersons No Time for Love Songs
Sierra Hull How Long
The Raconteurs Only Child
The Raconteurs Old Enough
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Carlo Lio Real Cats*
Seth Troxler Still Hot
Nathan Barato Cherry’s Revenge*
Gussy Funky Fresh*
Luca M Hoes
Fischerspooner Top Brazil
KI Creighton Love is Here
Jonathan Rosa Everywhere That I Go*
Mikey Lion Glide
Demuir Raw Beatz U Ain’t Ready*
Seth Troxler Aphrika
Gene King That’s Enough for Me*
Luca Keizer Toxic Desire
Gruve Collective 4 AM*
Ritz Introduction
Paolo Rocco Caution You*
Emanuel Satie Don’t Forget to Go Home
Fred Everything Light of Day*
Mone We Can Make It
Daniel Dubb Pound for Pound*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>