Log Fri Jan 8

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

January 08, 2021

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLennan
Sisters of the Silver SageWithout the Sons of the Pioneers
The ReinsmenTumbleweed Trail*
Jim ReederCowboy Music Soothes My Soul*
Stan CorlissThe Songs of the Sons of the Pioneers
Sons of the PioneersChant of the Plains*
9:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
DiCosimo/PaganTaino Spirit
Sue MaskalerisVoce Pra Mim
Matteo CiminariEl Serpiente
Marlow Rosado feat. Frankie NegronBoricuas en New York
Edward SimonAlma Llanera
Nicolas Meier and Dewa BudjanaRiversides
Emmet CohenToast to Lo
Hiroe SekineHiroe’s Spirit
Soul StewAin’t it Funky Now
Joe BowdenDoodlin’*
Jesse RyanSeeds*
Paul Shawn QuintetHeartland
Massimo BiolcatiEverybody Wants to Rule the World
Jacek KochanEvident Monk*
Sanja MarkovicAscension
Dojo CutsRome
Rebecca HenneseyDig Up the Stories*
Layla McCallaMesi Bondye
Ben WendelBurning Bright
David BoswellThe Story Behind the Story
Sebastien LovatoMonpazier-New York
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Orville PeckDrive Me Crazy*
Nature WalkSun Bath
Sylvan EssoNumb
Dan ManganHave a Little Faith in Me*
Terra LightfootOne High Note*
Jeans DegreesAt Midnight I Will Possess You
Bad HooTime Will Break the World*
Thanya IyerI Just Laid Down My Head*
SuunsLook*
OseesToadstool
Charlotte Day WilsonFind You*
GulferHeat Wave*
IdlesWar
Potatohead PeopleHidden Levels*
Yves JarvisVictim*
Pierre Kwenders, Clement BazinComplique*
Gord DownieHotel Worth*
Yukon BlondePlay Along*
Fleet FoxesCradling Mother, Cradling Woman
TactusColossus
PUPFloodgates*
Plants and AnimalsHouse on Fire*
METZDraw Us In*
GrimesKill v Maim*
Helena DelandDog*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Kathy MatteaThey Are the Roses
John CowanTuesday Afternoon
Peter Paul and MaryThe Last Thing on My Mind
Gillian Welch and David RawlingsGinseng Sullivan
Neil Young with Emmylou HarrisStar of Bethlehem*
Willie NelsonDon’t Let the Old Man In
Rufus WainwrightPeaceful Afternoon*
Rufus WainwrightUnfollow the Rules*
Molly TuttleStanding on the Moon
Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer, Chris Thile and Yo Yo MaScarcely Cricket
Crystal BowersoxCourage to Be Kind
Johnny Cash, Roy Orbison, Jerry Lee Lewis and Carl PerkinsWaymore’s Blues
Jack HardyCitizens
Ken and Brad KolodnerRichmond Blues and Possum on a Rail
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Jon BillickDown
Jef KearnsI Wanna Be the One*
Sue AvenueHermeto
Gene King and Demuir3:33 AM*
Catz ‘n DogsIt’s Happening
Jay TripwireFilament Burst*
Daniel DubbLittle Helper 260-3*
Kevin YostHigh Standards
Vincent KwokEyes on You
DemuirUnicorn*
Vince WatsonAnother Rendezvous
Local OptionsLosing You
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Sean SavageGordon Baker Rd.*
Paolo RoccoCaution You*
Tyson LambertFeelin Loved*
Jesse PerezNever Talk to Aliens
Seb WildbloodWet Plants
Nick HolderSwimming*
MisturaLove to the Limit