Log Wed Sep 30

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

September 30, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Richard BonaEngingilaye
Chantal ChamberlandLa Mer*
Paris ComboSi J’Avais Ete
Kora Jazz TrioChan Chan
Madeleine PeyrouxDance Me to the End ot Love*
Keletigui Diabate with Habib Koite and BamadaSummertime at Bamako
Hugh Masakela feat. MalaikaOpen the Door
Poljanska BaladaSounds of tht World
Giana Viscardi4321
Poncho SanchezEl Sabroson
Heather RigdonYoung and Naive
Monica GiraldoLo Tuyo y Lo Mio
Annett LouisanDer Kleine Unterschied
Nicola AriglianoCarina
10:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
11:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Tre Burt feat. Leyla McCallas, Alison Russell and Sunny WarUnder the Devil’s Knee
JP Harris and Erin RaeEarly Morning Rain*
Jonathan EdwardsHonky Tonk Stardust Cowboy
Natalie MerchantWhich Side Are You On Boys?
Malvina ReyondsWhat Have They Done to the Rain?
Bruce SpringsteenOpen All Night
Carolyn Mark and NQ ArbuckleOfficer Down*
Billy Jack Willis and His Western Swing BandTeardrops from My Eyes
Steel RailJust Waiting for a Train*
The Quebe SistersMy Love, My Life, My Friend
The Rural Alberta AdvantageBrother*
Hugh and Katy MoffattI Get Lonely for You
Linda RonstadtI Will Always Love You
Charley PrideIf I Should Come Back Today
The Handsome FamilyPeace in the Valley Once Again
Marty Stuart and the Staple SingersThe Weight*
Ian and SylviaWill the Circle Be Unbroken*
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike Weddell
Jack SempleI Can’t Stop the Love*
Jack SempleSpankin*
Jack SempleI Feel Like Crying*
Shawn HallTea for Two*
Shawn HallDon’t Make ’em Like They Used To*
Shawn HallForever Fool*
Shawn HallSituate Yourself*
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
Sertab ErenerEvery Way that I Can
SuprizReise Nach Jerusalem – Kudus e Seyahat
ANJAWhere I Am
Laura and the LoversLittle By Little
IzaboTime
BrainstormMy Star
BoggieWars for Nothing
Inga and AnushJan Jan
Hera BjorkJe Ne Sais Quoi
Vincent BuenoAlive
Cristina ScarlatWild Soul
Guri SchankeVen a Bailar Conmigo
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
SlagdusterOn All Fours*
Thee AttacksA Little Success
SmallpoolsAdmission to Your Party
Grand MarquisAnother Lover
Tragically HipPigeon Camera*
Robert MilesIn My Dreams
Suzi QuatroYou Are My Lover
Jamie CraigStereo 5
Jamie CraigThe Power and Glory
GusterOverexcited
Million MilesSomething Good
The WallflowersLetters from the Wasteland
Sixto RodriguezI Wonder
ValdyLeaving Ain’t the Only Way to Go*
3:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Bones UKPretty Waste
Dead PoseyParasite
K. FlayThis Baby Don’t Cry
Megan NashSnowbank*
Dope LemonHey You
GrimesDelete Forever*
Frank Motley and the Hitch HikersHook and Sling*
Sunday PagansNa Iwana Kupala
The BalconiesMoney Money*
Bones UKCreature
ReignwolfIn the Dark*
ReignwolfLonely Sunday*
Xavier RuddFoodprint
Tokyo Police ClubFavourite Colour*
4:00 pm – When Swing was King with Rod Simmons
Gloria EstefanThe Way You Look Tonight
Harry Connick Jr.She Belongs to Me
James DarrenSatin Doll
Jive BunnySwing Sisters Swing
Seth MacFarlaneIsn’t This a Lovely Day
Tony DanzaThat’s All
Michael BubleI’ve Got the World in a String
Barry ManilowMoonlight Becomes You
Steven TaetzDrink You In*
Michael Garding Big BandSophisticated Lady*
Rod StewartSunny Side of the Street
John StevensCome Fly with Me
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim Dupuis
Rich HalleyOblique Angles
Tony Quarrington and Zoey AdamsTomorrow Can Wait*
Keith Jarrett, Gary Peacock and Jack DeJohnetteWhat’s New
John ScofieldHullo Bolinas
Thisbe VosI Don’t Really Miss Him at All
Erroll GarnerAfinidad
Aimee-Jo Benoit and Trio VelocityAlfie*
Flying Horse Big BandUnchain My Heart
Zen ZadravecHuman Revolution*
Kris Ruston and Geralyn BeatonDevil My Care*
Carol WelsmanTime to Dance the Cha Cha Cha*
6:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
The HeartbreakersOne Track Mind
The StoogesNo Fun
The Modern LoversI’m Straight
Violent FemmesGive Me the Car
The Pack ADGive Up*
The PixiesAllison
Cloud NothingsNow Here In
The Joyce ManorChristmas Card
On the GoKeep Pretending
PantayoDivine*
Cayley ThomasTwo Minds*
Kraak and SmaakSommeron
Pizzicato 5Twiggy Twiggy
Krista MuirSoleil Blue Ciel*
Land of the LoopsMulti Family Garage Sale
Legion of Green MenSynaptic Response*
7:00 pm – Hardkore Punk Projekt with Ben McDougall
The OceanTriassic
The OceanPalaeocene
The OceanOligocene
The OceanHolocene
Society’s IllsKingdom of Bliss*
FizzgigsLiving a Lie*
DeadgaardThe Call*