Log Wed Oct 7

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

October 07, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
JasmonDimdanana
AyoAnd It’s Supposed to Be Love
Truby TrioA Go Go
2RaumwohnungLiebe
ShantelBucovina
DissidentenLobster Song
Prem JoshuaSky Kisses Earth
Joy DenalaneHochste Zeit
Mo’ HorizonsHit the Road Jack
Mulatu AstatqueEmnete (Boozoo Bajou remix)
Seventeen HippiesFrau von Ungefahr
JazzamorWan Ist es Libe
10:00 am – The Riot Report with Andrew Sahaydak and Idan Jacobs
GizmodromeSpin This
RushAnagram*
Sum 41Thanks for Nothing*
PropagandhiBack in the Motor League*
11:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Caitlin CantyWhere is the Heart of My Country?
Flying Burrito BrothersClose All the Honkytonks
Big FancyThe Devl is a Hard Man*
Alejandro EscovedoBallad of the Sun and the Moon
Tennessee Ernie FordBlack is the Color of My True Love’s Hair
Nitty Gritty Dirt BandBoth Sides Now*
Jonathan ByrdPickup Cowboy
Arlo McKinleyShe’s Always Around
Nanice Griffith with Ian TysonSummer Wages*
CaampOfficer of Love
Stompin’ Tom ConnorsOkanagan Okee*
James McMurtryHurricane Party
Tom KinesDown by the Fair River*
The JayhawksAin’t No End
Willie NelsonVote ’em Out
Ian and SylviaWill the Circle Be Unbroken*
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike Weddell
Jack SempleI Can’t Stop the Love*
Jack SempleSpankin*
Jack SempleI Feel Like Crying*
Shawn HallTea for Two*
Shawn HallDon’t Make ’em Like They Used To*
Shawn HallForever Fool*
Shawn HallSituate Yourself*
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
One More TimeDen Vida
Anna OdobescuStay
Marta RoureJugarem a Estimar
Edyta GorniakTo Nie Ja
Ermal Metta and Fabrizio MoroNon Me Avete Fatto Niente
VannaStrings of My Heart
Jeangu MacrooyGrow
InesOnce in a Lifetime
Eneda TarifaFairytale
LauraAddicted to You
Sjonni’s FriendsComing Home
Joelle UrsullWhite and Black Blues
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Kate MorganEnergy*
Sinead SandersThem Shadows*
CreemerBlue
EverclearOne Hit Wonder
Basement RevolverJohnny*
DreadnoughtsForeign Skies*
SugarcultLost in You
Tim WilliamsGravitation
Tim WilliamsTemporary Man
Sarah RogoRun
Shawn HewittBending Glass*
IcicleCatch Me*
Blink 182Down
Walk the MoonDown in the Dumps
3:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Bones UKPretty Waste
Dead PoseyParasite
K. FlayThis Baby Don’t Cry
Megan NashSnowbank*
Dope LemonHey You
GrimesDelete Forever*
Frank Motley and the Hitch HikersHook and Sling*
Sunday PagansNa Iwana Kupala
The BalconiesMoney Money*
Bones UKCreature
ReignwolfIn the Dark*
ReignwolfLonely Sunday*
Xavier RuddFootprint
Tokyo Police ClubFavourite Colour*
4:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Barry ManilowYou Make Me Feel So Young
Trisha YearwoodThe Lady is a Tramp
George MichaelMy Baby Just Cares for Me
Linda Ronstadt and the Nelson Riddle OrchestraAm I Blue
Maroon 5The Way You Look Tonight
Seth MacFarlaneThese Foolish Things (Remind Me of You)
Diana KrallDeed I Do
Natalie ColeDon’t Get Around Much Anymore
Regis PhilbinA Kiss to Build a Dream On
Rod StewartUntil the Real Thing Comes Along
SealI’m Beginning to See the Light
Powder Blues BandTake the A Train*
Robert FneLuck Be a Lady*
Tony Bennett and Lady GagaIt Don’t Mean a Thing (If it Ain’t Got That Swing)
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim Dupuis
Thelonious MonkRuby, My Dear
Shuffle DemonsWandering Heart*
Diana KrallDon’t Smoke in Bed
Chad McCulloughFocal Point
Matt DeMerrittElixir
Thisbe VosLove Me Tender
Dan CostaBarquinho
Emilie-Claire BarlowLittle Boat (O Barquinho)*
Bria SkonbergWhat Now*
JCA OrchestraSuper Eyes – Private Heroes
Laila BialiAu Pays de Codagne*
6:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
The HeartbreakersOne Track Mind
The StoogesNo Fun
The Modern LoversI’m Straight
Violent FemmesGive Me the Car
The Pack ADGive Up*
The PixiesAllison
Cloud NothingsNow Here In
Joyce ManorChristmas Card
On the GoKeep Pretending
PantayoDivine*
Cayley ThomasTwo Minds*
Kraak and SmaakSommeron
Pizzicato 5Twiggy Twiggy
Krista MuirSoleil Blue Ciel*
Land of the LoopsMulti Family Garage Sale
Legion of Green MenSynaptic Response*
7:00 pm – The Hardkore Punk Projekt with Ben McDougall
My Kid BrotherDaydream
My Kid BrotherGood News
My Kid BrotherSmile (Losing My Mind)
My Kid BrotherAin’t That Cool
My Kid BrotherPastels
My Kid BrotherNative Tongue
Beaver SquadronSweet Leaf*
Beaver SquadronPlanet X*
VOTOVRegeneration*