Log Wed May 6

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 06, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Julieta Venegas Limon y Sal
Mana No Voy a Ser tu Esclavo
Los Lobos Cumbia Raza
Los Moscosos Soy Callajero
Conjunto Jardin La Bruja
Los Super Seven El Pescador
Los de Abajo El Indio
Lila Downs La Cumbia del Mole
Claudia Martinez Ranchu Gubina
Kalimba No Volveras a Mi
La Calaca El Tecolote
Ry Cooder Onde Callejera
Magos Herrera Son Cotidiano
Ozomatli Eva
11:00 am – Handi Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike Weddell
Warren Zevon Splendid Isolation
Plastic Ono Band Isolation
Irish Mythen Deep Dark Woods*
Irish Mythen Let Them In*
Irish Mythen Little Bones*
Irish Mythen Be Still, Dance*
Irish Mythen La Vie*
Irish Mythen The Bravery*
1:00 pm – Diversities with Yuki Kim
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
Netta TOY
Nelly Ciobanu Hara din Moldova
Pirates of the Sea Wolves of the Sea
Sergei Laserev You Are the Only One
Sergei Laserev Scream
Lucca Hani She Got Me
Jessy Matador Allez Olla Ole
Emma La Mia Citta
TWiiNS I am Still Alive
Alexander Rybak Fairytale
KEiiNO Spirit in the Sky
Safura Drip Drop
Cezar It’s My Life
Mans Zermelow Heroes
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Calpurnia Blame*
Boogat El Lobo*
Booka and the Flaming Geckos Summer Sail
Grand Marquis Many Rivers to Cross
Rival Sons All the Way
Kodaline High Hopes
The Crazy Neighbours The Time it Takes
Papermaps There Are Wolves*
Papermaps Nobody Gets It*
The Dreadnoughts Jericho*
Thee Attacks Stop Saying No
Duhaney Code The Man You Wanted*
Everclear Father of Mine
Meg Williams Bad Lovin’
4:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
The Clash Clash City Rockers
Hot Little Rocket Like Killers*
Wares Survival*
Stuck Ceiling
Sunglaciers Gold*
Modest Mouse Trailer Trash
The Everymen The Stabbing*
Slow Poke Hideaway*
Monobody Former Islands
Chicago Underground Quartet Unique Spiral
Meg Myers Running Up that Hill
Foals Exits
Vampire Weekend This Life
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Bob Brough and Carol McCartney Like a Spring Day*
PJ Perry Stardust*
Lee Morgan Most Like Lee
Cory Weeds Quintet 323 Shuter*
Sarah Vaughn, Joe Lippman and Orchestra Black Coffee
Renee Rosnes The Quiet Earth*
Bill Charlap Two Sleepy People
Alex Lefaivre Quartet Cascade*
YUL Luc*
Tina Moore Moondance*
Brigitte Zarie Happiest Day of My Life*
Maynard Ferguson You Got It*
Pat Martino Oleo
Cheryl Fisher Let There Be Love*
Nordic Connect Sweet Dream*
Mark Murphy Sly
Andre Leroux Outer Space Boss*
Pierre Labbe 4tet Manivelle*
Kirk MacDonald Manhattan Getaway*
NOJO Broad Daylight*
Anita Eccleston Angel Eyes*
7:00 pm – Rockin the Kitchen with Darrell Collins
Shanneyganock Her Father Didn’t Like Me Anyway*
The Celtic Connection Molly Bawn*
Fine Crowd Theresa Maria*
Wince Coles Poppy*
Billy Diamond Matty Groves*
Murphy’s Law The Wreck Off Point Amour*
Simani Music and Friends*
Jim Payne, Janis Spence and Fergus O’Byrne Wave Over Wave*
The Punters Fisherman’s Blues*
Fred Jorgensen The Galway Shawl*
The Celtic Connection South Australia*
Irish Descendants Downtown Girl*
The Navigators The Islander*
Buddy Wassisname and the Other Fellers Saltwater Joys*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>