Log Wed May 20

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 20, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Sabah Habas Mustafa Di Nagara Deungeun
Yoshida Brothers Beyond the Deep Sea
Sayoko Waiting in Vain
Zainal Abidin Sabar
Long-Ge Playing Mahjong
Blue Asia Abyssinean Dub
Faye Wong Wait a Moment
Diway Danum
Enchi Dungangi Ni
Ujang Suryana Kang Mandor
Bali Lounge Angels of the Island
Blue Asia Campuhan
XCultures Dreams of Happiness
10:00 am – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
11:00 am – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Moonshine, Maitre Magellan, NoKliche Ancestors Dance*
Fireboy DML Vibration
1da Banton African Woman
Adekunie Gold Something Different
Ladipoe, Simi Know You
Kae Sun Stalk*
Pierre Kwenders, Branko Amours d’Ete*
Show Dem Camp Flex on You
Show Dem Camp feat. Tomi Thomas Vibrations
Tomi Thomas Shaken
Juls Angelina
Semi Tee, Miano, Kammu Dee Labantwana Ama Uber
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike Weddell
Harpdog Brown Shake Your Hips*
Howlin’ Wolf Howlin’ Blues
Harpdog Brown Cloud Full of Rain*
Harpdog Brown Blue Lights*
Harpdog Brown Hard Days Blues*
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
ABBA Waterloo
Anmary Beautiful Song
Lisa Angell N’Oubliez Pas
Bilal Hassani Roi
Francine Jordi Dans le Jardin de Mon Ame
Silvia Night Congratulations
LT United We Are the Winners
Prime Minister Northern Girl
Freddie Pioneer
Sieneke Ik Ben Verliefd (Sha-La-Lie)
Susanne Georgi La Teva Decisio (Get a Life)
Patrick Ouchene Copycat
Alexander Rybak That’s How You Write a Song
Polina Gagarina A Million Voices
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Junetile Promise Me*
Robert Deeble Even Now
City Walls Before We Go*
Matthew Good Band Fated*
Tom Coles Her Devil Eyes*
Brian and the Benders I Want You*
Guster Summertime
Pink Mountaintops Through All the Worry*
Pink Mountaintops Sell Your Soul*
Brendan Hogan Margaret
The Offspring Vultures
Autopilot Modern Age*
Chemia Stalker
Wintersleep Shadowless*
Ben Rogers Panhandler*
3:00 pm – Diversities with Yuki Kim
Whitney Shay Stand Up
Ikimono Gakari Blue Bird
Kavita Kirshnamurti I Love My India
Bigtrill Pate After Pate
Dean Instagram
Arash Oh My God
Jaliba Semesta
Carlos Vives and Shakira La Bicicleta
Chinese Funk Band Neoretro Kung Fu
Higeotokoism Pretender
Bywater Call Walk On By*
4:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
Scratch Bastid Imperial DJ March*
Bluetip Nickelback
Fugazi Merchandise
METZ Dry Up*
The Seymores Sicker Than You
Choke It Doesn’t Really Matter*
The Corps Supergirl*
The Super Friendz 10 Lbs*
Duotang King of Beliefs*
The Inbreds Any Sense of Time*
The Replacements I’ll Be You
Buffalo Tom Late at Night
The Waterboys We Will Not Be Lovers
The Stranglers No More Heroes
Earthquake Pills Get Lucky*
Ming and Ping Beautiful Things
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim Dupuis
Gabriel Hernandez Trio Footprints
Peggy Lee Alright, Okay, You Win
Tyler Hornby Fruitful*
Herbie Hancock Quintet Cantaloupe Island
Bruno Hubert Trio Dolphin Dance*
Billie Holiday He Ain’t Got Rhythm
Chet Baker Let’s Get Lost
Richard Graham Trio But Not for Me*
Nelson Rangell Let it Be
George Benson The Long and Winding Road
Pugs and Crows and Tony Wilson Sloppy Slaughter*
Pugs and Crows and Tony Wilson Puggin’ Crow*
Gentle Patryn Ghost Writer*
Keith Jarrett Encores from Sapporo
Keith Jarrett with Peacock and Johnette Ain’t Misbehavin’
Laila Biali Take Me to the Alley*
Gregory Porter Nature Boy
7:00 pm – Wing and a Prayer Show with Kenny B

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>