Log Thu Dec 10

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

December 10, 2020

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Jackson EmmerWhen the Lawn Gets Dark
Jackson EmmerI Don’t Miss You
Jackson EmmerLittle Things
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Jackson EmmerChasing Gold
Jackson EmmerFork in the Road
John DillonMessage from the Mountains
Jackson EmmerAnything Once
Darrell ScottAlton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
RabinoKilling My Culture*
DizzyDaylight Savings Time*
Pope oanLife of the Party*
Bad SunsStarjumper
BaoiEndless Rhythm
CoinCrash My Car
Echo BeachHopeless*
Foreign AirLonely World
HibouOnly in the Dark
FoxwarrenGive it a Chance*
Tobias Jesso Jr.True Love*
Rural Alberta AdvantageAlright*
Grabbitz7.6.14
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Crystal ShawandaRather Be Alone*
MonkeyjunkLight is Up*
Samantha Martin and Delta SugarAll Night Long*
Downchild Blues BandSoaring*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Gerald McClendonCut You Once
Whitney ShaySit Down Boy
Sugar Ray and he BluetonesWalk Me Home
Bywater CallSilver Lining*
Ronnie Earl and the BroadcastersAlbert’s Stomp
Mick HayesThe Saddest Picture of Me
Jack de KeyzerComing Up*
Betty Fox BandWinter’s Cold
Dione TaylorWorkin’*
Sonny GreenCupid Must Be Stupid
John NemethCome and Take It
Matchedash ParishNothing to Say*
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Cast (The Producers 2004)A Christmas Carol
Valerie Wilson Morris, Cast (Spamalot 2005)I’m Dreaming of Christmas and You
Hugh Panaro, Anne Runolfsson, Cast (Phantom of the Opera 2005)Help is on the Way
Cast (Avenue Q, 2006)The Holi-Daze
Cast (Beauty and the Beast 2006)The Key to Christmas
Montego Glover, Chad Kimball, Cast (Memphis, 2011)Give Away Love
Shawn Hook, Serena RyderHappy Xmas (War is Over)*
Michael HopeJesus Christ the Apple Tree*
Cast (Matilda 2014)One Good Thing
Rob McClure, Cast (Something Rotten, 2016)The Christmas Wish
Cast (Waitress 2017)I Wonder What You Got for Me
Raena White, Cast (Chicago 2018)Christmas Eve on the Dancefloor
Andrew Barth Feldman, Cast (Dear Evan Hensen 2019)Hine Ma Tov/Together
Joel Gray, Cast (Fiddler on the Roof – Yiddish 2019)Drey Dreydele
Jessie Mueller, Cast (Beautiful 2014)New Year’s Day
1:00 pm – Animed in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Utada HikaruCan’t Waitl ’til Christmas
Loreena McKennittNoel Nouvelet*
GacktJesus
Koda KumiWinter Bell
Oku HanakoChristmas no Yoru
Fukuhara MihoLove – Winter Song
KotokoSnow Angel
Celeina AnnChristmas in Tokyo
Peach HipsRudolph the Red Nosed Reindeer
Shinohara EmiChristmas no Uta
Fukami RicaSanta Claus is Coming to Town
Peach HipsSilent Night, Holy Night
ExileLast Christmas
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Back Alley JohnHoy Hoy*
John MayallI’m As Good As Gone
Bobby RushDust My Broom
Layla ZoeNowhere Left to Go*
BeauwaterReal McCoy*
Sam JoynerGoin’ to Chicago
Samantha Martin and Delta SugarWho Do You*
Terminal StationChicago Calling*
New Moon Jelly Roll Freedom RockersStop and Listen Blues
Slim HarpoShake Your Hips
David RotundoThat Thing Called Love*
Shemekia CopelandWalk Until I Ride
Johnny NeverCanned Heat
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
5:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
AustraAnywayz (Avalon Emerson’s 14th Life version)*
Synthesis UndergroundHead Static Statistic*
CaribouNever Come Back (Floating Points remix)*
Loic ZevOut the Dark*
Pierre Kwenders, Clement BazinEgo*
Sally Shapiro, Electric YouthStarman
Galcer LustwerkLife
Info VessylNature as Process*
Pender Street SteppersOur Time*
Ismail Luminovski, Inspector GadjeG-Street
El Buga, Larry SKG, Pixie Flow, Captain Aloo, Stee FerrerConga 2020
PolicaSmug
Shabazz PalacesA Mess
jorb coKids, Go Get Your Coats On*
Mos DefNew World Water
Cocteau TwinsA Kissed Out Red Floatboat
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
SchemeShift of Power
War on WomenWhite Lies
GulchSelf Inflicted Mental Terror
MisantropicArm Your Daughters
AhnaDespot*
GoldfingerNothing to Me
The SensitivesGod Knows (Nothing About Us)
Get DeadFire Sale
The FalloutCan’t Take It*
RipcordzNot Dead Yet*
Petrol GirlsI Believe Them
XylitolDim the Sun
LieFantasy of Destructive Force*
Frank LoveWaste*
Maid of AceForever
DOAWait Till Tomorrow*
Starving WolvesFour Walls
Days N DazeFast Track
The MahonesStars*
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
PlumtreeScott Pilgrim*
Bob MouldBaby Needs a Cookie
Elvis CostelloNo Flag
US GirlsIOU*
Civic CenterWhat We’re Made Of
Jordan ReyesRadio Silence
EvicshenFunhouse Mirror Stage
METZPulse*
IdlesModel Village
ProtomartyrJune 21
LieGood Boy*