Log Wed Jun 17

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 17, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Susheela Raman Mamavatu
Niraj Chag Khwaab
Ravi Shankar and George Harrison Tana Mana
Cornershop Norwegian Wood
Lucky Ali Kitni Haseen Zindagi
The Unseen Guest Listen My Son
Uma Mohan Shiva Panchakshara Stotram
Mungal and Nitin Sawhney Awake
Fernanda Abreu Eu Vou Torcer
Sanjay Divecha and Kailash Kher Naino Sey
Kiran Ahluwalia Vo Kuch*
Apache Indian Om Numah Shivaya
Dipark Chopra Oceans of Ecstacy
The Bilz Mehendi*
10:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Reggie Harris Better Angels
Reggie Harris, Greg Greenway This Little Light
Reggie Harris Ready to Go
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Reggie Harris Another Age
Reggie Harris, Greg Greenway A Chance is Gonna Come
Darrell Scott Alton Air
11:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Ebony Hillbillies Another Man Done Gone – Hands Up Don’t Shoot
Whitney Rose In a Rut*
Chris Hillman Wildflowers
Jolele Esseola 181
Blue Rodeo 3 Hours Away*
Jessi Colter Hearling Hands of Time
Logan Ledger I’m Gonna Get Over This Some Day
John Hiatt Tennessee Plates
Lillie Mae Honky Tonks and Taverns
The Handsome Family Famous Blue Raincoat*
Bobby Flores A Saint-Malo, Beau Port du Mer*
Floyd Tillman I Love You So Much it Hurts Me
Gordon Lightfoot Sixteen Miles*
Emmylou Harris with Dolly Parton and Linda Ronstadt Even Cowgirls Get the Blues
Son Volt Looking at the Would Through a Windshield
Ian and Sylvia Will the Circle Be Unbroken*
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike W
Amy Blanding Mamas Headed North*
Kym Gouchie Waniska*
Amy Blanding Consoled by the Whole*
Amy Blanding Rise and Agitate*
Lil Jimmy Reed Hey Boss Man
Lil Jimmy Reed You Got Me Running
Lil Jimmy Reed Honest I Do
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
Netta Toy
Nelly Ciobanu Hara din Moldova
Pirates of the Sea Wolves of the Sea
Sergie Lasarev You Are the Only One
Sergei Lasarev Scream
Lucca Hani She Got Me
Jessy Matador Allez Olla Ole
Emma La Mia Cita
TWiiNS I Am Still Alive
Alexander Rybak Fairytale
KEiiNO Spirit in the Sky
Safura Drip Drop
Cezar It’s My Life
Mans Zermerlow Heroes
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Guster Overexcited
Wolves of Chernobyl We Lucky Few
Sabo Forte No One, No Thing*
Matthew Good Via Dolorosa*
Royal Wigs Saddest Girl in the World
Lex Plexus Earthworm*
Jim Reilly Lower Down*
Basement Revolver Words*
Basement Revolver Wait*
Still Eighteen Diamonds and Gold*
The Strumbellas Young and Wild*
The Dreadnoughts Daughters of the Sun*
The DGB The Greatest Life Unknown*
3:00 pm – Diversities with Yuki Kim
Loving If I Am Only My Thoughts*
Dancing Disco Muromachi A Bowl of Rice
Tanya Red Heel
Pol Palgan Satyungi Butterfly and Cat
10cm Do You Think of Me
Dancing Disco Muromachi You Are No Dancing
4:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
No Problem Ashley’s Got the Hits*
J Robbins The World is a Very Scary Place
Jigsaw Still Swimming*
Plain as Ghosts Safety Pin*
Ursa Bright Blood Moon*
Guided by Voices Year of the Hard Hitter
Spoon Don’t Buy the Realistic
Snail Mail Pristine
Mitski Nobody
Scott Hardware Millionaire*
Shady Nasty Get Buff
Don Cabellaro Fire Back About Your Babies’ Sex
Animals as Leaders Physical Education
Chvrches Forever
Young Galaxy Hard to Tell*
Berlin Masquerade
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Billie Holliday Strange Fruit
Nina Simone I Wish I Knew How it Would Feel to Be Free
Clifford Brown and Helen Merrill Born to Be Blue
Abbey Lincoln and Hank Jones I Should Care
Louis Armstrong and the Ambassador Orchestra When It’s Sleepy Time Down South
Louis Armstrong and the Ambassador Orchestra I Hate to Leave You Now
Louis Armstrong and Orchestra Snowball
Joe Sealy Song of Hope*
Molly Johnson Messin’ Around*
Densil Pinnock I’ll Be Around
Wes Montgomery Four on Six
Christian McBride In a Hurry
Oscar Peterson Hymn to Freedom*
Eval Manigat Salada Musicale*
Celso Machado Poeira do Chilio*
Chico O’Farrill Afro-Cuban Jazz Suite
Arturo O’Farrill and the Latin Jazz Orchestra Clump Unclump
Jane Bunnett and Maqueque El Chivo*
Cuba Son Septete Chan Chan
Ibrahim Ferrer De Camino a la Vereda
Ahmad Jamal Stolen Moments
Mahalia Jackson Nobody Knows the Trouble Ive Seen
7:00 pm – Hardkore Punk Projekt with Ben McDougall
Fiuran 10 Feet Tall*
Fiuran An Unjust Farewell to Erin*
Fiuran Mo Dhomhnaltan Fhein*
Fiuran The Mission March*
Fiuran Eist Ris a Mhuir*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>