Log Wed Jul 1

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 01, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Ismael Isaac Magno Mako
Mo’ Kalamity and the Wizards Vision
Nino Galissa Krebo Cheo
Ba Cissoko and Tken Jah Fakoly On Veut se Narier
One Love Family Bo Ten Qu’Luta
Majek Fashek Man of Sorrow
Kwame Bediako Steppin’ Into Zion
Serges Kassey Jah Libele
Kom Zot La Reset
Bingui Jaa Jammy Congo Natty
Lucky Dube Can’t Blame You
Moustafia Ristypotoye
Alpha Blondy Zoukefiez Moi Ca
10:00 am – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Cab Calloway Hey Now
Billie Holliday Georgia
Billie Holliday What a Little Moonlight Can Do
Dean Martin Everybody Loves Somebody
Engelbert Humperdinck Red Sails
Nat King Cole Crazy, But I’m in Love
Frank Sinatra All of Me
Bing Crosby A Fine Romance
Edith Piaf La Vie en Rose
Edith Piaf Toujours Aimer
Cab Calloway Are You All Reet
Vic Damone Windmills
Sterling Hunte One Song*
Jen Lane and Jon Antoniuk Baby It Ain’t You*
Jen Lane and Jon Antoniuk Love Hurts*
Jen Lane and Jon Antoniuk Circle of Light*
11:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
Kevin Closs Oh Canada*
Stan Rogers Northwest Passage*
Aoife O’Donovan You Turn Me On, I’m a Radio*
Vincent Neil Emerson with Colter Wall Roadrunner
Stompin’ Tom Connors Farewell to Nova Scotia*
Our Native Daughters I Knew I Could Fly
Hank Snow The Cremation of Sam McGee*
Corb Lund feat. Jaida Dreyer I Think You Oughta Try Whiskey*
Linda Ronstadt Heart Like a Wheel*
Rufus Wainwright Hallelujah*
The Swinging Belles The Log Driver’s Waltz*
Reg Lindsay My Old Canadian Home*
Pharis and Jason Romero Roll On My Friend*
Neil Young Separate Ways*
Aretha Franklin The Weight*
Cowboy Junkies The Way I Feel*
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike W
Jenie Thai Do You Feel the Way I Do?*
Jenie Thai Dreamers and Lovers*
Jenie Thai Night on Fire*
Sarah Jane Scouten Magpie Waltz*
Sarah Jane Scouten Ballad of the Southern Midwife*
Sarah Jane Scouten The Cape*
Sarah Jane Scouten Black Strap Sadie*
Sarah Jane Scouten Cold and Heartless*
Sarah Jane Scouten When I Told You I Loved You*
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
Wig Wam In My Dreams
Srbuk Walking Out
Mickey Harte We’ve Got the World Tonight
Jessica Garlick Come Back
Lena Satellite
Lena Taken By a Stranger
Ani Lorak Shady Lady
Natalia Gorienko Prison
Zeljko Joskimovic and AdHoc Orchestra Lane Moje
Amandine Bourgeois L’Enfer et Moi
Francesca Michielin No Degree of Separation
Serebro Song #1
Emmelie de Forest Only Teardrops
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
The Once Valley of Killbride*
Wolverton Brothers Chaos and Order
The Dreadnoughts Back Home to Bristol*
Thee Attacks So Cold
Duhaney Code Lead Me On
Mark Berube and the Patriotic Few Let Me Go*
Creemer The Love Song
The Helio Sequence One More Time
The Helio Sequence Downward Spiral
Robert Deeble Sunshine
JF Robitaille and Julie Doiron Missing You*
Shawn Hewitt Try*
Icicle Time is Not On Your Side*
4:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
Cantor Dust Weary*
Sons of Freedom This is Tao*
Doughboys No Way*
Delirious? Promise
Baits Coming After Me
Beach Bunny Painkiller
Non La Saviour*
Gab Bouchard Roses*
Futurist Harikiri
T Rex Cosmic Dancer
Television Venus
Captain Fantastic Cast Sweet Child Of Mine
Sandor Gavin Lullaby
Depeche Mode Where’s the Revolution
Joyfultalk Part 1: I’ve Got That Transdimensional Feeling Again*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim Dupuis
Gord Lemon and Band O Canada*
Oscar Peterson West Coast Blues*
Diana Krall The Look of Love*
Kamloops Rube Band Fantare/Bourbon Street Parade*
The Redline Trio Poor Butterfly*
Bria Skonberg Nothing Never Happens*
Heillig Manoeuvre Wait There’s More*
Paul Tynan Swirl*
Sophie Milman I Can’t Give You Anything But Love*
Ingrid Jensen Spookum Spook*
Anita Eccleston Time After Time*
Curtis Nowosad A Casual Test*
Jeremy Kneeshaw Tennessee*
Jeremy Kneeshaw A Thing for Blondes*
Jeremy Kneeshaw Blueberry Wine*
Jeremy Kneeshaw You Know What I Mean*
Jeremy Kneeshaw Break My Heart*
Bonnie Northgraves Sweet and Hot*
Company B Jazz and Don’t Let Your Love Go Wrong*
Alain Bedard Auguste Quintet Mait Bozebo*
Alexis Baro and the Pueblo Nuevo Jazz Project El Camino*
Audrey Ochoa Swamp Castles*
7:00 pm – Hardkore Punk Projekt with Ben McDougall
Tales of the Tomb The Nightmare Hall*
Tales of the Tomb Faul*
Tales of the Tomb Sinful Messiah*
Tales of the Tomb Dyatlov Pass Incident*
Tales of the Tomb Nine Eleven*
Tales of the Tomb Mermaid in a Manhole*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>