Log Tue Jan 6

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 06, 2018

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Tarhana en Ghalia Benali Tekera
Tarhana en Ghalia Benali One Journey
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner Grana Od Bora
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner But Roma
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner Magla Padnala
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner Den Leiermann
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner Cica Peece Rakiju
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner Il Je Vedro Il Oblacno
Dina Medina Terezinha
Dina Medina Seiva
Dina Medina Nha Terra
Dina Medina Boa Viagem
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
Christine Jensen Intro: Upper Fargo
Christine Jensen Upper Fargo*
Christine Jensen A Tree Thing*
Christine Jensen Promenade*
Christine Jensen Nordic Connect – Cowboy*
Christine Jensen Look Left*
Christine Jensen Keeping Up Appearances*
Christine Jensen Exit: Upper Fargo
9:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Suzanne Vega
Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Max Richter: Winter II (recomposed from Vivaldi’s The Four Seasons)*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Indiana University Summer Music Festival, Joshua Bell (cond. Michael Stern) Bruch: Scottish Fantasy
Weiss-Kaplan-Newman Trio Beethoven: Piano Trio in E-Flat, Op.70, No.2: III, IV
Gregory Sioles Chopin: Mazurkas, Op.63, nos. 1, 2, 3
Afiara Quartet Nielsen: String Quartet No.4 in F Major, Op.44
Atar Arad Arad: Caprice No.5: “Krzysztof – Ceci n’est pas une Fugue”
Time for Three Cohen: “Hallelujah”*
Time for Three Meyer: “Thunder Stomp”
Indiana University Summer Music Festival (cond. William Jon Gray) Mozart: “Coronation Mass: Gloria, Credo, Benedictus”
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Downchild Worried About the World*
Cootes Paradise It’s True*
Johnny Reid She Just Wants to Dance*
Kevin Breit C’mon, Let Go*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Three Saxes and Rhythm Three Brothers*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Blues for Sam*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Sweet Georgia Brown*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Swinging Shepherd Blues*
Three Saxes and Rhythm The Old Guys*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Just Friends*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Breeze Ridin’*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Four Brothers*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Waltz for Gretschen*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Spirit Feel*
2:00 pm – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
My Son the Hurricane Doombringer*
My Son the Hurricane Ain’t My Style*
My Son the Hurricane Back Pocket*
My Son the Hurricane Pushin’ Up Daisies*
My Son the Hurricane Honour Amongst Thieves*
My Son the Hurricane Life of an Emcee*
My Son the Hurricane Longhairs Lament*
My Son the Hurricane Barrachone*
My Son the Hurricane Cookie Monster*
My Son the Hurricane Sullivan*
3:00 pm – livemike with mike weddell
george thorogood who do you love
sound city hooligans blackwatch*
jenn grant o my heart*
for the town for the town*
robbie robertson key to the highway*
robbie robertson long black veil*
robbie robertson the weight*
bad religion the hippy killers
jeff buckley lilac wine
kyle pullan the charmer*
alan doyle come out with me*
bird city feel it in the dark*
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Peg Leg Sam Fast Freight Train
Robrt “Bilbo” Walker Goin’ To The Train Station
Johnny Rawls Waiting For The Train
Downchild Evelyn *
Crystal Shawanda Wand Dang Doodle/ Smokestack Lightin’*
The Mighty Duck Blues Band Send Me No Valentine feat Cheryl Lesom*
Victor Wainwright & The Train Train
Mick Kolassa It’s Tight Like That feat Victor Wainwright
Dawn Tyler Watson Shine On *
Morgan Davis Heat Wave In Alberta *
Rex Granite Band feat Sarah Bench Two Trains
7:00 pm – Afro Beats today with Kanmi
Davido Fall
Runtown Mad over you
Psquare E no easy
Mr. Eazi Leg over
MHD A kele Nta
Olamiide Wo
Tekno Mama
Gabrille Papillon Overture for the fire keeper*
GB Under Lover
Yemi Alade Single and searching
Booba DKR
Fuse Odg Boa me
Ycee Juice
Davido Like that
Gabrille Papillon Three years*
8:00 pm – bc brew with ben
billy moon sly*
billy moon tarranoh*
the zolas why do i wait*
the zolas your too cool*
parlour panther electric*
parlour panther starving artiste*
the harpoonist and the axe man black and blue*
the harpoonist and the axe man a real fine noise*
black spruce bog hammer and the rail*
black spruce bog let em ride*
shred kelly archipelngo *
shred kelly my vessel, my grave*
lex plexus puff the magic airline
9:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons and Rod Simmons
Olivia Newton-John Don’t Cry for Me Argentina
Susan Boyle I Dreamed a Dream
Michael Burgess Bring Him Home*
Dennis DeYoung On the Street Where You LIve
Regis Philbin I’ve Grown Accustomed to Her Face
Seth MacFarlane This Nearly Was Mine
Miichael Buble Mack the Knife*
George Michael Where or When
The Carpenters Little Girl Blue
Linda Ronstadt , Nelson Riddle Orchestra Bewitched, Bothered and Bewildered
Seal Luck, be a Lady
Elvis Presley It’s Easy for You

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>