Log Thu Oct 8

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

October 08, 2020

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Reggie HarrisBetter Angels
Reggie Harris, Greg GreenwayThis Little Light
Reggie HarrisReady to Go
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Reggie HarrisAnother Age
Reggie Harris, Greg GreenwayA Change is Gonna Come
Darrell ScottAlton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Frail HandsMirrored Hands*
WUTGroceries*
I Break HorsesBaby You Have Travelled for Miles Without Love in Your Eyes
Empty CountryUntitled
Frances QuinlanA Secret
BraidsYoung Buck*
Porridge Radio7 Seconds
Lightning BugThe Only Ones
WednesdayUnderneath
GracenotePwede Ako
Jake IanHalf a Day Away*
Civic CenterGolden Days
Real SickiesI Wanna Be Well*
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Rachel BeckDancing*
Justin LatamShe Sat Down (To Take a Stand)*
The Dead SouthIn Hell I’ll Be Good Company*
Kraak and SmaakSay the Word
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Kaz HawkinsTell Mama
Kirk FletcherHeart So Heavy
Johnny Iguana44 Blues
David RotundoThat Thing Called Love*
Chick WillisCome Back Home
Dione TaylorWorkin’*
Dave Specter and Billy BranchThe Ballad of George Floyd
Murray PorterHighway 16*
Kim WilsonNo Place to Go
Robert Connely FarrCypress Grove*
A Band Called SamNext in Line
Sonny Green feat, Alabama Mike
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Rita Ora (Beyond the Lights OST)Grateful
Brian Stokes Mitchell and Broadway Inspirational VoicesGrateful
Corbin Blue, Megan Sikora, Ensemble (Holiday Inn OBC)Plenty to Be Thankful For
Brian d’Arcy James, Anastasia Barzee (White Christmas OCR)Count Your Blessings Instead of Sheep
Michael Caine, Company (Muppet Christmas Carol OST)A Thankful Heart
Megan HiltyBless Us All
Idina MenzelAt This Table
Josh GrobanThankful
Jagged Little Pill CastThank U*
Madison OldsThank You*
Paul Clarkson, Lisa Stokke, Nicolas Colicos, Hilton McRae (Mamma Mia OLC)Thank You for the Music
Telly Leung (Godspell NBC 2011)All Good Gifts
Nancy Andrews, Ensemble (Little Me OBC)Here’s to Us
Nick CorderoLive Your Life*
1:00 pm – Animed in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hamasaki AyumiWarning
Tojo HarukaBlue Bud Blue
Stereo Dive FoundationChronos
Dana LaCroixJump In*
Patricia TolettRainy Day Man
miwaDaitan!
DadarayGals
Shihatsu-Machi UndergroundNo! No! No!
Nakashima MikaNocturne
Koda KumiLucky Star
TxTDrama (Japanese version)
AAAGet Chu!
Various ArtistsBey-Pop Swing
leccaTeam Try
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Bobby RushDust My Broom
DownchildMadison Blues*
Bad Luck Women and Her MisfortunesIt Ain’t Gonna Happen*
Kirsten TheinI Left Home
Jimmy JohnsonStrange Things Happening
Jack De KeyzerJust for the Funk*
Maceo ParkerRight Place Wrong Time
Cootes ParadiseUntil the Rain Stops*
Eric JohansonHammer on the Stone
Blind FictionBetter Man
Adam KarchPreachin’ Blues*
Dalannah Gail BowenLook Ahead*
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
YellowjacketsSwing With It
Alison YoungCelia and Harry*
Briethaupt Brothers feat. Marc JordanThe Angels’ Share*
Jonathan BauerChattin’*
Miles Davis QuintetI Could Write a Book
Art Blakey and the Jazz MessengersAlong Came Betty
Molly JohnsonWhat a Little Moonlight Can Do*
Jamison RossMartha’s Prize
Jazzmeia Horn feat. Jamison RossReflections of My Heart
Jazzmeia HornFree Your Mind
Bill Charlap TrioTiny’s Tempo
Brandon RobertsonPhat Friday
Alexis BaroThe Funky One*
Andra DayCheers to the Fall
Booker TFeel Good
Doris DayTeacher’s Pet
Chelsea McBride’s Socialist Night SchoolSomething Simple*
Maceo ParkerABC
Barbra LicaNashville*
Lakecia BenjaminLittle Children
Kellylee EvansAmazing*
Michael KaeshammerLast Train*
5:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
Joey DefoneDirt
Pet Shop BoysFlambouyant
Death from Above 1979Black History Month*
Morgan GraceYour Name
Joey DefoneDehydration Station/Pill Box
Sonreal, Rufus, EterniaVictory*
BraidsSame Mum*
Christian Hansen and the AutisticsCocaine Trade*
Chad VangaalenTMNT Mask*
AutoKratzAlways More
B. MackDisordered 2 Real/Feel the Feel
10ccI Wanna Rule the World
The Black GhostsAny Way You Choose to Give It
EgadzWhat We Are Destined to Do*
Gary HeatherStrongbow
Mos Def, Slick RickAuditorium
Dj B RocNanana
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Mighty Mighty BosstonesSomeday I Suppose
Rocket from the CryptI’m Not Invisible
Murder City DevilsI Want a Lot Now
GallowsLondon is the Reason
Frank LoveVolume Swells*
SNFUVictims of a Womanizer*
dbsLetter to You*
Real McKenziesScots Wa’ Ha’e*
The Piss UpsApocalypse*
The DishragsLoving Person*
AFIA Single Second
Yeah Yeah YeahsMosquito
The GossipFire/Sign
Perfect PussyIII
Oi PolloiState Violence, State Control
Against Me!Walking is Still Honest
DeadlineTaken for a Ride
Class AssassinsNo Justice, No Peace*
Social DistortionDon’t Drag Me Down
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
KytamiRenegade*
GrimesDelete Forever*
M.I.A.20 Dollar
Cibo MattoApple
The Go! TeamFriendship Update
Grace JonesPrivate Life
MetricHardwire*
Cold CaveConfetti
Wild FlagElectric Band
SilverfishPetal
No JoySlug Night*
Yoko OnoYou’re the One