Log Thu Oct 29

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

October 29, 2020

2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
AutopilotDomino*
Jimmy Page and Robert PlantCity Don’t Cry
Jesse McCartneyCome to Me
Leonard CohenWaiting for the Miracle*
JJ CaleDon’t Go to Strangers*
Kenny Wayne ShepherdTrue Lies
Johnny LangI Am
John Lee HookerHittin’ the Bottle Again
John Lee HookerSame Old Blues Again
LeahyAlabama*
Joe SatrianiWar
Saving AbelTap Out
8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Katie Anne MitchellAlice’s Land
Katie Anne MitchellCowboy Blues
Katie Anne MitchellAnnabelle
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Katie Anne MitchellPlace in This World
Katie Anne MitchellMillie
John DillonMessage from the Mountains
Max GomezHe Was a Friend of Mine
Darrell ScottAlton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villaneuva
Ebe DancelLakambini V1
JulianneTulak Ng Bibig
Rory TaillonWonder*
Sneha ReddyI Wonder*
Matt EvensAn Infinite Cybernetic Meadow
Apollo GhostsDay of Glory*
FreestyleSo Slow
Carol BanawaMaalala Mo Kaya
MorrissetteHinahanap Pa Rin
Jason BajadaReste Ici*
Vincent ChouindardFais-toi en pas
AleatoireSi Jamais*
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Dara SchindelkeLove Lies Here*
Ride Til DawnWhen You Feel It*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Jack de KeyzerComing Up*
Kirsten TheinAfter I Left Home
Ronnie Earl and the BroadcastersHigher Love
JW JonesDrowning on Dry Land*
Elvin Bishop and Charlie MusselwhiteOld School
Erin Harpe feat. Jim CountrymanI Hate that Train Called the M&O
Wayne Nicholson and John CampbelljohnI May Be Wrong*
Jose RamirezHere I Come
Veronica LewisPut Your Wig on Mama
Kenny Blues Boss WayneT&P Train 400*
Jack HadleyLife is Fine
Savoy BrownBorrowed Time
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Ryan MalcolmI Gotta Be Me*
The Jud Conlon Chorus, Bill Thompson, Hans Conried (Peter Pan Animated Film)The Elegant Captain Hook
Dr. John (101 Dalmations Motion Picture)Cruella de Vil
Sherie Rene Scott, Sierra Boggess (The Little Mermaide OBC)Poor Unfortunate Souls
Burke Moses, Kenny Raskin, Susan Egan, Company (Beauty and the Beast OBC)The Mob Song
Jonathan Freeman, Don Darryl Rivera, Adam Jacobs (Aladdin OBC)Diamond in the Rough
Ken Page, Ed Ivory (The Nightmare Before Christmas Motion Picture)Oogie Boogie’s Song
John Vickery, Ensemble (The Lion King OBC)Be Prepared
Tony Jay, Chorus (The Hunchback of Notre Dame Animated Flim)Hellfire
Eartha Kitt (The Emperor’s New Groove Animaled Film)Snuff Out the Light
Keith David (The Princess and the Frog Animated Film)Friends on the Other Side
Donna Murphy (Tangled Animated Film)Mother Knows Best
Dove Cameron, Cameron Boyce, Booboo Stewart, Sofia Carson (Descendants Motion Picture)Rotten to the Core
Kristin Chenoweth, Dove Cameron (Descendants Motion Picure)Evil Like Me
Theo TamsManhattan Blue*
1:00 pm – Animed in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hayashibara MegumiHoshi wo Tobikoete
Catalina YueDriven*
JaejoongBreaking Dawn
Annika LjungbergSong of Mana
Ogawa Hidenori feat. Kitta HonokaKi.zu.na
The Rampage from Exile TribeLivin’ it Up
Fantastics from Exile TribeWinding Road Mirai e
AsakaScream
HydeHalloween Party
gfriendLabyrinth
LisaHomura
Kana-BoonTorch of Liberty
Utada HikaruMichi
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Chicago Blues, a Living History BandYonder Wall
Jordan OfficerThe Hucklebuck*
David Rotundo BandLong Road*
Kaz HawkinsTell Mama
Dalannah Gail BowenSomebody’s Watchin’ You*
Elvin Bishop and Charlie MusselwhieBirds of a Feather
Eric Hughes BandCome See About Me
Sonny Green feat. Alabama MikeTrouble
Miss EmilySometimes it’s Been to Lose*
Tony DBlues Party*
Bette SmithFistful of Dollars
Robert Ward and the Black Star All StarsYour Love is Amazing
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
James DanderferSmoke and Mirrors*
Bill Charlap TrioBon Ami
Carrie WicksSmall but Elegant Place
John ColtraneIn a Sentimental Mood
Sarah Vaughn and Cifford BrownSeptember Song
Cannonball AdderleyAutumn Leaves
Amanda TosoffLeaves Changing*
Dan McCarthyMidwestern Nights Dreams*
Dan McCarthyDesert Roads (for Gary Burton)*
Al MuirheadCome Rain or Come Shine*
Grant GreenLullaby of the Leaves
Count Basie OrchestraDon’t Worry Bout Me
Roy Hargrove Big BandSeptember in the Rain
Monty AlexanderMaybe September
Janis SiegelSweet September Rain
Christian McBrideParkers Mood
Jon BatisteRound Midnight
Kellylee EvansFeeling Good*
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
BootlickerBloodlust*
The MatadorsTeenage Zombie Sluts*
NekromantixLife is a Grave and I Dig it
The BrainsFire*
The Raygun CowboysVoodoo Doll*
The Switchblade ValentinesWereBitch*
The Dead CatsPeggy Suicide*
Big John BatesDead Moon Night*
The CreepshowTomorrow May Never Come*
AFIHalloween
The CasualtiesPet Sematary
Bloodsucking Zombies from Outer SpaceThis Ain’t no Halloween Costume
RipcordzGhosts of Griffintown*
Babes in ToylandBlood
The Blood BrothersRats and Rats and Rats for Candy
ComadreDrag Blood
City HunterStab and Repeat
Wednesday 13Return of the Living Dead
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Spooky Amp with Rev. Steve Zoinks Marlow
The Forbidden DimensionBlood Drained Peasants*
MinistryEvery Day is Halloween
Skinny PuppyConvulsion*
CyberaktifBrain Dead Decision*
Corpus DelictiTwilight
Siouxsee and the BansheesThe Killing Jar
BauhausStigmata Martyr
Sisters of MercyDoctor Jeep
RammsteinSpeil Mit Mir
Judas PriestDelivering the Goods
AnthraxImitation of Life
DHILight the Torch*