Log Thu Oct 22

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

October 22, 2020

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villaneuva
Phillip BrooksSpend Some Time Inside My Head
IceageAgainst the Moon
KSRPassion
TV GirlLovers Rock
Gravel and GraceScares Me
Dumbo Gets BadElectric Prawns
The Reluctant CosmonautMikhail*
Lazer LloydSun is Rising
MaudiirAbuse the Used*
Scott EllisonBreathe Underwater
Federico LuiuAll I Wanna Do is Play Those Blues*
Busker DuSuper Hero Sounds*
Moonstar88Rulog Mo Na Yan
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
WhitehorseIt Ain’t Me Babe*
Norma MacDonaldLover of Unreason*
KinleyLightworkers*
Crystal ShawandaWhen it Comes to Love*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Jack de KeyzerComing Up*
Kirsten TheinAfter I Left Home
Ronnie Earl and the BroadcastersHigher Love
JW JonesDrowning on Dry Land*
Elvin Bishop and Charlie MusselwhiteOld School
Erin Harpe feat. Jim CountrymanI Hate That Train Called the M&O
Wayne Nicholson and John CampbelljohnI May Be Wrong*
Jose RamirezHere I Come
Veronica LewisPut Your Wig on Mama
Kenny Blues Boss WayneT&P Train 400*
Jack HadleyLife is Fine
Savoy BrownBorrowed Time
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Rex GoudieWrite it in Lightning*
Michael Crawford (Billy OLC)I Missed the Last Rainbow
Colm Wilkinson (Evita 1976 Concept Album)The Ladys’s Got Potential
Anthony Warlow (Jekyll and Hyde the Complete Work)This is the Moment
Simon Bowman (Miss Saigon OLC)Why God Why
John Owen-Jones (Les Miserables 2010 London Cast)Bring Him Home
Ramin Karimloo (Love Never Dies OLC)Til I Hear You Sing
Mark Jacoby, Rebecca Luker (Show Boat Toronto 1993)I Have the Room Above Her
Peter Joback, Caroline Sheen (The Witches of Eastwick OLC)Something
Norm Lewis (Dracula Studio Cast)Deep in the Darkest Night
James Barbour (Dracula Studio Cast)Loving You Keeps Me Alive
Ben Crawford, Emma Pfaeffle (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory OBC)When Veruca Says
Aaron WalpoleHeart Explodes*
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
leccaMaemuki
Sukima SwitchZenryoku Shoumen
Oyama AnzaKnockin’ Down Hesitiation
Thinking DogsHeavenly Ideas
Tim TamashiroImagination*
TxTCan’t You See Me?
ASCAKOE
StarmarieKono Mama Monster
Glim SpankyBy Myself Again
+AlphakyunBreak Karma
AAAQ
Da-IcePhoenix
Hamasaki AyumiSexy Little Things
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Dave Spector and Billy BranchBallad of George Floyd
Cathy Grier and the TroublemakersGet Me Away
Rick FinesYou Only Want Me When You Need Me*
McKee BrothersRealize
JW JonesBlue Jean Jacket*
JW JonesIt’s Obdacious*
JW JonesSnatchin’ it Back*
JW JonesSame Mistakes*
JW JonesWhen it All Comes Down*
Satellite and the HarpoonistLee Dorsey*
Jose RamirezRiverside Blues
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
James DanderferSmoke and Mirrors*
Bill Charlap TrioBon Ami
Carrie WicksSmall but Elegant Place
John ColtraneIn a Sentimental Mood
Sarah Vaughn and Clifford BrownSeptember Song
Cannonball AdderleyAutumn Leaves
Amanda TosoffLeaves Changing*
Dan McCarthyMidwestern Nights Dream*
Dan McCarthyDesert Roads (for Gary Burton)*
Al MuirheadCome Rain or Come Shine*
Grant GreenLullaby of the Leaves
Count Basie OrchestraDon’t Worry Bout Me
Roy Hargrove Big BandSeptember in the Rain
Monty AlexanderMaybe September
Janis SiegelSweet September Rain
Christian McBrideParkers Mood
Jon BatisteRound Midnight
Kellylee EvansFeeling Good*
5:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
The Secret V’sWaiting for the Drugs to Take Hold*
Naked RaygunRunning Free
DevoWhat We Do
DevoLater is Now
Velvet UndergroundPale Blue Eyes
Andy VotelReturn of the Spooky Driver
Vanden DoolHopeless Romances*
Viet CongMarch of Progress*
Vivian GirlsWhere Do You Run To
VailhalenSpit in the Mouth*
Vainio Vaisainen VegaIncredible Criminals
SuicideMisery Train