Log Thu Oct 1

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

October 01, 2020

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Holly NearChange of Heart
Holly NearFired Up
Holly NearWe’re Still Here
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Holly NearI Ain’t Afraid
Holly NearCoup d’Etat
Holly NearMountain Song
Holly NearI am Willing
Holly NearSinging for Our Lives
Darrell ScottAlton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villaneuva
LomeldaHannah Sun
BRWNSo Good
Julien Dumonten Borealie*
Birds from ParadiseWind and Dew*
SpiltmilkStar Dunk*
Phoebe BridgersSavior Complex
Betty and the KidHoney Suckle Rose*
The Franklin ElectricIn Your Heart*
Sunday MorningThe War Came to Us*
WashereGood When I Say
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Mitch Belot BandAll for Nothing*
Ayla Brook and the Sound MenWasting Time*
Little MistyKeeper*
The Sun HarmonicEverything You’re Looking For*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Dawn Tyler Watson feat. Steve MarrinerAlligator*
Lloyd JonesChicken Bones
Eric JohansonRiver of Oblivion
Crooked Eye TommyAngel of Mercy
Veronica LewisYou Ain’t Unlucky
Kurt AllenVoodoo Queen
Tony DBlues Party*
Liam DochertyCherry Ball Blues*
Dustin Arbuckle and the DamnationsAcross the Desert
Lisa MannThat’s All
CW AyonEnd of My Rope
Al LermanHand in Hand*
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Julie Andrews, Ensemble (The Boy Friend OBC)The Boy Friend
Jane Krakowski (She Loves Me NBC 2016)A Trip to the Library
Hugh Jackman (The Boy from Oz OBC)The Lives of Me
Matthew Morrison (Hairspray OBC)It Takes Two
Robert Young and the Big Beat BandAnything Goes*
Ella Logan, Donald Richards (Finian’s Rainbow OBC)Old Devil Moon
Alice Ripley, Louis Hobson, J Robert Spencer, Company (Next to Normasl OBC)Who’s Crazy/My Psychopharmacologist and I
Charles Nelson Reilly, Claudette Sutherland, Ensemble (How to Succeed… OBC)Coffee Break
Rex Harrison (Dr Dolittle Motion Picture 1967)Talk to the Animals
Kate Shindle (Wonderland OBC)The Mad Hatter
Jen Hodge All StarsHey Let’s Drink a Beer*
Caroll Spinney (Sesame Street)I Love Trash
Emma Williams, Michael Xavier (Love Story OLC)Pasta
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hayashibara MegumiRevolution
GarnideliaSecret Party
Orange RangeKibun Joujou
Amamiya SoarKimi wo Toshite
NecronomidolSanta Sangre
Alvcin Ryuzen RamosKitsu ga Naru*
Sailor Moon Cast of 1999Link
VickeblankaMirage
Super GirlsAshita wo Sinjite Mitaitte
UnderbeastyTrust In
ArashiWhenever You Call
NegiccoGozen Oji no Shinpashii
Utada HikaruHotel Lobby
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Annika Chambers and Derrick PracellBlackman”s Justice
A Family CurseDesert Blues*
Dustin Arbuckle and the DamnationsAcross the Desert
Chickenbone SlimStrollin’ with Chickenbone
Effie SmithEffie’s Boogie
Wayne Nicholson and John CampbelljohnSunnyland*
Wayne Nicholson and John CampbelljohnRollin’ and Tumblin’*
Wayne Nicholson and John CampbelljohnI Believe*
Wayne Nicholson and John CampbelljohnDancing Blues*
Wayne Nicholson and John CampbelljohnShake Your Money Maker*
Wayne Nicholson and John CampbelljohnIt Hurts Me Too*
Roomful of BluesLet the Sleeping Dog Lie
Vanessa CollierLeave Your Hat On
5:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
BufimanGalaxy
Myst MilanoLog Me In*
Yu SuWatermelon Woman*
Omar SouleymanShi Tridin
Lido PimientoEso Que Tu Haces*
jorb coSnakes and Fish Beat*
Ross from FriendsThank God I’m a Lizard
Clap! Clap!Mandragora
Against All Logic, Estadio Unido, FKA TwigsAlucinao
Luka ProductionsIndienfoli
Russell EL ButlerOrr Springs Drive
Gabber Eleganza, HDMIRRORSeen It
UGKProtect and Serve
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Mighty Mighty BosstonesSomeday I Suppose
Rocket from the CryptI’m Not Invisible
Murder City DevilsI Want a Lot Now
GallowsLondon is the Reason
Frank LoveVolume Swells*
SNFUVictims of a Womanizer*
dbsLetter to You*
Real McKenziesScots Wha Ha’e*
The Piss UpsApocalypse*
The DishragsLoving Person*
AFIA Single Second
Yeah Yeah YeahsMosquito
The GossipFire/Sign
Perfect PussyIII
Oi PolloiState Violence, State Control
Against Me!Walking is Still Honest
DeadlineTaken for a Ride
Class AssassinsNo Justice, No Peace*
Social DistortionDon’t Drag Me Down
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Sailboats Are WhiteHow the East Was Lost*
Miracle FortressHold Your Secrets to Your Heart*
The Blue PineProjecto Boxer Balloon*
The GruesomesThe Deal*
The Dirty ThreeRed
SeamBroken Bones
EnonDrowning Appointments
The DidjitsTop Fuel
Laughing HyenasHere We Go Again
FlourPig Knuckled Clown
Big BlackFists of Love
Butthole SurfersStrangers Die Everyday