Log Thu May 7

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 07, 2020

8:00 am – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
9:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Steve Forbert Romeo’s Tune
The Byrds Mr. Tambourine Man
Steve Forbert Change in the Weather
Steve Forbert The American in Me
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Steve Forbert The Magic Tree
Steve Forbert Good Planets Are Hard to Find
Steve Forbert I’m in Love With You
Steve Forbert Tryna Let Go
Steve Forbert The Music of the Night
Darrell Scott Alton Air
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Altered Five Blues Band Right On, Right On
Debra Power Let Me Love You Tonight*
David Rotundo Band So Much Trouble*
Chickenbone Slim My Bad Luck
Mike Bloomfield, Al Kooper and Steve Stills Albert’s Shuffle
Dawn Tyler Watson Masochistic Heart*
BMW Driftin’ and Driftin’*
Jimmy Duck Holmes Goin’ Away Baby
Ray Fuller and the Bluesrockers Mojo Hand
The Knickerbocker Allstars feat. Thornetta Davis Don’t Cry Baby
Artur Menezes Keep Pushing
Sugar Brown It’s a Blues World*
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Robert Preston, Mary Martin (I Do! I Do! OBC) Love Isn’t Everything
Liz Callaway (Baby OBC) The Story Goes On
Sara Bareilles (Waitress) I Can’t Wait
Rachel Bay Jones, Jennifer Laura Thompson (Dear Evan Hansen) In the Bedroom Down the Hall
Bernadette Peters, Sophia Caruso (Smash TV) At Your Feet
Sophia Anne Caruso (Beetlejuice OBC) Home
Diana Panton Slumber My Darling*
Patrice Jegou Waltz for Debby*
Bernadette Peters, Tammy Minoff (The Goodbye Girl OBC) Don’t Follow in My Footsteps
Chita Rivera, Liza Minnelli (The Rink OBC) The Apple Doesn’t Fall
Nikke Renee (Kirs Kringle Studio Cast) My North Star
Tyne Daly (Bye Bye Birdie 1995 TV Movie) A Mother Doesn’t Matter Anymore
Angela Lansbury (Mama OBC) It He Walked Into My Life
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Jeremy Androsoff Haunted*
DALI Moonlight Densetsu
Sailor Moon Musical Cast Best Songs Medley
Jennifer Cihi My Only Love
Jennifer Cihi Carry On
Stan Bush She’s Got the Power
SAE Kirari – Sailor Dream
Komatsu Ayaka C’est La Vie – Watashi no Naka no Koisuru Bubun
Sawaii Miyuu, Hama Chisaki, Kitagawa Keiko, Azama Miyuu and Komatsu Ayaka Friend
Kotono Mitsuishi I am Sailor Moon
Peach Hips Moon Revenge
The Super Moonies Super Moonies Mega Mix
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Big Jon Atkinson Hold Out
Arsen Shomakov Three Arrows*
Joe Louis Walker with Bonnie Raitt Low Down Dirty Blues
Sunday Wilde Show Me a Man*
Matchedash Parish Where There is Love*
Scott Ellison I’m Missing You
David Clayton-Thomas Bright Shining City*
Willie Egan Wear Your Black Dress
JT Brown Blue Blue Boogie
Roomful of Blues What Can I Do
The Proven Ones Gone to Stay
Sass Jordan Too Much Alcohol*
Layla Zoe I Shall Be Released*
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Emilie-Claire Barlow Feelin’ Groovy*
Denzel Sinclaire Here Comes the Honey Man*
Sandro Dominelli Wicked Game*
Harold Mabern Billie’s Bounce
Bill Evans Trio Alice in Wonderland
Dave Young Make Me a Pallet on the Floor*
Jazzmeia Horn Tight
Diana Krall Garden in the Rain
Jeremy Pelt Little Girl Blue
Jeremy Pelt Love is Simple
Jimmy Cobb Quintet I Had the Craziest Dream
Heather Bambrick Take the B Train*
Ernesto Cervini’s Turboprop Pennies from Heaven*
Christian McBride Trio Down By the Riverside
Jon Batiste BLACCK
Bill Charlap Trio Rocker
Cory Weeds and the Jeff Hamilton Trio How Do You Like Them Apples*
Gerry Shatford Trio At the Quinte Hotel*
Montreal Hard Bop Five Down at Dino’s*
Michael Kaeshammer Last Train*
5:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Kevin Ayers Stranger in Blue Suede Shoes
Terminator X The Blues
Woodie Guthrie Yellow Crayon
Magic Primary Colors
Wiz Khalifa Black and Yellow
Every Child Wins Introduce You to Some Colors
Hank Green I Don’t Want a Greenback Dollar
Lindi Ortega Little Red Boots*
Barenaked Ladies Green Christmas*
Bossie Strawberry Moon*
Lorde Green Light
Rattled Rooster Silver Ring*
2 Young Crimson and Clover
Alec and Luke Aiono Purple Rain
Hey Ocean! Big Blue Wave*
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
River Jacks Broken Road*
Fucked Up Anorak City*
The Class Assassins No Justice No Peace*
The Prowlers Drunken Skinhead*
Union Jack Take Action
Blood Brothers Teen Heat
Suffix We’re Nothing Without Our Hats
Perfect Pussy III
Armywives Twenty-Four Karat
Blood Ties Where Am I?*
Exit Order Replica
Sick/Tired Stubborn Faith
Machine Gun Dolly Stuck in a Rut*
The Chick Magnets No Sympathy*
The Stranglers (Get a) Grip On (Yourself)
Voodoo Glow Skulls Los Hombres No Lloran
The Barrymores Our Ocean*
The Planet Smashers Tear it Up*
Pressure Point Heart Like a Lion
gob Nothing New*
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Teenage Head Somethin’ Else*
Black Mountain Queen’s Will Play*
Wolf and Cub Master
Comets on Fire The Swallow’s Eye
Body/Head Can’t Help You
Moths and Locusts Troubled*
Godflesh Crush My Soul
Knotted Cord Daydream in Gravity
Eric’s Trip Sunlight*
Images in Vogue Calling My Name*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>