Log Thu Aug 6

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

August 06, 2020

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Dave van Ronk Gaslight Rag
Utah Phillips The Green Rolling Hills of WV
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Jean Ritchie WV Mining Disaster
Anais Mitchell Wedding Song
Pete Seeger Somos el Barco
Darrell Scott Alton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villaneuva
Honne Warm on a Cold Night
Munimuni Sa Hindi Pa-Alala
Marione Akala
Fleet Foxes Mykonos
Monophonics Last One Standing
Camera Obscura My Maudlin Career
P’tit Beliveau Income Tax*
Young Neighbours Kids in Love*
Slow Leaves Sentimental Teardrops*
Nap Eyes When I Struck Out on My Own*
Mayday Parade Stay
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Nap Eyes Though I Wish I Could*
Slow Leaves Miss You*
Justine Vandergrift American Dream*
Kinley Microphone*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Dion with Joe Bonamassa Blues Comin’ On
Sue Foley 81*
Christone Kingfish Ingram Rock and Roll
Arsen Shomakov Women and Whiskey*
Jade MacRae All Over My Face
Swingadelic Lonely Avenue
Wayne Nicholson and John Campbelljohn Standing at the Crossroads*
Anthony Geraci with Dennis Brennan Jelly Jelly
Tony O Woke Up This Morning
Eliza Neals with Joe Louis Walker Black Crow Moan
Adam Karch Preacher Blues*
Giles Robson Fearless Leaders
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Joe Morton, Ernestine Jackson, Deborah Allen, Virginia Capers (Raisin’ OBC) Not Anymore
Stephanie Milles (The Wiz OBC) Home
Company (A Chorus Line OBC) I Hope I Get It
Donald Craig, Laurie Beechman, Edie Cowan, Penny Worth, Orphans (Annie OBC) You’re Never Fully Dressed Without a Smile
Andre de Shields, Ken Page (Ain’t Misbehavin’ OBC) The Ladies Who Sing with the Band
Angela Lansbury (Sweeney Todd OBC) By the Sea
The Rutabaga Chilluns Little Trip*
Dawn Boudreau Hotcakes and Sausage*
Mandy Patinkin, Patti LuPone (Evita OBC) High Flying Adored
Lee Roy Reams (42nd Street OBC) Dames
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hamasaki Ayumi Dreamed a Dream
Arashi In the Summer
SixTones Navigator
Catherine Manoukian Waltz in A Minor*
Nogizaka46 Route 246
Mirua Haruma Night Diver
NGT48 Sherbet Pink
Hiroko Asakawa Sailor Team Theme
Niiyama Shiho, Sakamoto Chika and Tsunada Narumu Todokanu Omoi My Friends Love
Shunkashuto Osaka Brave Soul
Tsiju Shion Candy Kicks
Shouta Ai Existence
Da Pump Funky Girl
lecca Ai and Lie and Wine
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Big Mama Thorton with the Muddy Waters Band I’m Feeling Alright
Lee Allen and His Band Walking with Mr. Lee
Cootes Paradise Knack for That*
Wayne Nicholson and John Campbelljohn Rollin’ and Tumblin’*
Peter Karp Cool Cool Thing
Kenny Blues Boss Wayne with Diane Schurr You’re in for a Big Surprise*
Ryan Perry Hard Times
Jim Diamond Revue Cannonball*
Crystal Shawanda Church House Blues*
Wily Bo Walker and Danny Flam Walkin’ with the Devil
Sue Foley and Billy Gibbons Fools Gold*
Charlie Wooton Project Front Porch
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Alison Young Afterparty*
JV’s Boogaloo Squad Capybara’s Walk*
Jonathan Bauer Blues Funk*
Jimmy Smith Suicide is Painless
Booker T 66 Impala
Grant Green Baby’s Minor Lope
Marcus Miller Papa Was a Rolling Stone
Tilden Webb Trio Cellar Groove
Nat King Cole and Natalie Cole Unforgettable
Kandace Spring Simple Things
Molly Johnson Inner City Blues*
Ron Davis Living for the City*
Elizabeth Shepherd Good Lord’s Work*
Bill Frisell I Heard it from the Grapevine
Hank Jones and Oliver Jones Groove Merchant
Hank Mobley My Groove Your Move
The Crusaders Shotgun House Groove
Nina Simone See Line Woman
Lakecia Benjamin Stay
Laila Biali Let’s Dance*
5:00 pm – For the Hearing Prepared with Michael Trudeau
The British Columbians Broke and Busted*
James Chance Heat Wave
UJ3RKS Locator*
Spirit of the West Water in the Well*
Boy Named Thor Lonely Summer Days
Lennie Hibbert Real Hot
First Aid 1516*
Mocean Worker Shamma Lamma Ding Dong
Ryu Kawasaki The Breeze and I
Quickfight Metro Alien*
Spectres Figures in the Sand*
Young Canadians Well Well Well*
Frank Ricotti Skytrain
Mort Carson Let the Sunshine In*
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
The Unseen Scream Out
The Lawrence Arms Quiet Storm
Gallows Misery
The Rebel Spells More Heart*
Billy and the Lost Boys Hastings and Main*
The Blackjacks i’ll Fly Away*
The Raygun Cowboys Painful Reminder*
SNFU A Happy Number*
SNFU She’s Not on the Menu*
SNFU Poor Pitiful Me*
SNFU I Forget*
SNFU Beautiful, Unlike You and I*
SNFU Rusty Rake*
SNFU Fate*
SNFU Don’t Have the Cow*
SNFU Cockatoo Quill*
SNFU Morley*
Mr. Chi Pig Hurt*
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Front Line Assembly Mental Distortion*
Herald Nix Mais Oui*
Bolero Lava Inevitable*
Grapes of Wrath See Emily Play*
Silver Chalice Revue Soul Drifting*
The Smugglers Barkerville*
Thor Call of the Triumphant*
You Say Party We Say Die Five Year Plan*
DS Lori Train Wreck*
Tankhog The New One*
Show Business Giants Primate Boogie*
AC Newman On the Table*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>