Log Wed Nov 4

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 04, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Ernest RanglinBelow the Bassline
Doctor King’EsiNipelaki Kwa Baba
EhukaiMoloka’i Slide
CantoamericaMaria Calypso
KaliParfum des Iles
Julian AvalosGuajira Bonita
Rosalie de Souza and Nicola ConteMaria Motia
Te VakaTautai E
Susanna BacaMaria Lando
SamiteMwatu
Luis VargasTranquila
Ka’au Crater BoysOpiki Man
AnemosMiazis Me Fotia
10:00 am – The Riot Report with Andrew Sahaydak
Shlah Li Mal’ahMashina
Animal LogicStone in My Shoe
Our Lady PeaceAll for You*
Theory of a DeadmanIn the Middle*
Munchner FrehietSchwerelos
11:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
John MellencampEasy Target
Bella WhiteThe Hand of Your Raising*
Drag the RiverWichita Skyline
Billy Joe ShaverLive Forever
Jerry Jeff WalkerGettin’ By
Kate PruittAfter the Gold Rush*
Hank WilliamsOn the Banks of the Old Ponchartrain
Kristen Grainger and True NorthKeep the River to Your Right
William PrinceGospel First Nation*
Janis IanSugar Mountain
Sean BurnsRoll Truck Roll*
Gregg AllmanOnce I Was
Eddy ArnoldCarry Me Back to the Lone Prairie
John Wort HannamChurch of the Long Grass*
Chris HillmanTake Me in Your Lifeboat
Jackson C FrankThe Visit
Ian and SylviaWill the Circle Be Unbroken*
12:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike Weddell
Colter WallMotorcycle*
The HuWolf Totem
Garland JeffriesWild in the Streets
SteppenwolfMagic Carpet Ride*
Steve Miller BandMercury Blues
Bo DiddlyRoadrunner
Jake BuggLightning Bolt
Two TonesFast Freight
Joni MitchellHouse of the Rising Sun*
Blue RodeoOutskirts*
The Dirty ThreeEmber
The WeakerthansSlips and Tangles*
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
Jessia MauboyWe Got Love
LoreenEuphoria
JedwardLipstick
JedwardWaterline
Dustin the TurkeyIrelande Douze Pointe
Buranovskiye BubushkiParty for Everyone
Kate Miller-HeidkeZero Gravity
Anastasiya VinnikovaI Love Belarus
MangaWe Could Be the Same
Conchita WurstRise Like a Phoenix
Saara AaltoMonsters
ElenaThe Balkan Girls
The ToppersShine
Eric SaadePopular
2:00 pm – Alternative Radio with Dylan Olson
Tom Cochrane and Red RiderNot So Far Away*
JunetileTelemessage*
PavloParadise*
The Neville BrothersTake Me to Heart
Meg WilliamsLittle Bit of the Devil
The Rankin FamilyMy Only Wish*
Duhaney CodeAnd I Want You*
Prince PerryWalking on the Moon*
Prince PerryLove at the End of the Century*
Michael BoltonI’m Not Made of Steel
Brian and the BendersI Want You*
Lava KazuForever More*
Billy TalentWhere is the Line?*
3:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Robin HogarthYebo Africa Shosholoza
Shane PhillipsStranded*
Steve Martin and Edie BrickellSiamese Cat
Cris DerksenWar Cry Movement I*
NovilleroThe Hypothesist*
Ben SteinNever Be Grateful
Alex LifestonStrip and Go Naked*
Samantha FishNo Angels
Sass JordanOne Way Out*
Morgan DoctorSilver City*
The RunawaysNeon Angels on the Road to Ruin
Shane PhillipsPlastic Bags*
Ryan LuchuckBonus Track*
VolumizerI Promise You Thomas*
LenFeelin’ Alright*
Ali BurnettWe Could Have Won
Sumitra GuhaPush Push (Push the Old Car)
4:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Jimmy LuncefordBattle Axe
Louis PrimaLet’s Fall in Love
Woody HermanSinbad the Sailor
Stan KentonViva Prado
Charlie SpivakStompin’ Room Only
Duke EllingtonPlay the Blues and Go
Harry JamesFlying Home
Benny GoodmanLet’s Dance
Charlie BarnetWest End Blues
Brigham Philips Big BandI Fall in Love Too Easily*
Susie Arioli feat. Jordan OfficerBasswalk*
Jack TeagardenAnitra’s Dance
Jimmy DorseyOpen Up That Door
Count BasieTime Alone Will Tell
Glenn MillerI Know Why
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim Dupuis
Ben Rosenblum Nebula ProjectCedar Place
Anita EcclestonCall Me Up*
Edward SimonFiestas
Arturo SandovalFiesta Mojo
Alexis Baro and the Pueblo Nuevo Jazz ProjectLaberinto*
Tony Quarrington and Zoey AdamsOn the Wings of a Moon Dream*
Bill Coon and Ron PetersFootprints*
John ColtraineVilia
Florian Arbenz and Greg OsbyTruth
Sheldon ZandboerBequia Rain*
Scattered AtomsMaiden Voyage*
7:00 pm – The Hardkore Punk Projekt with Ben McDougall
Barbar ‘O RumEquipage de Barbedrut*
Barbar ‘O RumBoire, Occine, Rire*
Barbar ‘O RumLa Chasse au Kraken*
UICMorocco*
UICFly Danny Fly*