Log Thu Apr 30

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 30, 2020

8:00 am – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
9:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Dave van Ronk Gaslight Rag
Utah Phillips The Green Rolling Hills of West Virginia
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Jean Ritchie West Virginia Mining Disaster
Anais Mitchell Wedding Song
Peter Seeger Somos el Barco
Darrell Scott Alton Air
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Jim Cuddy When You Gonna Run*
Monkeyjunk You Make a Mess*
Niki Kennedy Sweet Existence*
Robert Gass Kyrie
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Backtrack Blues Band Natural Born Lover
The Texas Horns feat. Carolyn Wonderland I’m Doin’ Alright, At Least for Tonight
Wide Mouth Mason Bodies in Motion*
Maya Rae Freedom Fighter*
Sugar Blue And the Devil Too
The Cash Box Kings Sugar Daddy
Avey Grouws Band Rise Up
James Buddy Rogers Everytime*
Ryan Perry Ain’t Afraid to Eat Alone
Federico Luiu What You’ve Done to Me*
Tas Cru Save Me
The BC Combo I Found the Blues
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Fred Astaire (Follow the Fleet OST) Let’s Face the Music and Dance
Phillipa Soo (Amelie OBC) Times Are Hard for Dreamers
Beth Leavel (The Drowsy Chaperone OBC) As We Stumble Along
Lilo (Can Can OBC) I Love Paris
Carol Burnett (Once Upon a Mattress OBC) Shy
Lea Salonga (Flower Drum Song NBC 2002) I Am Going to Like it Here
Howard McGillin (The Mystery of Edwin Drood OBC) Jasper’s Confession
Alex Whorms Too Many Love Songs*
Crissi Cochrane Hungry Love*
Daniel Crossley (Singin’ in the Rain London 2012) Make ’em Laugh
Kate Reinders, Lucas Grabeel (High School Musical the Series) Role of a Lifetime
Blake Hammond (First Dance OBC) I’d Order Love
Tommy Tune (Mack and Mabel in Concert London 1994) Tap Your Troubles Away
James Barbour, Lauren Kennedy (Dracula Studio Cast) Life After Life
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hayashibara Megumi Sapce Lonely Soldier
THE RAMPAGE INVISIBLE LOVE
Miyakawa Airi Sissy Sky
BiSH TOMORROW
ONEPIXCEL Shalalalala
AOP Kaze Fukeba Tsukiyo no Hate Ni
Catalina Yue Driven*
Sailor Moon Cast of 2000 Millennium! Koi no Senshi ja Irarenai
ReoNa Till the End
Utada Hikaru BLUE
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Big Jon Atkinson Hold Out
Arsen Shomakov Three Arrows*
Joe Louis Walker with Bonnie Raitt Low Down Dirty Blues
Sunday Wilde Show Me a Man*
Matchedash Parish Where There is Love*
Scott Ellison I’m Missing You
David Clayton-Thomas Bright Shining City*
Willie Egan Wear Your Black Dress
JT Brown Blue Blue Boogie
Roomful of Blues What Can I Do
The Proven Ones Gone to Stay
Sass Jordan Too Much Alcohol*
Layla Zoe I Shall Be Released*
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Gregory Porter Revival
Lakecia Benjamin Change the World
Lisa Hilton Sympathy for the Blues
Jamison Ross Everybody’s Cryin’ Mercy
Oscar Peterson Trio Brotherhood of Man*
Cannonball Adderley Mercy Mercy Mercy
Charles Mingus Wednesday Night Prayer Meeting
Dave Young Trouble in Mind*
Laila Biali Yellow*
Jake Shimabukuro Wish You Were Here
Jake Shimabukuro Strong in Broken Places
Melody Gardot Morning Sun
Molly Johnson Inner City Blues*
Jose James Lean on Me
Robi Botos Praise*
Jonathan Bauer Walk Don’t Run*
Jane Bunnett and Maqueque Ain’t No Sunshine*
Ron Davis Grandma’s Hands*
Kellylee Evans Use Me*
Take 6, Shelea Frazier and Roy Hargrove Someone to Watch Over Me
Jazzmeia Horn I’m Going Down
Christian McBride Trio Halleluja
Coco Love Alcorn This Little Light of Mine*
5:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Danny Michel What Colour Are You?*
Lower Back Pain Green Stuff*
David Francey Blue Skies*
Lindi Ortega Blue Bird*
The Dead Weather Blue Blood Blues
The Pogues Blue Heaven
Hot Blood Bombers Blue Lips*
Tokyo Police Club Favourite Colour*
The Jessica Stuart Few Grass is Greener*
Adrienne Pierce Fool’s Gold*
Gracie Schram Yellow Shoes
Ridley Bent Big Black Hole*
Bob Schneider Blue Skies for Everyone
Lindi Ortega Blue Christmas*
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
DeStructos Neutron
The Fallout In the Gutter*
The Class War Kids Coma Girl
Corner Boys Spit at You*
Die Mannequin Do it or Die*
Collagen Moniker*
Nihilist C*** Relationsh*ts
Pissed Off and Proud Off the Clock
Inepsy Blood for Oil*
Zeke All Night Long
The Venomous Pinks Do You Wanna?
Refused Infamous Left
Cambridge Judged by Melody*
Reatards Out of My Head Into My Bed
Glue Flowers of Friendship
K-Man and the 45s Don’t Want to Wait*
River City Rebels Hurt Like I Do
The Nailheads Learn to Let Go*
AFI The Days of the Phoenix
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Metric Wet Blanket*
Men Without Hats Editions of You*
Men Without Hats Close to the Sun*
The Enigmas Teenage Barnacle*
Go Four 3 Just Another Day*
Oversoul Seven 1 + 1 is 3*
Tona Ohama and Alanna Clarke Pray for Rain*
Spoons Escape With You*
Blue Peter Shell Shocked*
The Extras Can’t Sit Still*
Martha and the Muffins Women Around the World at Work*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>