Log Thu Apr 23

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 23, 2020

8:00 am – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang8
9:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
David Olney Always the Stranger
Linda Ronstadt Women Across the River
David Olney Titanic
Darrell Scott Alton Air
David Olney Jerusalem Tomorrow
David Olney Snowin’ on Raton
John Dillon Message from the Mountain
David Olney This Side or the Other
David Olney Death Will Not Divide Us
Darrell Scott Alton Air
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Strange Valentines Only One Step Away*
Lee Harvey Osmond Kingdom Come*
Brad Strang and Laura Kelsey Heaven*
Annette Campagne Where Peace Resides*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Ben Rice and RB Stone Jesus Needs a Gig
Sass Jordan Still Got the Blues*
Jimmy and the Sleepers Devil in Me*
Ramon Taranco Suicide Hotel Boogie*
Liz Mandeville Comfort Food Blues
Myles Goodwyn Brand New Cardboard Belt*
Colin James Bad Habits
Stephen Cooper and the Nobody Famous Higher Love
Roomful of Blues She’s Too Much
Casey Hensley You Should Be So Lucky
Rory Block Wayward Girl Blues
Adam Karch Preachin’ Blues (Up Jumped the Devil)*
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
David Foster Dreams*
Kelli O’Hara (The Sweet Smell of Success OBC) What If
Kelli O’Hara (The Light in the Piazza OBC) The Light in the Piazza
Kelli O’Hara (The Pajama Game NBC 2006) I’m Not At All in Love
Kelli O’Hara, Matthew Broderick (Nice Work if You Can Get It OBC) Will You Remember Me
Kelli O’Hara (Carousel 2013 Lincoln Center) What’s the Use of Wond’rin’
Kelli O’Hara (The Bridges of Madison County OBC) What Do You Call a Man Like That
Kelli O’Hara (Peter Pan Live 2014) Tender Shepherd
Kelli O’Hara (The King and I NBC 2015) Shall I Tell You What I Think of You
Kelli O’Hara, Patrick Wilson (Brigadoon 2018 New York City Center) The Heather on the Hill
Kelli O’Hara (Kiss Me Kate NBC 2019) So in Love
Kelli O’Hara (Far From Heaven, Off Broadways 2013) Heaven Knows
David Foster Wonderment*
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
lecca Landing on the Zoo/Golden Lion
Tim Tamashiro Imagination*
THE CHARM PARK ad meliora
Miyuna Colour
EMPiRE ORDiNARY
Moiryama Naotaro Arigatou wa Kocchi no Kotoba
H-el-ical Altern-ate
ORESAMA CATCH YOUR SWEET MIND
Aimer Haru wa Yuku
Official Hige Dandism Parabola
Hamasaki Ayumi Marionette Prelude/Marionette
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Shakura S’Aida Blues Dancing*
Wayne Nicholson and John Campbelljohn Rollin’ and Tumblin’*
Elmore James The Sky is Crying
Harpdog Brown For Love and Money*
Mel Brown and Snooky Prior Ruby Mae*
Maureen Brown Temple of Love*
Michael Jerome Browne Gutiar Mama*
Brownie McGhee and Sonny Terry Life is a Gamble
Andrew Jr. Boy Jones Blues at Sunset
Jim Diamond Revue Tell Me*
Tinsley Ellis Last One to Know
Holly Hyatt River Flows*
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Gregory Porter Revival
Lakecia Benjamin Change the World
Lisa Hilton Sympathy for the Blues
Jamison Ross Everbody’s Cryin’ Mercy
Oscar Peterson Trio Brotherhood of Man*
Cannonball Adderley Mercy, Mercy, Mercy
Charles Mingus Wednesday Night Prayer Meeting
Dave Young Trouble in Mind*
Laila Biali Yellow*
Jake Shimabukuro Wish You Were Here
Jake Shimabukruo Strong in Broken Places
Melody Gardot Morning Sun
Molly Johnson Inner City Blues*
Jose James Lean on Me
Robi Botos Praise*
Jonathan Bauer Walk, Don’t Run*
Jane Bunnett and Maqueque Ain’t No Sunshine When She’s Gone*
Ron Davis Grandma’s Hands*
Kellylee Evans Use Me*
Take 6, Shelea Frazier and Roy Hargrove Someone to Watch Over Me
Jazzmeia Horn I’m Going Down
Christian McBride Trio Halleluja
Coco Love Alcorn This Little Light of Mine*
5:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Kermit the Frog Bein’ Green
Chet Singh Natural Nature (feat. Michael Duguay)*
Alannah Myles Mother Nature*
Xavier Rudd Footprint
Ben Mills and Dave Newberry Gas Station Change*
Sheryl Crow Gasoline
The Kinks A Gallon of Gas
Jeff Beck O.I.L. (Can’t Get Enough of That Sticky)
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones Royal Oil
Neil Young Fuel Line*
Lester Quitzau To My Old Brown Earth*
Danny Michel Feather, Fur and Fin*
The Hot Toddies Ocean
Prince Planet Earth
Triangles Let’s Replace the Cityscape
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Murder City Devils Hybrid Moments
The Vicious Cycles If it Looks Like a Cop*
Territories Green Eyes*
Bishops Green Night Terror*
The Nerves Hanging on the Telephone
You Say Party Don’t Wait Up*
White Lung Snake Jaw*
Svffer Isolation
Towanda New Lows*
Days N Daze My Darling Dopamine
Buck-O-Nine Paint the Night Red
The Suicide Machines Awkward Always
Hank Wood and the Hammerheads I’d Rather Be With Me
The Rebel Spell Is it Enough?*
The Real McKenzies White Knuckle Ride*
Les Tabernacles Stuck on High*
Social Distortion Reach for the Sky
Lars Fredricksen and the Bastards My Life
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Icicle Catch Me*
Thomas Dolby Flying North
Cristina What’s a Girl to Do
Rational Youth Wir Danen auf der Berliner Mauer*
Anthrax Be All, End All
Connect_icut 74 Guitars*
Crystal Castles Courtship Dating*
Bugskull Taj Mahal
Liars Grown Men Don’t Fall in Rivers, Just Like That
Bis Girl Star
Electrelane At Sea
Pylon Feast on My Heart

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>