Log Thu Apr 16

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 16, 2020

8:00 am – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
9:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Marie Miller Imaginary Friend
Marie Miller Little Dreams
Marie Miller Wayfaring Stranger
Marie Miller Don’t Look for God
Marie Miller More Than What I Want
Darrell Scott Alton Air
John Dillon Message from the Mountains
Marie Miller Brave New Step
Marie Miller Silently With Me
Darrell Scott Alton Air
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Whitehorse Devil’s Got a Gun*
Crystal Shawanda The Whole World’s Got the Blues*
China Syndrome State of Mind*
Heather Clark We Will Rise*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Jimmy Johnson I Need You So Bad
Sue Foley The Ice Queen*
Giles Robson That Ol’ Heartbreak Sound
The Mary Jo Curry Band feat. Andrew Duncanson Lookin’
Phantom Blues Band Just in Case
Fuel Junkie Bad Luck*
Jim Diamond Revue I’m Cryin’*
Heather Newman I’m Coming for You
11 Guys Quartet Doggin’ It
Harpdog Brown No Eyes for Me*
Junior Watson The Pee Wee Classic
Dawn Tyler Watson Don’t Make Me Mad*
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Anastasia Baree, Meredith Patterson (White Christmas OCR) Sisters
Rosalind Russell, Edith Adams (Wonderful Town OBC) Ohio
Joanna Merlin, Julia Migenese, Tanya Everett (Fiddler on the Roof OBC) Matchmaker Matchmaker
Brooklyn Nelson, Audrey Bennett (Frozen OBC) A Little Bit of Me
Ault Sisters Dog and Butterfly*
Renee Elise Goldsberry, Phillipa Soo, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Leslie Odom Jr. (Hamilton OBC) The Schuyler Sisters
Sutton Foster, Megan McGinnis (Little Women OBC) Some Things Are Meant to Be
Paul Crosby, Mark Hutchinson (Blood Brothers, London 1995) That Guy
Donny Osmond, Brothers (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat OCC) Joseph’s Dreams*
Janet Metz, Donny Osmond, Brother (Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat OCC) Poor Poor Joseph*
Lea Salonga, Telly Leung (Allegiance OBC) Wishes on the Wind
Lea Salonga, Telly Leung (Allegiance OBC) How Can You Go
Adam Riegler, Jackie Hoffman (The Addams Family OBC) What If
Andrew Keenan-Bolger, Greg Voilnd, Erick Devine (Kris Kringle OCR) Forgiveness
Liam Tamne, Luke Brady (The Prince of Egypt OLC) Make it Right
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Utada Hikaru feat. KOHH Boukyaku
MIYAVI Need for Speedy
Toujou Haruka Hau, Kanade
Anly feat. Rude-A Aijou Fusoku
THE ORAL CIGARETTES Dream in Drive
Hayashibara Megumi Going History
MONKEY MAJIK Don’t Wake Me Up*
ASCA PLEDGE
AAA SHE no Jijitsu
Sasaki Rico GALAXYZ
Ikimonogakari Ikiru
Various Artists BEY-POP
Sakamoto Maaya Clover
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
David Vest Freight Train Rolling*
Alvin Youngblood Hart Big Mama’s Door (Acoustic Version)
Alvin Youngblood Hart Big Mama’s Door (Electric Version)
Gail Bowen Looking Back*
Jim Byrnes Love is Just a Gamble*
The Jimmys Ain’t Seen Nothin’ Yet
Sonny Landreth Beyond Borders
Maya Rae Freedom Fighter*
Jack de Keyzer Double Trouble*
Blue Moon Marquee 52nd Street Strut*
Guy Belanger Hummin’*
Angel Forrest Marigold*
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Gregory Porter Revival
Lakecia Benjamin Change the World
Lisa Hilton Sympathy for Blues
Jamison Ross Everybody’s Cryin’ Mercy
Oscar Peterson Trio Brotherhood of Man*
Cannonball Adderley Mercy, Mercy, Mercy
Charles Mingus Wednesday Night Prayer Meeting
Dave Young Trouble in Mind*
Laila Biali Yellow*
Jake Shimabukuro Wish You Were Here
Jake Shimabukuro Strong in Broken Places
Melody Gardot Morning Sun
Molly Johnson Inner City Blues*
Jose James Lean on Me
Robi Botos Praise*
Jonathan Bauer Walk, Don’t Run*
Jane Bunnett and Maqueque Ain’t No Sunshine When She’s Gone*
Ron Davis Grandma’s Hands*
Kellylee Evans Use Me*
Take 6, Shelea Frazier and Roy Hargrove Someone to Watch Over Me
Jazzmeia Horn I’m Going Down
Christian McBride Trio Halleluja
Coco Love Alcorn This Little Light of Mine*
5:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Tal and Randy Bachman Lean On Me*
Larkin Poe Grandma’s Hands
Jimmy Buffett Lean on Me
Keb Mo I’m Telling You
Joan Baez Imagine
Ziggy Marley with Kids Ziggy’s Song/Love is My Religion
Sabrina Weeks and Mike Hilliard I Will Survive*
Colin MacDonald and the Trews Lord Keep Me in Mind*
Amy Grant I Will Be Your Friend
Sam Roberts and Kids We’re All in This Together*
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Leftover Crack Loneliness and Heartache
Soon Okay I Get it
Some Kind of Nightmare Programmed
Daisy Chain Isolated
Pleasure Leftists Try the Door
The Ripcordz Not Dead Yet*
No Problem Wish You Were Here*
Real Sickies Washed My Hands*
The Sainte Catherines Back to the Basement That I Love*
The Stupid Stupid Henchmen Drawn to Isolation
Dead Cells Effigy*
Necking No Playtime*
Brutus Cemetery
Sloppy Seconds You Got a Great Body, But Your Record Collection Sucks
The Black Halos Fucked from the Start*
SNFU Seein’ Life Through the Bottom of a Bottle*
Raised Fist Time Will Let You Go, All Alone, I Break
The Mahones Someone Saved Me (unplugged)*
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Doubting Thomas Hiding*
Ministry You Know What You Are
Lard Moths
Pigface The Bushmaster
PlatEAU White Widow*
Industrial Artz Braineater*
The Sudden Time*
Out Out Tear Me Down
X Marks the Pedwalk Arbitrary Execution
Future Sound of London We Have Explosive

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>