Log Fri Oct 9

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

October 09, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLennan
Stu DavisLand Sky and Water*
Stu DavisTake Me Back to My Boots and Saddle*
RW HamptonAutumn Melody
Richard ElloyanFrom the Ground Up
Rchard MartinMorning Coffee
Sons of the PioneersBuffalo
9:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Dimitri Howald ILIAThe Trush
BouncealarmBouncing Through Some Barking Puppies
Jorge GarciaPurple Haze
Butcher BrownCabbage
Ivan RentaNuyorican Groove
Dan CostaSete Enredos
ModasaurusHey Bud!*
Matt DeMerrittElixir
ArtemisBig Top
David BoswellLos Olivos
Sure Fire Soul EnsembleCampus Life
Moore-McColl Jazz SocietyElectric Fantastic
Clunk OrchestraThe Thang
Flying Horse Big BandWhat I Say
Matty Stecks and Musical TrampsMB Blues*
Jimmy HaslipThe Third Man
Jeff ReedYour Name Never Came Up
3D Jazz TrioBack at the Chicken Shack
Arturo O’Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz OrchestraBaby Jack
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Le CouleurDesert*
TeenagerGood Time*
Moscow Apartment18*
Fontaines DCLiving in America
The Jerry CansQaumajuujusi*
Ora CoganSleeping*
SneaksThis World
PantayoKaingin*
Yves JarvisFor Props*
OughtBeautiful Blue Sky*
No JoyKidder*
Toots and the MaytallsHaving a Party
Land of Talka/B Futures*
DizzyRoman Candles*
Orville PeckKids*
Freak Heat WavesBusted*
BullyPrism
Dad PatrolSoda Can
Dog DayNirvana*
Kathleen EdwardsAshes to Ashes*
Thanya IyerI Just Lay Down My Head*
Dilly DallyDoom*
Tough AgePatience of Mind*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Susan McKeownIn London So Fair
Susan McKeownBelong
Guy DavisNatural Born Eas’man
Michael DoucetMarie Catin
The ChieftainsTennessee Waltz
Carlene CarterI Fell in Love
Rodney CrowellMy Past is Present
Johnny CashSea of Heartbreak
Patty LovelessColor of the Blues
George HarrisonStuck Inside a Cloud
Jack HardyThat Close to Crying
The MastersonsNo Time for Love Songs
Sierra HullHow Long
The RaconteursOnly Child
The RaconteursOld Enough
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Code 718Equinox
Phonton IncGenerate Power
Paulo RoccoGates of Sand*
Daniel DubbKylie*
Daniel DubbPound for Pound*
Jay TripwireAmongst the Birch*
After HoursWaterfalls
DJ HeureEastbound
Human MovementRun it By Me
Deadly VanityMoment of Perception*
SanXeroLet’s Freak
Jay TripwireOrigin of Infinity*
River OceanLove and Happiness
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Jonathan RosaStorm*
Ted KasprowLet Go*
R.A.W.Asuca
Talal and ZoiFar Away*
LovechildSweet Ambience
Wamdue ProjectKing of My Castle