Log Fri Oct 2

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

October 02, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLennan
Open RangeWestern Land I Love
Riders in the SkySoon at the Roundups Through
Bunch Grass BandCowboyin’ State of Mind*
Ben CraneBlue Alberta Sky*
Duke DavisWhen the Work’s All Done this Fall
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Behn GilleceBreak the Ice
Sebastien Jarrouse QuartetWidows Bar
Nibya GarciaInner Game
Charles McPhersonMarionette
Sure Fire Soul EnsembleCampus Life
Moore-McColl Jazz SocietyElectric Fantastic
Clunk OrchestraThe Thang
Flying Horse Big BandWhat I Say
Bill FrisellElectricity
Oumou SangareFadjamou
Sandro ZerafaElation Now
Mario RomanoVia Romano*
Emie R Roussel TrioAgent Organge*
Zen ZadravecThe Nature of All Things*
Pugs and CrowsSloppy Slaughter*
Troy RobertsLittle Room
JALC OrchestraThird Quarter
StreamMedipak
LettuceGood Morning Mr. Shmink
Kurt Rosenwinkel TrioSimple #2
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Le RenLove Can’t Be the Only Reason to Stay*
No JoyFour*
Aaron TaosControl
Lido PimientaNada*
The Jerry CansSOS*
KestrelsGray and Blue*
ProtomartyrWorm in Heaven
Hannah GeorgasThat Emotion*
DizzyPrimrose Hill*
Ora CoganFixe*
Hero’s Last RiteBuried*
Fontaines DCSunny
Kathleen EdwardsHard on Everyone*
ZoonWas and Always Will Be*
Crack CloudTunnel Vision*
Ryan HemsworthAll These Dreams*
Jessy LanzaBadly*
Orville PeckFancy*
Dog DayMusic Lover*
Land of TalkFootnotes*
Thanya IyerAlways, Be Together*
Freak Heat WavesDripping Visions*
Faith HealerTry*
Tough AgeDesire?*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Susan McKeownIn London So Fair
Susan McKeownBelong
Guy DavisNatural Born Eas’man
Michael DoucetMarie Catin
The ChieftainsTennessee Waltz
Carlene CarterI Fell in Love
Rodney CrowellMy Past is Present
Johnny CashSea of Heartbreak
Patty LovelessColor of the Blues
George HarrisonStuck Inside a Cloud
Jack HardyThat Close to Crying
The MastersonsNo Time for Love Songs
Sierra HullHow Long
The RaconteursOnly Child
The RaconteursOld Enough
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Jon BillickDown
Jef KearnsI Wanna Be the One*
Sue AvenueHermeto
Gene King and Demuir3:33 AM*
Catz ‘n DogzIt’s Happening
Jay TripwireFilament Burst*
Daniel DubbLittle Helper*
Kevin YostHigh Standards
Vincent KwokEyes on You
DemuirUnicorn*
Vince WatsonAnother Rendezvous
Local OptionsLosing You
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Sean SavageGordon Baker Rd.*
Paolo RoccoCaution You*
Tyson LambertFeelin Loved*
Jesse PerezNever Talk to Aliens
Seb WildwoodWet Plants
Nick HolderSwimming*
MisturaLove to the Limit